Title: On-line Schedule MES Version 6 Printed on: Nov 3, 2010 at 9:30 AM
Fall 2010
 
Pre_Num_Sec Course Title_____________ Instructor Crd Cnt Start End Days Building Room Location Status Printed Comments
ACA 115 021 Success & Study Skills Jayne R. Phipps-Boger
1.00 2.00 12:30PM
1:20PM
T TH Alleghany 00204 Alleghany    
ACA 115 022 Success & Study Skills Annette C. Wagoner
1.00 2.00 5:00PM
5:50PM
T TH Alleghany 00102 Alleghany    
ACA 115 031 Success & Study Skills Angela Q. Brown
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W Ashe 00307 Ashe    
ACA 115 032 Success & Study Skills Angela Q. Brown
1.00 2.00 12:30PM
1:20PM
T TH Ashe 00307 Ashe Closed  
ACA 115 033 Success & Study Skills Jessica D. Roland
1.00 2.00 5:00PM
5:50PM
M W Ashe 00307 Ashe    
ACA 115 034 Success & Study Skills Angela Q. Brown
1.00 2.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
F Ashe 00305 Ashe    
ACA 115 035 Success & Study Skills Tony J. Perry
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W Ashe 00306 Ashe    
ACA 115 H01 Success & Study Skills Martin E. Moore
1.00 2.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M Thompson Hall 00133
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ACA 115 H02 Success & Study Skills Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M Hayes Hall 00316
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ACA 115 H03 Success & Study Skills Martin E. Moore
1.00 2.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
W Thompson Hall 00133
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ACA 115 H04 Success & Study Skills Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
W Hayes Hall 00312
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ACA 115 H05 Success & Study Skills Martin E. Moore
1.00 2.00 3:00PM
3:50PM
M Thompson Hall 00137
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ACA 115 H06 Success & Study Skills Martin E. Moore
1.00 2.00 12:20PM
1:10PM
T Thompson Hall 00133
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ACA 115 H07 Success & Study Skills Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 12:20PM
1:10PM
T Hayes Hall 00410
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ACA 115 H08 Success & Study Skills Christy B. Earp
1.00 2.00 5:00PM
5:50PM
M Lowe's Hall 01707
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ACA 115 W01 Success & Study Skills Martin E. Moore
1.00 2.00 8:25AM
9:15AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W02 Success & Study Skills Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 8:25AM
9:15AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W03 Success & Study Skills Martin E. Moore
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes Closed  
ACA 115 W04 Success & Study Skills Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W05 Success & Study Skills Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Closed  
ACA 115 W06 Success & Study Skills Martin E. Moore
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
1:50PM
M W Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W07 Success & Study Skills Beth A. Foster
1.00 2.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W Lowe's Hall 01812 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W08 Success & Study Skills Anthony J. Campbell
1.00 2.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M F Thompson Hall 00138 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W09 Success & Study Skills Kimberly L. Perkins
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W Thompson Hall 00133 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W10 Success & Study Skills Sherry C. Thompson
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W Thompson Hall 00141 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W11 Success & Study Skills James W. Thompson
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W12 Success & Study Skills Ronald E. Holste
1.00 2.00 2:00PM
3:50PM
M Thompson Hall 00133 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W13 Success & Study Skills Martin E. Moore
1.00 2.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W14 Success & Study Skills Martin E. Moore
1.00 2.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W15 Success & Study Skills Anthony J. Campbell
1.00 2.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
T TH Daniel Hall 01007 Wilkes Closed  
ACA 115 W16 Success & Study Skills Meret C. Burke
1.00 2.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W Head House 01602 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W17 Success & Study Skills Brenda C. Bryson
1.00 2.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W Beacon Building 01506 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W18 Success & Study Skills Meret C. Burke
1.00 2.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W Head House 01602 Wilkes    
ACA 115 W19 Success & Study Skills Karen R. Kennedy
1.00 2.00 10:00AM
11:50AM
TH Daniel Hall 01007 Wilkes    
ACC 115 001 College Accounting Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
12:25PM
M W F Thompson Hall 00210 Wilkes    
ACC 120 001 Prin of Financial Accounting Cindy J. Killian
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M T W TH F Thompson Hall 00133 Wilkes    
ACC 120 002 Prin of Financial Accounting Cindy J. Killian
4.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M T W TH F Thompson Hall 00133 Wilkes    
ACC 120 021 Prin of Financial Accounting Robert Bush
4.00 5.00 6:30PM
8:50PM
M W Alleghany 00103 Alleghany    
ACC 120 022 Prin of Financial Accounting Sherry R. Shaw
4.00 5.00 1:20PM
2:50PM
T TH F Alleghany 00203 Alleghany    
ACC 120 031 Prin of Financial Accounting Sherry R. Shaw
4.00 5.00 12:00PM
9:00PM
1:15PM
10:50PM

M W F
Ashe 00207
00207
Ashe    
ACC 120 H01 Prin of Financial Accounting Naomi S. Faw
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Thompson Hall 00137
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ACC 120 I01 Prin of Financial Accounting Janet P. Dengler
4.00 5.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ACC 121 001 Prin of Managerial Accounting Janet P. Dengler
4.00 5.00 1:00PM
3:20PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00142 Wilkes Cancelled  
ACC 140 001 Payroll Accounting Janet P. Dengler
2.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00142 Wilkes    
ACC 140 031 Payroll Accounting Sherry R. Shaw
2.00 3.00 11:25AM
11:55AM

M W
Ashe 00304
ON-LINE
Ashe    
ACC 150 I01 Accounting Software Appl Janet P. Dengler
2.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
ACC 220 001 Intermediate Accounting I Clarence D. Wiles
4.00 5.00 12:00PM
2:20PM
M W Thompson Hall 00138 Wilkes    
ACC 220 031 Intermediate Accounting I Sherry R. Shaw
4.00 5.00 1:30PM
3:50PM
M W Ashe 00207 Ashe    
ACC 225 001 Cost Accounting Cindy J. Killian
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00133 Wilkes    
ACC 225 031 Cost Accounting Sherry R. Shaw
3.00 3.00 4:00PM
5:15PM
M W Ashe 00207 Ashe    
AHR 110 001 Intro to Refrigeration Everette O. Royal, Jr.
5.00 8.00 6:00PM
9:50PM
M W Daniel Hall 01003A Wilkes Cancelled  
AHR 110 031 Intro to Refrigeration Michael Q. Triplett
5.00 8.00 5:00PM
8:50PM
M W Ashe 00105 Ashe    
AHR 211 001 Residential System Design Anthony J. Campbell
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes    
ALT 110 001 Biofuels I Ricky W. Smith
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
TH Power Mechanics Building 00624 Wilkes    
ANT 220 031 Cultural Anthropology James Y. Greene
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Ashe 00206 Ashe    
ANT 220 I01 Cultural Anthropology Carol A. Lewald
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
ARC 111 001 Intro to Arch Technology Stacie B. Taylor
3.00 7.00 8:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
T T Daniel Hall 01008
01008
Wilkes    
ARC 111 002 Intro to Arch Technology Stacie B. Taylor
3.00 7.00 9:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
4:50PM
T T Daniel Hall 01008
01008
Wilkes Closed  
ARC 112 001 Constr Matls & Methods Stacie B. Taylor
4.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
12:50PM
M W Daniel Hall 01026
01026
Wilkes    
ARC 114 001 Architectural CAD Stacie B. Taylor
2.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:50PM
F Daniel Hall 01007 Wilkes Closed  
ARC 114A 061 Architectural CAD Lab Stacie B. Taylor
1.00 3.00 12:00PM
2:50PM
TH Daniel Hall 01007 Wilkes    
ARC 230 001 Environmental Systems Timothy H. Lackey
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM

M W F
Daniel Hall 01007
01026
Wilkes    
ART 111 001 Art Appreciation Tamara A. Grayson
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes    
ART 111 002 Art Appreciation Tamara A. Grayson
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes    
ART 111 031 Art Appreciation Lora A. Davis
3.00 3.00 1:30PM
4:20PM
M Ashe 00206 Ashe    
ART 111 032 Art Appreciation Lora A. Davis
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Ashe 00205 Ashe    
ART 111 I01 Art Appreciation Connie L. Broyhill
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
ART 111 I02 Art Appreciation Connie L. Broyhill
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
ART 114 I01 Art History Survey I Connie L. Broyhill
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
ART 131 001 Drawing I Michael S. Askew
3.00 6.00 8:00AM
10:50AM
M W Hayes Hall 00403 Wilkes    
ART 131 002 Drawing I Michael S. Askew
3.00 6.00 4:00PM
6:50PM
M W Hayes Hall 00403 Wilkes    
ART 240 001 Painting I Michael S. Askew
3.00 6.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
M W Hayes Hall 00403 Wilkes    
ATR 211 001 Robot Programming Keith Casey
3.00 5.00 9:00AM
12:00PM
10:50AM
2:50PM
T T Daniel Hall 01024
01024
Wilkes Cancelled  
ATR 219 001 Auto Sys Troubleshooting Keith Casey
2.00 4.00 11:00AM
12:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
M M Daniel Hall 01006
01006
Wilkes Cancelled  
AUB 111 001 Painting & Refinishing I Gary E. Corley
4.00 8.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
11:50AM
4:50PM
T T T Daniel Hall 01022
00521
00521
Wilkes    
AUB 111 002 Painting & Refinishing I Gary E. Corley
4.00 8.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
11:50AM
4:50PM
TH TH TH Daniel Hall 01022
00521
00521
Wilkes    
AUB 121 001 Non-Structural Damage I Jamie Reavis
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
8:50AM
11:50AM
W F Daniel Hall 01009
00521
Wilkes    
AUB 121 002 Non-Structural Damage I Jamie Reavis
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
8:50AM
9:50AM
W
M T
Daniel Hall 01009
00521
Wilkes    
AUB 131 001 Structural Damage I Gary E. Corley
Gary E. Corley
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
4:50PM
M M Daniel Hall 01009
00521
Wilkes    
AUB 131 002 Structural Damage I Jamie Reavis
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
4:50PM
T W Daniel Hall 01022
00521
Wilkes    
AUB 134 001 Autobody MIG Welding James M. Pardue
Jayden A. Gantt
3.00 5.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
9:50AM
12:50PM
W TH Daniel Hall 01009
01001
Wilkes    
AUB 134 002 Autobody MIG Welding James M. Pardue
Jayden A. Gantt
3.00 5.00 9:00AM
12:30PM
9:50AM
4:30PM
W M Daniel Hall 01009
01001
Wilkes    
AUT 110 I01 Intro to Auto Technology Hardin C. Kennedy, III
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
AUT 110 I02 Intro to Auto Technology Hardin C. Kennedy, III
John T. O'Connell, Jr.
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
AUT 116 001 Engine Repair Mark G. McNeill
3.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
12:50PM
M T Industrial Classroom Building 00677
00601
Wilkes    
AUT 116 002 Engine Repair John T. O'Connell, Jr.
3.00 5.00 11:00AM
10:00AM
12:50PM
12:50PM
T M Industrial Classroom Building 00677
00619
Wilkes    
AUT 116A 061 Engine Repair Lab Mark G. McNeill
1.00 3.00 2:00PM
4:50PM
T Power Mechanics Building 00601 Wilkes    
AUT 116A 062 Engine Repair Lab John T. O'Connell, Jr.
1.00 3.00 2:00PM
4:50PM
M Power Mechanics Building 00619 Wilkes    
AUT 161 001 Basic Auto Electricity Mark G. McNeill
5.00 7.00 11:00AM
1:00PM
10:00PM
12:50PM
2:50PM
12:50PM
W M TH Industrial Classroom Building 00677
00677
00601
Wilkes    
AUT 161 002 Basic Auto Electricity Mark G. McNeill
5.00 7.00 1:00PM
10:00PM
1:00PM
2:50PM
12:50PM
2:50PM
W F F Industrial Classroom Building 00677
00619
00624
Wilkes    
AUT 163 001 Adv Auto Electricity Hardin C. Kennedy, III
3.00 5.00 11:00AM
10:00AM
12:50PM
12:50PM
T M Power Mechanics Building 00624
00601
Wilkes    
AUT 163A 061 Adv Auto Electricity Lab Hardin C. Kennedy, III
1.00 3.00 2:00PM
4:50PM
M Power Mechanics Building 00601 Wilkes    
AUT 183 001 Engine Peformance 2 John T. O'Connell, Jr.
4.00 8.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
11:50AM
4:50PM
TH W W Power Mechanics Building 00624
00601
00601
Wilkes    
AUT 186 H01 PC Skills for Auto Techs James M. Pierce
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
F Head House 01601
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
AUT 186 H02 PC Skills for Auto Techs James M. Pierce
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
W Lowe's Hall 01707
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
AUT 221 001 Auto Transm/Transaxles John T. O'Connell, Jr.
3.00 5.00 10:00AM
12:00PM
2:00PM
10:50AM
12:50PM
4:50PM
T TH F Power Mechanics Building 00624
00624
00601
Wilkes    
AUT 221A 061 Auto Transm/Transax Lab John T. O'Connell, Jr.
1.00 3.00 10:00AM
12:50PM
F Power Mechanics Building 00601 Wilkes    
BIO 106 001 Intro to Anat/Phys/Micro Jennifer K. Whitman
Jennifer K. Whitman
3.00 4.00 1:30PM
10:00PM
3:20PM
11:50PM
TH F Lowe's Hall 01806
01805
Wilkes    
BIO 110 001 Principles of Biology Thomas C. Ingledue
Thomas C. Ingledue
4.00 6.00 9:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
3:50PM

M W F M
Lowe's Hall 01806
01804
Wilkes    
BIO 110 031 Principles of Biology Jeremy J. Craft
4.00 6.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
3:50PM
M W Ashe 00307
00302
Ashe    
BIO 111 001 General Biology I Thomas C. Ingledue
Jennifer K. Whitman
4.00 6.00 11:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
3:50PM

M W F M
Lowe's Hall 01806
01805
Wilkes    
BIO 111 002 General Biology I Thomas C. Ingledue
Tammy B. Sawyer
4.00 6.00 11:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
3:50PM

M W F T
Lowe's Hall 01806
01805
Wilkes    
BIO 111 003 General Biology I Jennifer K. Whitman
Jennifer K. Whitman
4.00 6.00 1:15PM
1:00PM
4:05PM
3:50PM
T W Lowe's Hall 01806
01805
Wilkes    
BIO 111 004 General Biology I Jennifer K. Whitman
Tammy B. Sawyer
4.00 6.00 1:15PM
1:15PM
4:05PM
4:05PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01806
01805
Wilkes    
BIO 111 005 General Biology I Jeremy J. Craft
Tammy B. Sawyer
4.00 6.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
8:50PM
8:50PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00315
01805
Wilkes    
BIO 111 021 General Biology I Amy L. Lucas
Melinda J. Smith
4.00 6.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
8:50PM
8:50PM
T TH Alleghany 00104
00104
Alleghany    
BIO 111 031 General Biology I Thomas C. Ingledue
4.00 6.00 9:30AM
12:30PM
10:45AM
3:20PM

T TH T
Ashe 00305
00302
Ashe    
BIO 111 032 General Biology I Thomas G. Roberts
4.00 6.00 6:55AM
7:55AM
M T W TH F Ashe County High School 18      
BIO 111 033 General Biology I Thomas C. Ingledue
4.00 6.00 9:30AM
12:30PM
10:45AM
3:20PM

T TH TH
Ashe 00305
00302
Ashe    
BIO 112 001 General Biology II Thomas C. Ingledue
Jennifer K. Whitman
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
10:50AM
3:50PM

M W F F
Lowe's Hall 01709
01805
Wilkes    
BIO 112 002 General Biology II Thomas C. Ingledue
Jeremy J. Craft
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
6:00PM
10:50AM
8:50PM

M W F W
Lowe's Hall 01709
01805
Wilkes Cancelled  
BIO 161 001 Intro to Human Biology Jennifer K. Whitman
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes    
BIO 161 021 Intro to Human Biology Elizabeth H. McClure
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Alleghany 00107 Alleghany Cancelled  
BIO 161 031 Intro to Human Biology Karen R. Brock
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Ashe 00307 Ashe Closed  
BIO 163 001 Basic Anat & Physiology Scott P. Evans
5.00 6.00 9:30AM
1:00PM
11:20AM
2:50PM

T TH T
Lowe's Hall 01806
01804
Wilkes Closed  
BIO 163 002 Basic Anat & Physiology Scott P. Evans
5.00 6.00 9:30AM
1:00PM
11:20AM
2:50PM

T TH TH
Lowe's Hall 01806
01804
Wilkes Closed  
BIO 165 001 Anatomy and Physiology I Scott P. Evans
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
9:15AM
11:50AM

M F W
Hayes Hall 00312
01804
Wilkes    
BIO 165 002 Anatomy and Physiology I Scott P. Evans
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
1:00PM
9:15AM
3:50PM

M F F
Hayes Hall 00312
01804
Wilkes Closed  
BIO 165 003 Anatomy and Physiology I Scott P. Evans
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
5:20PM
9:15AM
8:10PM

M F M
Hayes Hall 00312
01804
Wilkes    
BIO 165 021 Anatomy and Physiology I   4.00 6.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M W Alleghany 00104 Alleghany Cancelled  
BIO 165 031 Anatomy and Physiology I Jeremy J. Craft
4.00 6.00 5:30PM
5:30PM
8:20PM
8:20PM
W M Ashe 00302
00305
Ashe Closed  
BIO 165 H21 Anatomy and Physiology I Amy L. Lucas
Nancy G. Broman
4.00 6.00 6:00PM
8:50PM

M W
Alleghany 00104
ON-LINE
Alleghany    
BIO 166 001 Anatomy and Physiology II Jeremy J. Craft
4.00 6.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01804
01804
Wilkes    
BPA 150 100 Artisan & Specialty Bread Charles D. Wallace
4.00 7.00 7:00AM
1:30PM
11:50AM
3:20PM

T TH
T TH
Randolph Hall 00724
00724
Wilkes    
BPA 250 200 Dessert and Bread Production Charles D. Wallace
5.00 9.00 7:00AM
1:30PM
11:50AM
5:20PM

T TH
T TH
Randolph Hall 00724
00724
Wilkes    
BPR 111 001 Blueprint Reading Richard F. Stone
2.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
TH Daniel Hall 01008 Wilkes    
BPR 111 002 Blueprint Reading Anthony J. Campbell
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
9:50AM
9:50AM
M T Daniel Hall 01008
01008
Wilkes    
BPR 111 031 Blueprint Reading Christopher D. Bare
2.00 3.00 11:30AM
12:45PM
M W Ashe 00105 Ashe Closed  
BPR 130 001 Blueprint Reading-Const Timothy H. Lackey
2.00 3.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
2:50PM
1:50PM
M W Daniel Hall 01008
01010
Wilkes Closed  
BUS 110 001 Introduction to Business Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes    
BUS 110 002 Introduction to Business David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00142 Wilkes    
BUS 110 003 Introduction to Business David C. Johnson
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes    
BUS 110 021 Introduction to Business Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Alleghany 00207 Alleghany    
BUS 110 031 Introduction to Business Steve Clayton
3.00 3.00 1:35PM
2:50PM
M W Ashe 00210 Ashe    
BUS 110 033 Introduction to Business Steve Clayton
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
M W Ashe 00207 Ashe    
BUS 110 C21 Introduction to Business   3.00 3.00     M W     Ashe Cancelled  
BUS 110 C31 Introduction to Business Steve Clayton
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Ashe 00207 Ashe    
BUS 115 001 Business Law I Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00133 Wilkes Closed  
BUS 115 002 Business Law I Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes    
BUS 115 021 Business Law I Kate T. Cosner
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Alleghany 00107 Alleghany    
BUS 115 032 Business Law I Grier J. Hurley
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Ashe 00207 Ashe    
BUS 115 C22 Business Law I Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 9:40AM
10:55AM
M W Alleghany CC Ashe    
BUS 115 C31 Business Law I Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 9:40AM
10:55AM
M W Ashe 00306 Ashe    
BUS 115 I01 Business Law I Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
BUS 121 001 Business Math Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
M W Thompson Hall 00142 Wilkes    
BUS 121 021 Business Math Sherry R. Shaw
3.00 4.00 10:30AM
12:20PM
T TH Alleghany 00203 Alleghany Cancelled  
BUS 121 031 Business Math Steve Clayton
3.00 4.00 9:30AM
11:20AM
M W Ashe 00207 Ashe    
BUS 121 I01 Business Math Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
BUS 137 C21 Principles of Management Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 11:30AM
12:45PM
T TH Alleghany CC Ashe    
BUS 137 C31 Principles of Management Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 11:30AM
12:45PM
T TH Ashe 00306 Ashe    
BUS 153 C21 Human Resource Management Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 1:35PM
2:50PM
M W Alleghany CC Ashe    
BUS 153 C31 Human Resource Management Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 1:35PM
2:50PM
M W Ashe 00306 Ashe    
BUS 153 I01 Human Resource Management Paula S. Eller
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Cancelled  
BUS 153 M01 Human Resource Management Paula S. Eller
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
BUS 225 001 Business Finance Janet P. Dengler
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
M W Thompson Hall 00142 Wilkes    
BUS 225 C21 Business Finance Steve Clayton
3.00 4.00 4:00PM
5:50PM
T TH Alleghany CC Ashe    
BUS 225 C31 Business Finance Steve Clayton
3.00 4.00 4:00PM
5:50PM
T TH Ashe 00306 Ashe    
BUS 225 I01 Business Finance Janet P. Dengler
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
BUS 240 C21 Business Ethics Steve Clayton
3.00 3.00 9:40AM
10:55AM
T TH Alleghany CC Ashe Cancelled  
BUS 240 C22 Business Ethics Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 1:35PM
2:50PM
T TH Alleghany CC Ashe    
BUS 240 C31 Business Ethics Steve Clayton
3.00 3.00 9:40AM
10:55AM
T TH Ashe 00210 Ashe    
BUS 240 C32 Business Ethics Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 1:35PM
2:50PM
T TH Ashe 00306 Ashe    
BUS 240 I01 Business Ethics Melissa G. Hill
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
BUS 260 001 Business Communication Paula S. Eller
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01707 Wilkes    
BUS 260 M01 Business Communication Paula S. Eller
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
CAR 111 001 Carpentry I Dwight Hartzog
8.00 18.00 2:00PM
8:00PM
1:00PM
4:50PM
11:50PM
4:15PM
W
T TH
T TH
Daniel Hall 01010
00518
00518
Wilkes    
CET 111 001 Computer Upgrade/Repair I Keith Casey
3.00 5.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
10:50AM
9:50AM

M W F
Daniel Hall 01006
01006
Wilkes Closed  
CHM 130 001 Gen, Org, & Biochemistry Kenneth M. Baum
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Beacon Building 01508 Wilkes    
CHM 130 002 Gen, Org, & Biochemistry Kenneth M. Baum
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Lowe's Hall 01806 Wilkes    
CHM 130A 061 Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab Kenneth M. Baum
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
T Lowe's Hall 01813 Wilkes    
CHM 130A 062 Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab Kenneth M. Baum
1.00 2.00 6:00PM
7:50PM
M Lowe's Hall 01813 Wilkes    
CHM 151 001 General Chemistry I Kenneth M. Baum
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
10:50AM
3:50PM

M W F W
Lowe's Hall 01806
01813
Wilkes    
CHM 151 002 General Chemistry I Kenneth M. Baum
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
10:50AM
3:50PM

M W F TH
Lowe's Hall 01806
01813
Wilkes    
CIS 110 001 Introduction to Computers Kristen H. Macemore
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
M W Lowe's Hall 01706 Wilkes    
CIS 110 002 Introduction to Computers Kristen H. Macemore
3.00 4.00 12:00PM
1:50PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01706 Wilkes Closed  
CIS 110 003 Introduction to Computers Wade H. McInnis, III
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01705 Wilkes Closed  
CIS 110 004 Introduction to Computers Franklin S. Overcash
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01808 Wilkes    
CIS 110 031 Introduction to Computers   3.00 4.00 11:25AM
1:15PM
T TH Ashe 00204 Ashe Cancelled  
CIS 110 032 Introduction to Computers   3.00 4.00 1:30PM
3:20PM
T TH Ashe 00204 Ashe Cancelled  
CIS 110 033 Introduction to Computers   3.00 4.00 5:30PM
9:20PM
T Ashe 00204 Ashe Cancelled  
CIS 110 C01 Introduction to Computers Deborah M. McGuire
3.00 4.00 5:30PM
9:20PM
M Lowe's Hall 01710 Wilkes    
CIS 110 C21 Introduction to Computers Deborah M. McGuire
3.00 4.00 5:30PM
9:20PM
M Alleghany CC2 Wilkes    
CIS 110 E01 Introduction to Computers Wade H. McInnis, III
3.00 4.00 8:30AM
10:10AM
M W Lowe's Hall 01710 Wilkes Closed Early College Students Only
CIS 110 E02 Introduction to Computers Wade H. McInnis, III
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:40PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01710 Wilkes Closed Early College Students Only
CIS 110 E03 Introduction to Computers Wade H. McInnis, III
3.00 4.00 10:30AM
12:10PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01706 Wilkes Closed Early College Students Only
CIS 110 H01 Introduction to Computers Deborah M. McGuire
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
11:50AM
M Lowe's Hall 01707
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
CIS 110 H02 Introduction to Computers Wade H. McInnis, III
3.00 4.00 2:00PM
3:50PM
T Lowe's Hall 01705
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
CIS 110 H03 Introduction to Computers Kristen H. Macemore
3.00 4.00 12:00PM
1:50PM
W Lowe's Hall 01706
ON-LINE
Wilkes Cancelled  
CIS 110 H04 Introduction to Computers Kristen H. Macemore
3.00 4.00 12:00PM
1:50PM
M Lowe's Hall 01706
ON-LINE
Wilkes Cancelled  
CIS 110 I01 Introduction to Computers Ronda E. Latterell
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
CIS 110 I02 Introduction to Computers Kristen H. Macemore
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
CIS 110 I31 Introduction to Computers Ronda E. Latterell
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe    
CIS 110 I32 Introduction to Computers Ronda E. Latterell
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe Closed  
CIS 110 I33 Introduction to Computers Ronda E. Latterell
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe    
CIS 111 001 Basic PC Literacy James H. Barrow, Jr.
2.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Lowe's Hall 01706 Wilkes    
CIS 111 002 Basic PC Literacy James H. Barrow, Jr.
2.00 3.00 1:00PM
1:50PM
M W F Lowe's Hall 01707 Wilkes    
CIS 111 003 Basic PC Literacy James H. Barrow, Jr.
2.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01707 Wilkes    
CIS 111 021 Basic PC Literacy Christopher T. Miller
2.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Alleghany 00202 Alleghany    
CIS 111 031 Basic PC Literacy Steve Clayton
2.00 3.00 12:25PM
1:40PM
T TH Ashe 00304 Ashe    
CIS 111 032 Basic PC Literacy Donya P. Graham
2.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Ashe 00304 Ashe    
CIS 111 I01 Basic PC Literacy James H. Barrow, Jr.
2.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Cancelled  
CIS 111 M01 Basic PC Literacy James H. Barrow, Jr.
2.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
CIS 115 H01 Intro to Prog & Logic Jere D. Miles
3.00 5.00 10:00AM
11:25AM

M W
Lowe's Hall 01705
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
CIS 164 001 DTP Layout & Design Joan D. Lopez
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01707 Wilkes    
CIV 230 001 Construction Estimating Timothy H. Lackey
3.00 5.00 9:00AM
11:20AM
T TH Daniel Hall 01010 Wilkes    
CJC 100 001 Basic Law Enforcement Training Darrell Miller
19.00 39.00 7:45AM
8:00AM
6:00PM
5:00PM

M W TH
T F
Randolph Hall 00817
00817
Wilkes Closed  
CJC 100 002 Basic Law Enforcement Training Darrell Miller
19.00 39.00 5:00PM
8:00PM
9:15PM
5:00PM

M T W TH S
Randolph Hall 00817
00817
Wilkes    
CJC 111 021 Intro to Criminal Justice Larry D. Linker
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
M W Alleghany 00204 Alleghany    
CJC 111 H01 Intro to Criminal Justice Joseph M. Exposito
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
12:50PM

M W
Hayes Hall 00325
ON-LINE
Wilkes Closed  
CJC 112 001 Criminology Joseph M. Exposito
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
10:15AM
M W Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes    
CJC 113 H01 Juvenile Justice Joseph M. Exposito
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM

M W
Hayes Hall 00325
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
CJC 131 001 Criminal Law Joseph M. Exposito
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes    
CJC 141 C01 Corrections Joseph M. Exposito
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01710 Wilkes    
CJC 141 C21 Corrections Joseph M. Exposito
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Alleghany CC2 Wilkes    
CJC 212 001 Ethics & Comm Relations Joseph M. Exposito
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes    
COE 111 001 Co-Op Work Experience I Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00         TBA     All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registration. Her office is
located in Thompson Hall-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 111 003 Co-Op Work Experience I Ellen P. Firestone
1.00 10.00         TBA      
COE 111 004 Co-Op Work Experience I Erica A. Sales-Walker
1.00 10.00         TBA      
COE 111 021 Co-Op Work Experience I Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00         TBA     All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registration. Her office is
located in Thompson Hall-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 111 031 Co-Op Work Experience I Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00         TBA     All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must
contact Beth Foster prior to registration. Her
office is located in Thompson Hall-215 and the
phone number is 838-6173.
COE 111 201 Co-Op Work Experience I Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00                
COE 111 231 Co-Op Work Experience I Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00                
COE 112 001 Co-Op Work Experience I Beth A. Foster
2.00 20.00         TBA     All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registration. Her office is
located in Thompson Hall-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 115 001 Work Exp Seminar I Erica A. Sales-Walker
1.00 1.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
T Beacon Building 01506 Wilkes    
COE 115 031 Work Exp Seminar I Robert T. Paisley
1.00 1.00 5:00PM
5:50PM
T Ashe 00209 Ashe    
COE 121 001 Co-Op Work Experience II Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00         TBA     All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registration. Her office is
located in Thompson Hall-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 121 003 Co-Op Work Experience II Ellen P. Firestone
1.00 10.00         TBA      
COE 121 004 Co-Op Work Experience II Erica A. Sales-Walker
1.00 10.00         TBA      
COE 121 021 Co-Op Work Experience II Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00         TBA     All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registration. Her office is
located in Thompson Hall-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 121 031 Co-Op Work Experience II Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00         TBA     All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registration. Her office is
located in Thompson Hall-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 121 231 Co-Op Work Experience II Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00                
COE 125 001 Work Exp Seminar II Erica A. Sales-Walker
1.00 1.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
T Beacon Building 01506 Wilkes    
COE 125 031 Work Exp Seminar II Robert T. Paisley
1.00 1.00 5:00PM
5:50PM
T Ashe 00209 Ashe    
COE 131 001 Co-Op Work Experience III Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00         TBA     All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registration. Her office is
located in Thompson Hall-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 211 001 Co-Op Work Experience IV Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00         TBA   Cancelled All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registration. Her office is
located in Thompson Hall-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COM 110 001 Introduction to Communication Karen A. Staten
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM

M W F
Hayes Hall 00412
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
COM 110 I01 Introduction to Communication Karen A. Staten
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
COM 110 I02 Introduction to Communication Judith C. Fore
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
COM 120 I01 Intro Interpersonal Com Karen A. Staten
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
COM 120 I02 Intro Interpersonal Com Judith C. Fore
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
COM 140 001 Intro Intercultural Com Karen A. Staten
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes Cancelled  
COM 140 002 Intro Intercultural Com Karen A. Staten
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes Cancelled  
COM 231 001 Public Speaking Karen A. Staten
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M W F
Hayes Hall 00412
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
COM 231 031 Public Speaking Kim-Noel B. Gill
3.00 3.00 3:00PM
5:50PM
W Ashe 00300 Ashe Closed  
CSC 139 H01 Visual BASIC Programming Jere D. Miles
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
3:20PM
TH Lowe's Hall 01705
ON-LINE
Wilkes Closed  
CSC 151 001 JAVA Programming Michael E. Souther
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
3:20PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01810 Wilkes    
CSC 151 I01 JAVA Programming Michael E. Souther
3.00 5.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
CST 211 001 Construction Surveying Anthony J. Campbell
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
2:50PM
M F Daniel Hall 01007
01026
Wilkes    
CST 241 001 Planning/Estimating I Timothy H. Lackey
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
T TH Daniel Hall 01010 Wilkes    
CST 251 001 Electrical Wiring Systems Dwight Hartzog
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
11:50AM
M W Hayes Hall 00415 Wilkes    
CTS 120 I01 Hardware/Software Support Michael S Wingler
3.00 5.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
CTS 125 021 Presentation Graphics Jayne R. Phipps-Boger
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
T TH Alleghany 00204 Alleghany Closed  
CTS 125 H01 Presentation Graphics James H. Barrow, Jr.
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
10:50AM

M W
Lowe's Hall 01808
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
CTS 130 001 Spreadsheet James E. Sullivan
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01706 Wilkes Cancelled  
CTS 130 031 Spreadsheet Steve Clayton
3.00 4.00 3:10PM
5:00PM
M W Ashe 00304 Ashe    
CTS 130 I01 Spreadsheet   3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Cancelled  
CTS 130 M01 Spreadsheet James H. Barrow, Jr.
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
CTS 285 001 Systems Analysis & Design Jere D. Miles
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01808 Wilkes    
CUL 110 001 Sanitation & Safety James A. Day
2.00 2.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W Lowe's Hall 01806 Wilkes    
CUL 112 H01 Nutrition for Foodservice Michael J. Landram
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
1:15PM
T Hayes Hall 00418
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
CUL 120 001 Purchasing James A. Day
Kimrey J. Jordan
2.00 2.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
M Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes    
CUL 120A 061 Purchasing Lab James A. Day
Kimrey J. Jordan
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
W Lowe's Hall 01712
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
CUL 140 001 Basic Culinary Skills Kimrey J. Jordan
Kimrey J. Jordan
Celena A. Nilo
5.00 8.00 9:00AM
11:00AM
10:50AM
4:50PM
M M Randolph Hall 00724
00719
Wilkes    
CUL 140 002 Basic Culinary Skills Kimrey J. Jordan
Kimrey J. Jordan
5.00 8.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
10:50AM
2:50PM
M W Randolph Hall 00724
00719
Wilkes    
CUL 140 003 Basic Culinary Skills Kimrey J. Jordan
Kimrey J. Jordan
5.00 8.00 9:00AM
8:00AM
10:50AM
1:50PM
M F Randolph Hall 00724
00719
Wilkes    
CUL 160 001 Baking I Charles D. Wallace
3.00 5.00 11:00AM
3:50PM
M Randolph Hall 00724 Wilkes    
CUL 160 002 Baking I Charles D. Wallace
3.00 5.00 9:00AM
1:50PM
W Randolph Hall 00724 Wilkes    
CUL 160 003 Baking I Charles D. Wallace
3.00 5.00 9:00AM
1:50PM
F Randolph Hall 00724 Wilkes    
CUL 180 001 Internat & Amer Reg Cuisine Kimrey J. Jordan
5.00 9.00 9:00AM
8:00AM
10:50AM
2:50PM
T TH Randolph Hall 00724
00724
Wilkes    
DBA 120 001 Database Programming I Jere D. Miles
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
M W Lowe's Hall 01705 Wilkes Cancelled  
DEN 101 001 Preclinical Procedures Jennifer R. Hastings
Pamela T. Shew
7.00 10.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
11:50AM
3:50PM
M W W Beacon Building 01504
01504
01504
Wilkes Closed  
DEN 110 001 Orofacial Anatomy Melissa G. Blackburn
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
11:50AM
TH Beacon Building 01504 Wilkes Closed  
DEN 111 001 Infection/Hazard Control Melissa G. Blackburn
2.00 2.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
F Beacon Building 01504 Wilkes Closed  
DEN 112 001 Dental Radiography Jennifer R. Hastings
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
9:00PM
2:50PM
11:50PM
M T Beacon Building 01504
01504
Wilkes    
DEN 112 002 Dental Radiography Jennifer R. Hastings
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
2:50PM
3:50PM
M T Beacon Building 01504
01504
Wilkes Closed  
DFT 119 001 Basic CAD Robert S. Schumaker
2.00 3.00 12:00PM
2:50PM
M Daniel Hall 01026 Wilkes    
DFT 119 002 Basic CAD Anthony J. Campbell
2.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
TH Daniel Hall 01026 Wilkes    
DFT 119 021 Basic CAD Christopher T. Miller
2.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Alleghany 00202 Alleghany Cancelled  
DFT 119 031 Basic CAD Eddie Carter
2.00 3.00 11:30AM
12:45PM
T TH Ashe 00104 Ashe Closed  
DFT 119 032 Basic CAD Eddie Carter
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
10:50AM
F Ashe 00104 Ashe    
DFT 121 001 Intro to GD&T Robert S. Schumaker
2.00 3.00 12:00PM
2:50PM
W Daniel Hall 01008 Wilkes    
DRA 111 001 Theatre Appreciation David D. Reynolds
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes    
DRA 111 C21 Theatre Appreciation Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Alleghany CC2 Ashe    
DRA 111 C31 Theatre Appreciation Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Ashe 00300 Ashe    
DRA 111 I01 Theatre Appreciation David D. Reynolds
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
DRA 112 001 Literature of the Theatre David D. Reynolds
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
M W Thompson Hall 00142 Wilkes    
DRA 128 001 Children's Theatre David D. Reynolds
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00131 Wilkes    
DRA 145 001 Stage Make-Up David D. Reynolds
2.00 3.00 2:30PM
3:45PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00132 Wilkes    
DRA 170 001 Play Production I David D. Reynolds
3.00 9.00       Thompson Hall 00131 Wilkes    
DRA 171 001 Play Production II David D. Reynolds
3.00 9.00       Thompson Hall 00131 Wilkes    
DRA 270 001 Play Production III David D. Reynolds
3.00 9.00       Thompson Hall 00131 Wilkes    
DRA 271 001 Play Production IV David D. Reynolds
3.00 9.00       Thompson Hall 00131 Wilkes    
ECO 251 001 Prin of Microeconomics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes    
ECO 251 C01 Prin of Microeconomics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01710 Wilkes    
ECO 251 C02 Prin of Microeconomics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes    
ECO 251 C21 Prin of Microeconomics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Alleghany CC Wilkes    
ECO 251 C22 Prin of Microeconomics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Alleghany CC Wilkes    
ECO 251 C31 Prin of Microeconomics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Ashe 00306 Wilkes    
ECO 251 C32 Prin of Microeconomics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Ashe 00306 Wilkes    
ECO 252 I01 Prin of Macroeconomics Nancy W. Putzel
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
EDU 119 001 Intro to Early Child Educ Ellen W. Rhyne
4.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes    
EDU 119 002 Intro to Early Child Educ Darlene A. Shumate
4.00 4.00 8:00AM
11:50AM
S Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes Cancelled  
EDU 119 C31 Intro to Early Child Educ Susanne E. Black
4.00 4.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Ashe 00208
ON-LINE
Ashe    
EDU 119 I31 Intro to Early Child Educ Susanne E. Black
4.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe    
EDU 131 001 Child, Family, & Commun Ellen W. Rhyne
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes    
EDU 131 I01 Child, Family, & Commun Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
EDU 144 001 Child Development I Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
W Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes    
EDU 144 021 Child Development I Suzanne R. Irwin
3.00 3.00 9:40AM
10:55AM
M T W TH Alleghany 00205 Alleghany    
EDU 144 I01 Child Development I Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
EDU 145 021 Child Development II Suzanne R. Irwin
3.00 3.00 9:40AM
10:55AM
M T W TH Alleghany 00205 Alleghany    
EDU 146 001 Child Guidance Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
M Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes    
EDU 151 001 Creative Activities Ellen W. Rhyne
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes    
EDU 153 001 Health, Safety & Nutrit Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
T Head House 01601 Wilkes Cancelled  
EDU 153 I31 Health, Safety & Nutrit Ellen W. Rhyne
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe    
EDU 221 001 Children With Exceptional Darlene A. Shumate
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes Cancelled  
EDU 221 I01 Children With Exceptional Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
EDU 248 I31 Developmental Delays Shawn E. Horton
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe    
EDU 256 I31 Inst Strat/Social Studies Susan M. Coffey
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Ashe    
EDU 259 001 Curriculum Planning Ellen W. Rhyne
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
M Head House 01601 Wilkes    
EDU 261 I01 Early Childhood Admin I Suzanne C. Hanlin
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
EDU 271 I01 Educational Technology Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
EDU 280 H31 Language & Literacy Exp Ellen W. Rhyne
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
7:50PM
W Ashe 00206
ON-LINE
Ashe    
EDU 281 I31 Instruc Strat/Read & Writ Susanne E. Black
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Ashe    
EDU 285 031 Internship Exp-School Age Susanne E. Black
4.00 10.00 5:00PM
5:50PM
TH
Ashe 00206
Ashe Cancelled  
EDU 289 I31 Adv Issues/School Age Susanne E. Black
2.00 2.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe    
EGR 110 001 Intro to Engineering Tech Robert S. Schumaker
2.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
9:50AM
10:50AM
M W Daniel Hall 01026
01024
Wilkes    
EGR 110 002 Intro to Engineering Tech Robert E. Doyle
2.00 3.00 3:00PM
4:15PM
T TH Daniel Hall 01009 Wilkes    
EGR 110 021 Intro to Engineering Tech Christopher T. Miller
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Alleghany 00208 Alleghany Cancelled  
EGR 110 031 Intro to Engineering Tech Eddie Carter
2.00 3.00 9:45AM
11:00AM
T TH Ashe 00104 Ashe Closed  
EGR 120 001 Eng and Design Graphics Robert S. Schumaker
3.00 4.00 9:30AM
12:00PM
11:20AM
1:50PM
T T Daniel Hall 01026
01026
Wilkes    
EGR 120 031 Eng and Design Graphics Christopher D. Bare
3.00 4.00 9:40AM
11:25AM
M W Ashe 00105 Ashe    
EGR 125 001 Appl Software for Tech Keith Casey
2.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
TH Daniel Hall 01024 Wilkes    
EGR 125 021 Appl Software for Tech Christopher T. Miller
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
M W Alleghany 00202 Alleghany Cancelled  
EGR 125 031 Appl Software for Tech Eddie Carter
2.00 3.00 9:45AM
11:00AM
M W Ashe 00105 Ashe Cancelled  
EGR 285 031 Design Project Christopher D. Bare
2.00 4.00       Ashe TBA Ashe    
ELC 112 001 DC/AC Electricity Frank F. Shealy
5.00 9.00 12:00PM
1:00PM
1:00PM
2:50PM
3:50PM
3:50PM
M W F Daniel Hall 01006
01005
01004
Wilkes   Students in ELC 112 must attend lab a minimum
of 6 hours per week.
ELC 113 001 Basic Wiring I Frank F. Shealy
4.00 8.00 1:00PM
4:50PM
T TH Daniel Hall 01004 Wilkes    
ELC 113 031 Basic Wiring I Christopher D. Bare
4.00 8.00 1:40PM
3:30PM
M T W TH Ashe 00105 Ashe    
ELC 113 032 Basic Wiring I Daniel P. Huffman
4.00 8.00 5:00PM
8:50PM
T TH Ashe 00104 Ashe    
ELC 118 001 National Electrical Code James M. Pierce
2.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
11:50AM
12:50PM
M W Daniel Hall 01004
01004
Wilkes    
ELC 126 001 Electrical Computations Frank F. Shealy
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
9:00AM
10:50AM
11:50AM
M F Daniel Hall 01004
01004
Wilkes    
ELC 126 031 Electrical Computations Eddie Carter
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
11:50AM
F Ashe 00105 Ashe Cancelled  
ELC 127 H01 Software for Technicians James M. Pierce
2.00 4.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
F Head House 01601
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ELC 127 H02 Software for Technicians James M. Pierce
2.00 4.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
F Head House 01601
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ELC 128 031 Intro to PLC Eddie Carter
3.00 5.00 9:45AM
12:05PM
M W Ashe 00104 Ashe Closed  
ELC 128 032 Intro to PLC Eddie Carter
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
3:45PM
M W Ashe 00104 Ashe    
ELC 131 001 DC/AC Circuit Analysis Keith Casey
5.00 7.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
4:50PM
3:50PM
W F Daniel Hall 01006
01006
Wilkes   Students in ELC 131 must attend lab a minimum of
3 hours per week.
ELC 131 002 DC/AC Circuit Analysis Keith Casey
5.00 7.00 8:30AM
11:50AM
T TH Daniel Hall 01024 Wilkes    
ELC 131 031 DC/AC Circuit Analysis Eddie Carter
5.00 7.00 8:00AM
9:35AM
M T W TH Ashe 00307 Ashe Closed  
ELN 112 001 Diesel Electronics System Ricky W. Smith
4.00 8.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
2:50PM
3:50PM
M
T W
Power Mechanics Building 00624
00624
Wilkes    
ELN 112 002 Diesel Electronics System Ricky W. Smith
4.00 8.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
4:50PM
W M T Head House 01601
01603
00624A
Wilkes Cancelled  
ELN 152 001 Fabrication Techniques Robert E. Doyle
2.00 4.00 1:00PM
4:50PM
M Daniel Hall 01005 Wilkes    
ELN 229 001 Industrial Electronics Robert E. Doyle
4.00 6.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
M W Daniel Hall 01005 Wilkes    
ELN 232 001 Intro to Microprocessors Robert E. Doyle
4.00 6.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
T TH Daniel Hall 01005 Wilkes    
ELN 237 001 Local Area Networks Lyndell D. Duvall
3.00 5.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
10:50AM
11:50AM
T TH Daniel Hall 01004
01004
Wilkes    
ENG 070 001 Basic Language Skills David B. Brown
3.00 4.00 1:30PM
3:20PM
M W Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes    
ENG 070 021 Basic Language Skills William J. Bunting
3.00 4.00 6:00PM
7:50PM
T TH Alleghany 00106 Alleghany    
ENG 070 031 Basic Language Skills Ann S. Johnson
3.00 4.00    

Ashe 00203
00203
Ashe    
ENG 080 001 Writing Foundations David B. Brown
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M T W TH F Thompson Hall 00210 Wilkes    
ENG 080 002 Writing Foundations Beth H. Reynolds
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
12:15PM
11:50PM

T TH
M W
Thompson Hall 00255
00255
Wilkes    
ENG 080 003 Writing Foundations John R. Mazza
4.00 5.00 12:00PM
1:00PM
12:50PM
1:50PM

M W F
M W
Thompson Hall 00256
00256
Wilkes    
ENG 080 004 Writing Foundations John R. Mazza
4.00 5.00 2:00PM
3:20PM
3:15PM
4:10PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00210
00210
Wilkes    
ENG 080 005 Writing Foundations Angela L. Lamb
4.00 5.00 5:30PM
7:55PM
M W Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes    
ENG 080 006 Writing Foundations Leah M. Eller
4.00 5.00 3:30PM
4:50PM
4:45PM
5:40PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00209
00209
Wilkes    
ENG 080 021 Writing Foundations Annette C. Wagoner
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:20PM
T TH Alleghany 00103 Alleghany    
ENG 080 031 Writing Foundations Christopher D. Robinson
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M
Ashe 00209
00203
Ashe    
ENG 090 001 Composition Strategies John R. Mazza
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes   ENG 090-001 students must also register for
ENG 090A-061.
ENG 090 002 Composition Strategies David B. Brown
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00210 Wilkes   ENG 090-002 students must also register for
ENG 090A-062.
ENG 090 003 Composition Strategies John R. Mazza
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00256 Wilkes   ENG 090-003 students must also register for
ENG 090A-063.
ENG 090 004 Composition Strategies Kyrie N. Krenz
3.00 3.00 3:30PM
4:45PM
M W Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes   ENG 090-004 students must also register for
ENG 090A-064.
ENG 090 005 Composition Strategies Kyrie N. Krenz
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes   ENG 090-005 students must also register for
ENG 090A-065.
ENG 090 006 Composition Strategies David B. Brown
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00210 Wilkes Closed ENG 090-006 students must also register for
ENG 090A-066.
ENG 090 007 Composition Strategies Sarah R. Gray
3.00 3.00 1:30PM
2:45PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes   ENG 090-007 students must also register for
ENG 090A-067.
ENG 090 008 Composition Strategies Piper P. Poteat
3.00 3.00 5:30PM
8:20PM
M Thompson Hall 00133 Wilkes   ENG 090-008 students must also register for
ENG 090A-068.
ENG 090 021 Composition Strategies Rebecca C. Choate
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Alleghany 00105 Alleghany    
ENG 090 022 Composition Strategies Gaile M. Rodriguez
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
M Alleghany 00103 Alleghany    
ENG 090 031 Composition Strategies Rebecca S. Mann
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Ashe 00210 Ashe    
ENG 090 032 Composition Strategies Janet H. Barr
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Ashe 00208 Ashe Closed  
ENG 090A 021 Comp Strategies Lab Rebecca C. Choate
1.00 2.00 6:00PM
7:50PM
TH Alleghany 00105 Alleghany    
ENG 090A 022 Comp Strategies Lab Gaile M. Rodriguez
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
W Alleghany 00103 Alleghany    
ENG 090A 031 Comp Strategies Lab Ann S. Johnson
1.00 2.00       Ashe 00203 Ashe Closed  
ENG 090A 032 Comp Strategies Lab Ann S. Johnson
1.00 2.00       Ashe 00203 Ashe Closed  
ENG 090A 061 Comp Strategies Lab James W. Thompson
1.00 2.00       Thompson Hall 00252 Wilkes    
ENG 090A 062 Comp Strategies Lab David B. Brown
1.00 2.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00210 Wilkes    
ENG 090A 063 Comp Strategies Lab James W. Thompson
1.00 2.00       Thompson Hall 00252 Wilkes    
ENG 090A 064 Comp Strategies Lab Kyrie N. Krenz
1.00 2.00 4:50PM
5:40PM
M W Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes    
ENG 090A 065 Comp Strategies Lab Kyrie N. Krenz
1.00 2.00 8:30AM
9:20AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes    
ENG 090A 066 Comp Strategies Lab Beth H. Reynolds
1.00 2.00 12:30PM
1:20PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes Closed  
ENG 090A 067 Comp Strategies Lab Sarah R. Gray
1.00 2.00 2:50PM
3:40PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes    
ENG 090A 068 Comp Strategies Lab James W. Thompson
1.00 2.00       Thompson Hall 00252 Wilkes    
ENG 110 001 Freshman Composition Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes    
ENG 111 001 Expository Writing Veronica D. Anthony
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes    
ENG 111 002 Expository Writing Veronica D. Anthony
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes    
ENG 111 003 Expository Writing Lisa N. Muir
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes    
ENG 111 004 Expository Writing Lisa N. Muir
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes    
ENG 111 005 Expository Writing Veronica D. Anthony
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes    
ENG 111 006 Expository Writing Lisa N. Muir
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W F Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes    
ENG 111 007 Expository Writing Lisa D. Brewer
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes    
ENG 111 008 Expository Writing Lisa D. Brewer
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes    
ENG 111 009 Expository Writing Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes Closed  
ENG 111 010 Expository Writing Allen D. Call
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes    
ENG 111 011 Expository Writing Sheryl L. Monks
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes    
ENG 111 012 Expository Writing Julie A. Mullis
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00418 Wilkes    
ENG 111 021 Expository Writing Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
7:50PM
T Alleghany 00102
ON-LINE
Alleghany    
ENG 111 031 Expository Writing Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Ashe 00206 Ashe Closed  
ENG 111 032 Expository Writing Sarah N. Pyles
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Ashe 00307 Ashe Closed  
ENG 111 033 Expository Writing Gerald W. Morton
3.00 3.00 1:40PM
4:30PM
TH Ashe 00305 Ashe Closed  
ENG 111 H01 Expository Writing Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M W
Hayes Hall 00410
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ENG 111 H02 Expository Writing Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
12:50PM

M W
Hayes Hall 00410
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
ENG 111 H21 Expository Writing Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
10:20AM
F Alleghany 00204
ON-LINE
Alleghany    
ENG 111 HS1 Expository Writing Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M W
Hayes Hall 00410
ON-LINE
Wilkes Closed  
ENG 111 I01 Expository Writing Shana R. Oakes
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
ENG 112 001 Argument-Based Research Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes    
ENG 112 002 Argument-Based Research Charles T. Justin
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M TH F Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes    
ENG 112 003 Argument-Based Research Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes    
ENG 112 004 Argument-Based Research Allen D. Call
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes    
ENG 112 031 Argument-Based Research Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 9:40AM
10:55AM
M W Ashe 00206 Ashe    
ENG 112 032 Argument-Based Research Allen D. Call
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Ashe 00205 Ashe    
ENG 112 I01 Argument-Based Research Marcia R. Wiles
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
ENG 112 I02 Argument-Based Research Marcia R. Wiles
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
ENG 113 001 Literature-Based Research Lisa N. Muir
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes    
ENG 113 H21 Literature-Based Research Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 10:30AM
12:20PM
F Alleghany 00204
ON-LINE
Alleghany Cancelled  
ENG 114 001 Prof Research & Reporting Julie A. Mullis
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes    
ENG 114 002 Prof Research & Reporting Julie A. Mullis
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes    
ENG 114 I01 Prof Research & Reporting Blair M. Hancock
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
ENG 116 001 Technical Report Writing Alyssa R. Wheeler
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes    
ENG 116 002 Technical Report Writing William F. Bullock
3.00 3.00 2:35PM
3:50PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes Cancelled  
ENG 231 001 American Literature I Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes    
ENG 231 002 American Literature I Lisa N. Muir
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes    
ENG 231 003 American Literature I Charles T. Justin
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes    
ENG 231 031 American Literature I Gerald W. Morton
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Ashe 00206 Ashe    
ENG 231 I01 American Literature I Marcia R. Wiles
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
ENG 241 C01 British Literature I Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01710 Wilkes    
ENG 241 I01 British Literature I Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
ENG 261 021 World Literature I Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 1:30PM
2:45PM
T TH Alleghany CC2 Alleghany    
ENG 261 031 World Literature I Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 1:30PM
2:45PM
T TH Ashe 00300 Ashe    
ENG 273 001 African-American Literature Alicia S. Parks
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes    
ENG 274 001 Literature by Women Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Cancelled  
FRE 111 001 Elementary French I June D. Williams
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
7:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01808 Wilkes Cancelled  
FRE 181 061 French Lab 1 June D. Williams
1.00 2.00 7:30PM
8:20PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01808 Wilkes Cancelled  
GEO 111 001 World Regional Geography Sheneele Wagoner
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Closed  
GEO 111 002 World Regional Geography John E. Gygax
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes    
GEO 111 031 World Regional Geography John E. Gygax
3.00 3.00 1:40PM
4:30PM
T Ashe 00305 Ashe    
GEO 130 001 General Physical Geography John E. Gygax
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes    
GER 111 001 Elementary German I Birgit P. Clager
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
1:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes    
GER 181 H61 German Lab 1 Birgit P. Clager
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
F Lowe's Hall 01807
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
GRA 152 001 Computer Graphics II Brian W. Barker
2.00 4.00 10:00AM
11:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01708 Wilkes    
GRD 117 001 Design Career Exploration Brian W. Barker
2.00 2.00 1:00PM
1:50PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01708 Wilkes    
GRD 131 001 Illustration I Brian W. Barker
2.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01708 Wilkes    
GRD 141 001 Graphic Design I Jessica S. Watson
4.00 6.00 3:30PM
1:00PM
5:20PM
2:50PM

M W F
Lowe's Hall 01708
01708
Wilkes Cancelled  
GRD 142 001 Graphic Design II Brian W. Barker
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
10:50AM
M W Lowe's Hall 01708 Wilkes    
GRD 151 001 Computer Design Basics Brian W. Barker
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
3:20PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01708 Wilkes    
GRD 160 001 Photo Fundamentals I Joan D. Lopez
3.00 5.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
12:50PM
11:50PM

M W F
Lowe's Hall 01708
01708
Wilkes    
HET 110 001 Diesel Engines Billy W. Eller
6.00 12.00 9:30AM
8:00AM
11:00AM
12:30PM

M W
T TH
Power Mechanics Building 00624
00608
Wilkes    
HET 110 002 Diesel Engines Billy W. Eller
6.00 12.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
9:30PM
12:50PM
12:30PM
5:20PM
11:20PM
M TH TH W Power Mechanics Building 00624
00608
00608
00624A
Wilkes Cancelled  
HET 115 001 Electronic Engines Billy W. Eller
3.00 5.00 12:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
4:50PM
W W Power Mechanics Building 00624A
00608
Wilkes    
HET 127 001 Shop Rules & Regulations Ricky W. Smith
1.00 1.00 3:00PM
3:50PM
M Power Mechanics Building 00624 Wilkes    
HET 231 001 Med/Hvy.Duty Brake System Billy W. Eller
2.00 4.00 10:00AM
11:00AM
10:50AM
1:50PM
F F Power Mechanics Building 00624A
00608
Wilkes    
HET 233 001 Suspension and Steering Ricky W. Smith
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
TH M T Hayes Hall 00418
00606
00606
Wilkes Closed  
HIS 111 001 World Civilizations I Jessica J. Wyatt
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes    
HIS 121 001 Western Civilization I Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes    
HIS 121 002 Western Civilization I Jessica J. Wyatt
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes    
HIS 121 003 Western Civilization I Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes    
HIS 121 004 Western Civilization I Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes    
HIS 121 005 Western Civilization I Birgit P. Clager
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes Cancelled  
HIS 121 021 Western Civilization I Cynthia E. Grant
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Alleghany 00102 Alleghany    
HIS 121 032 Western Civilization I Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 1:30PM
2:45PM
M W Ashe 00305 Ashe    
HIS 121 C22 Western Civilization I Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
M W Alleghany CC2 Ashe    
HIS 121 C31 Western Civilization I Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
M W Ashe 00300 Ashe    
HIS 121 I01 Western Civilization I Jessica J. Wyatt
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
HIS 121 I31 Western Civilization I Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe Cancelled  
HIS 122 001 Western Civilization II Birgit P. Clager
3.00 3.00 1:30PM
2:45PM
M W Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes    
HIS 122 I01 Western Civilization II Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
HIS 131 001 American History I Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
1:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes    
HIS 131 C21 American History I Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 11:30AM
12:45PM
M W Alleghany CC2 Ashe    
HIS 131 C31 American History I Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 11:30AM
12:45PM
M W Ashe 00300 Ashe    
HIS 131 I01 American History I James D. Smith
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
HIS 132 001 American History II Jessica J. Wyatt
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes    
HIS 132 I01 American History II James D. Smith
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
HIS 211 001 Ancient History Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes    
HOR 114 001 Landscape Construction Donna E. Riddle
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
F F Head House 01600
01600
Wilkes    
HOR 152 001 Horticultural Practices Ronald A. Dollyhite
1.00 3.00 10:00AM
12:50PM
M Head House 01603 Wilkes    
HOR 160 001 Plant Materials I Ronald A. Dollyhite
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
W W Head House 01603
01603
Wilkes Closed  
HOR 162 001 Applied Plant Science Donna E. Riddle
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
M M Head House 01602
01602
Wilkes    
HOR 166 M01 Soils & Fertilizers Emily H. Bowles
3.00 4.00 6:00PM
9:50PM
TH Head House 01603
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
HOR 168 001 Plant Propagation Rebecca L. Pilkenton
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
TH TH Head House 01602
01602
Wilkes    
HOR 170 001 Hort Computer Apps Donna E. Riddle
2.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
W W Head House 01602
01602
Wilkes    
HOR 225 001 Nursery Production Ronald A. Dollyhite
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
12:50PM
TH Head House 01603 Wilkes    
HOR 245 001 Hor Specialty Crops Emily H. Bowles
3.00 4.00 6:00PM
9:50PM
T Head House 01602 Wilkes    
HOR 260 001 Plant Materials II Ronald A. Dollyhite
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
12:50PM
T Head House 01603 Wilkes    
HSE 110 001 Intro to Human Services Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
M W Beacon Building 01506 Wilkes Closed  
HSE 110 002 Intro to Human Services Cynthia B. Livingston
3.00 4.00 5:30PM
9:15PM
M Thompson Hall 00138 Wilkes    
HSE 110 031 Intro to Human Services Jacquelyn A. Brown
3.00 4.00 12:00PM
1:50PM
T TH Ashe 00208 Ashe    
HSE 112 031 Group Process I Robert T. Paisley
2.00 3.00 2:00PM
4:50PM
T Ashe 00209 Ashe    
HSE 112 032 Group Process I Robert T. Paisley
2.00 3.00       Ashe 00208 Ashe Cancelled  
HSE 112 H01 Group Process I Erica A. Sales-Walker
2.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
W Beacon Building 01506
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
HSE 123 001 Interviewing Techniques Cynthia B. Livingston
3.00 4.00 5:30PM
9:15PM
TH Thompson Hall 00138 Wilkes    
HSE 123 031 Interviewing Techniques Jacquelyn A. Brown
3.00 4.00 2:00PM
5:50PM
TH Ashe 00210 Ashe    
HSE 123 H01 Interviewing Techniques Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 4.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T Beacon Building 01506
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
HSE 125 001 Counseling Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 4.00     M T W TH F S SU Beacon Building TBA Wilkes Closed  
HSE 227 H01 Children & Adol in Crisis Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
TH Beacon Building 01507
ON-LINE
Wilkes Cancelled  
HSE 240 031 Issues in Client Services Robert T. Paisley
3.00 3.00 12:30PM
1:45PM
M W Ashe 00209 Ashe    
HSE 240 H01 Issues in Client Services Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
TH Beacon Building 01506
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
HUM 110 001 Technology and Society John E. Gygax
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00415 Wilkes    
HUM 110 002 Technology and Society John E. Gygax
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W F Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes    
HUM 110 003 Technology and Society John E. Gygax
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes    
HUM 110 031 Technology and Society John E. Gygax
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Ashe 00210 Ashe Cancelled  
HUM 115 001 Critical Thinking Melissa H. Bass
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes    
HUM 121 I01 The Nature of America Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
HUM 121 I02 The Nature of America Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
HUM 122 001 Southern Culture Sheryl L. Monks
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
4:05PM
TH Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes    
HUM 122 002 Southern Culture Julie A. Mullis
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
4:05PM
TH Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes    
HUM 122 003 Southern Culture Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes    
HUM 122 021 Southern Culture James D. Smith
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Alleghany 00207 Alleghany    
HUM 122 031 Southern Culture Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Ashe 00300 Ashe Closed  
HUM 122 I01 Southern Culture Julie A. Mullis
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Cancelled  
HUM 123 021 Appalachian Culture   3.00 3.00 9:40AM
10:55AM
T TH     Alleghany Cancelled  
HUM 123 C21 Appalachian Culture Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 9:40AM
10:55AM
T TH Alleghany CC2 Ashe Cancelled  
HUM 123 C31 Appalachian Culture Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 9:40AM
10:55AM
T TH Ashe 00307 Ashe Closed  
HUM 123 H01 Appalachian Culture Melissa H. Bass
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
TH Thompson Hall 00136
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
HUM 123 I31 Appalachian Culture Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe Cancelled  
HUM 123 I32 Appalachian Culture Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
HUM 150 031 American Womens Studies Kim-Noel B. Gill
3.00 3.00 11:30AM
12:20PM

T TH
Ashe 00206
ON-LINE
Ashe    
HUM 160 001 Introduction to Film John R. Mazza
3.00 4.00 11:00AM
12:50PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes    
HUM 160 H01 Introduction to Film Nolan Belk
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
10:50AM

M W F
Hayes Hall 00410
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
HUM 160 H31 Introduction to Film Kim-Noel B. Gill
3.00 4.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Ashe 00307
ON-LINE
Ashe    
HUM 160 I01 Introduction to Film James A. Brooks
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
HUM 170 001 The Holocaust Birgit P. Clager
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes Cancelled  
HUM 220 001 Human Values and Meaning Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Cancelled  
HYD 110 001 Hydraulics/Pneumatics I Richard F. Stone
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
9:50AM
10:50AM
M W Daniel Hall 01002
01002
Wilkes    
ISC 110 001 Workplace Safety James M. Pierce
1.00 1.00 3:00PM
3:50PM
M Daniel Hall 01006 Wilkes    
ISC 110 002 Workplace Safety Lyndell D. Duvall
1.00 1.00 3:30PM
4:20PM
M Daniel Hall 01004 Wilkes    
ISC 110 031 Workplace Safety Christopher D. Bare
1.00 1.00 11:35AM
12:25PM
F Ashe 00105 Ashe    
ISC 112 001 Industrial Safety Lyndell D. Duvall
2.00 2.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
F Daniel Hall 01023 Wilkes Cancelled  
ISC 212 001 Metrology Lyndell D. Duvall
2.00 3.00     M T W TH F S SU Daniel Hall 01023 Wilkes    
JOU 110 001 Intro to Journalism James W. Thompson
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:45PM
T TH Head House 01603 Wilkes Cancelled  
LSG 121 061 Fall Gardening Lab Donna E. Riddle
2.00 6.00 9:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
T T Head House 01600
01600
Wilkes    
MAC 122 001 CNC Turning Richard F. Stone
2.00 4.00 11:00AM
1:30PM
12:50PM
3:20PM
T W Daniel Hall 01023
01023
Wilkes    
MAC 124 001 CNC Milling Lewis G. Blackburn
2.00 4.00 6:00PM
9:50PM
T Daniel Hall 01023 Wilkes Cancelled  
MAT 060 001 Essential Mathematics Edward H. Robertson
4.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M T W TH F Thompson Hall 00141 Wilkes    
MAT 060 002 Essential Mathematics Edward H. Robertson
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M T W TH F Hayes Hall 00418 Wilkes    
MAT 060 003 Essential Mathematics Donna H. Brooks
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
10:25AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes    
MAT 060 004 Essential Mathematics Donna H. Brooks
4.00 5.00 8:00AM
10:25AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00142 Wilkes    
MAT 060 005 Essential Mathematics Elizabeth A. Necessary
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
11:55AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00415 Wilkes    
MAT 060 006 Essential Mathematics Donna H. Brooks
4.00 5.00 1:00PM
2:25PM
T W TH Thompson Hall 00141 Wilkes    
MAT 060 007 Essential Mathematics Christopher J. Giannell
4.00 5.00 2:30PM
4:55PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00142 Wilkes    
MAT 060 008 Essential Mathematics Shane A. Robertson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:25PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00141 Wilkes    
MAT 060 009 Essential Mathematics Elizabeth A. Necessary
4.00 5.00 3:00PM
5:25PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes    
MAT 060 010 Essential Mathematics Beth H. Hubbard
4.00 5.00 5:30PM
7:55PM
M W Thompson Hall 00210 Wilkes    
MAT 060 021 Essential Mathematics Joseph H. Elrod
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:20PM
M W Alleghany 00105 Alleghany    
MAT 060 022 Essential Mathematics Diane K. Harper
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
11:50AM
T TH Alleghany 00102 Alleghany Closed  
MAT 060 031 Essential Mathematics Tony A. Eldreth
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
10:45AM

T TH
Ashe 00207
00203
Ashe    
MAT 060 032 Essential Mathematics Joshua A. Church
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T
Ashe 00206
00203
Ashe    
MAT 070 001 Introductory Algebra Terri S. Delbridge
4.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M T W TH F Thompson Hall 00256 Wilkes    
MAT 070 002 Introductory Algebra Terri S. Delbridge
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M T W TH F Thompson Hall 00256 Wilkes    
MAT 070 003 Introductory Algebra Terri S. Delbridge
4.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M T W TH F Thompson Hall 00256 Wilkes    
MAT 070 004 Introductory Algebra Iva R. McNeil
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M T W TH F Thompson Hall 00141 Wilkes    
MAT 070 005 Introductory Algebra Gayle C. Parker
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
11:25AM
M W Thompson Hall 00134 Wilkes    
MAT 070 006 Introductory Algebra Gayle C. Parker
4.00 5.00 1:00PM
3:25PM
M W Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes    
MAT 070 007 Introductory Algebra Martha N. Church
4.00 5.00 8:00AM
10:25AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes    
MAT 070 008 Introductory Algebra Martha N. Church
4.00 5.00 10:30AM
12:55PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes    
MAT 070 009 Introductory Algebra Martha N. Church
4.00 5.00 1:00PM
3:25PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes    
MAT 070 010 Introductory Algebra Melissa K. Francis
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:25PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes    
MAT 070 021 Introductory Algebra Danny W. Todd
Samuel B. McClure
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
8:50PM
7:50PM
M W Alleghany 00203
00205
Alleghany    
MAT 070 022 Introductory Algebra Diane K. Harper
4.00 5.00 1:00PM
3:20PM
T TH Alleghany 00102 Alleghany    
MAT 070 031 Introductory Algebra Tony A. Eldreth
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
12:15PM

T TH
Ashe 00207
00203
Ashe Closed  
MAT 070 032 Introductory Algebra John W. Roberts, Jr.
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T
Ashe 00205
00203
Ashe    
MAT 070 I31 Introductory Algebra Steven A. Holman
4.00 5.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe    
MAT 080 001 Intermediate Algebra Iva R. McNeil
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M T W TH F Thompson Hall 00141 Wilkes    
MAT 080 002 Intermediate Algebra Iva R. McNeil
4.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M T W TH F Thompson Hall 00141 Wilkes    
MAT 080 003 Intermediate Algebra Elizabeth A. Necessary
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:25PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes    
MAT 080 021 Intermediate Algebra Danny W. Todd
Samuel B. McClure
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
8:05PM
7:50PM
W M Alleghany 00203
00205
Alleghany    
MAT 080 022 Intermediate Algebra Diane K. Harper
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
11:50AM
T TH Alleghany 00207 Alleghany Cancelled  
MAT 080 H31 Intermediate Algebra Peter N. Stragand
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
12:15PM

T TH
Ashe 00212
ON-LINE
Ashe    
MAT 080 M01 Intermediate Algebra Iva R. McNeil
4.00 5.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
MAT 110 001 Mathematical Measurement George E. Neil
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00134 Wilkes    
MAT 115 001 Mathematical Models Darrell Finney
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M T W TH Lowe's Hall 01812 Wilkes    
MAT 115 002 Mathematical Models George E. Neil
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01812 Wilkes    
MAT 120 001 Geometry and Trigonometry   3.00 4.00 1:00PM
4:50PM
TH Thompson Hall 00133 Wilkes Cancelled  
MAT 121 001 Algebra/Trigonometry I Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
M W Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes    
MAT 122 001 Algebra/Trigonometry II   3.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
T TH Head House 01602 Wilkes Cancelled  
MAT 140 001 Survey of Mathematics Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Lowe's Hall 01810 Wilkes    
MAT 140 002 Survey of Mathematics Darrell Finney
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes    
MAT 140 003 Survey of Mathematics Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Lowe's Hall 01705 Wilkes    
MAT 140 021 Survey of Mathematics Samuel B. McClure
3.00 3.00 4:00PM
5:00PM
5:50PM
5:50PM
M W Alleghany 00203
00203
Alleghany    
MAT 140 031 Survey of Mathematics Peter N. Stragand
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Ashe 00205 Ashe    
MAT 140 I01 Survey of Mathematics Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
MAT 140A I61 Survey of Mathematics Lab Darrell Finney
1.00 2.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
MAT 155 001 Statistical Analysis Darrell Finney
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes    
MAT 161 001 College Algebra Sharilyn K. Owens
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes    
MAT 161 002 College Algebra Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
1:15PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes    
MAT 161 003 College Algebra Kathy R. Pegram
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01705 Wilkes    
MAT 161 031 College Algebra Steven A. Holman
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W TH Ashe 00205 Ashe    
MAT 161A 061 College Algebra Lab Kathy R. Pegram
1.00 2.00 1:15PM
2:05PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01706 Wilkes    
MAT 171 131 Precalculus Algebra Steven A. Holman
3.00 3.00 12:10PM
1:10PM
M T W TH F Ashe 00205 Ashe    
MAT 171 132 Precalculus Algebra Steven A. Holman
3.00 3.00 1:45PM
3:00PM
M T W TH Ashe 00205 Ashe    
MAT 171 133 Precalculus Algebra Carmen K. Wilson
3.00 3.00 6:55AM
7:55AM
M T W TH F Ashe County High School 277      
MAT 171 I01 Precalculus Algebra Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
MAT 171A I61 Precalculus Algebra Lab Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
1.00 2.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
MAT 172 132 Precalculus Trigonometry Steven A. Holman
3.00 3.00 1:45PM
3:00PM
M T W TH Ashe 00205 Ashe Cancelled  
MAT 172 231 Precalculus Trigonometry Steven A. Holman
3.00 3.00 12:10PM
1:10PM
M T W TH F Ashe 00205 Ashe    
MAT 172 232 Precalculus Trigonometry Steven A. Holman
3.00 3.00 1:45PM
3:00PM
M T W TH Ashe 00205 Ashe    
MAT 172 233 Precalculus Trigonometry Carmen K. Wilson
3.00 3.00 6:55AM
7:55AM
M T W TH F Ashe County High School 277      
MAT 175 001 Precalculus Sharilyn K. Owens
4.00 4.00 7:45AM
8:55AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes Closed  
MAT 175A 061 Precalculus Lab Kathy R. Pegram
1.00 2.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes    
MAT 271 001 Calculus I Darrell Finney
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
9:00AM
10:45AM
9:50AM

T TH
M W
Thompson Hall 00137
01808
Wilkes    
MAT 271 021 Calculus I Derrick Murphy
4.00 5.00 1:20PM
2:10PM
M T W TH F Alleghany High School 208      
MEC 111 001 Machine Processes I Richard F. Stone
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
8:50AM
12:50PM
F F Daniel Hall 01002
01002
Wilkes    
MEC 111 002 Machine Processes I Lewis G. Blackburn
3.00 5.00 6:00PM
10:50PM
TH Daniel Hall 01002 Wilkes Cancelled  
MEC 111 003 Machine Processes I Richard F. Stone
3.00 5.00 4:00PM
12:00PM
4:50PM
3:50PM
F M Daniel Hall 01002
01002
Wilkes    
MEC 111 031 Machine Processes I Christopher J. Kearley
3.00 5.00 9:45AM
12:05PM
M W Ashe 00101 Ashe    
MEC 111 032 Machine Processes I Jeffrey R. Barlow
3.00 5.00 5:10PM
7:30PM
T TH Ashe 00105 Ashe Cancelled  
MEC 125 001 Non-Machining Mfg Processes James M. Pierce
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
12:50PM
W W Daniel Hall 01025
01025
Wilkes Cancelled  
MEC 128 001 CNC Machining Processes Lyndell D. Duvall
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
4:50PM
T T Daniel Hall 01023
01023
Wilkes Cancelled  
MEC 161 001 Manufacturing Processes I James M. Pierce
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
10:50AM
TH Daniel Hall 01025 Wilkes Cancelled  
MEC 161A 061 Manufacturing Proc I Lab James M. Pierce
1.00 3.00 11:00AM
1:50PM
TH Daniel Hall 01025 Wilkes Cancelled  
MEC 187 001 Composite Materials James M. Pierce
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
12:50PM
M M Daniel Hall 01025
01025
Wilkes Cancelled  
MEC 211 001 Engineering Mats & Testing James M. Pierce
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
12:00PM
10:50AM
2:50PM
F F Daniel Hall 01025
01025
Wilkes Cancelled  
MEC 231 001 Comp-Aided Manufact I Lyndell D. Duvall
3.00 5.00 9:00AM
11:00AM
9:50AM
2:50PM
W M Daniel Hall 01026
01024
Wilkes Cancelled  
MED 110 001 Orientation to Med Assist Joyce A. Minton
1.00 1.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M Beacon Building 01403 Wilkes    
MED 110 003 Orientation to Med Assist Tabitha A. Lunsford
1.00 1.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes    
MED 114 001 Prof Interac in Heal Care Jennifer R. Mathis
1.00 1.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
F Beacon Building 01508 Wilkes    
MED 114 002 Prof Interac in Heal Care Tabitha A. Lunsford
1.00 1.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
F Beacon Building 01403 Wilkes Closed  
MED 118 001 Medical Law and Ethics Jennifer R. Mathis
2.00 2.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W Beacon Building 01403 Wilkes    
MED 121 001 Medical Terminology I Jennifer R. Mathis
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Beacon Building 01403 Wilkes    
MED 121 002 Medical Terminology I Ragenia L. Harless
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Beacon Building 01403 Wilkes    
MED 121 021 Medical Terminology I Jayne R. Phipps-Boger
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Alleghany 00101 Alleghany    
MED 131 001 Admin Office Proc II Joyce A. Minton
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Beacon Building 01507 Wilkes    
MED 182 001 CPR First Aid & Emergency Jennifer R. Mathis
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Beacon Building 01507 Wilkes Closed  
MED 240 001 Exam Room Procedures II Jennifer R. Mathis
Tabitha A. Lunsford
5.00 7.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
4:50PM
M T Beacon Building 01403
01403
Wilkes Closed  
MED 240 002 Exam Room Procedures II Jennifer R. Mathis
Tabitha A. Lunsford
5.00 7.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
4:50PM
M TH Beacon Building 01403
01403
Wilkes    
MED 272 H01 Drug Therapy Ragenia L. Harless
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
W Beacon Building 01403
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
MKT 120 001 Principles of Marketing David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes    
MKT 120 C21 Principles of Marketing Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Alleghany CC Ashe    
MKT 120 C31 Principles of Marketing Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Ashe 00306 Ashe    
MKT 122 001 Visual Merchandising Paula S. Eller
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes Cancelled  
MKT 123 001 Fundamentals of Selling Paula S. Eller
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
M W Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes    
MKT 223 001 Customer Service David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes    
MNT 110 001 Intro to Maint Procedures Richard F. Stone
2.00 4.00 8:00AM
11:00AM
10:50AM
11:50AM
T W Daniel Hall 01002
01002
Wilkes    
MNT 110 031 Intro to Maint Procedures Christopher D. Bare
2.00 4.00 9:40AM
11:25AM
T TH Ashe 00105 Ashe    
MNT 165 001 Mechanical Industrial Systems Richard F. Stone
2.00 4.00 11:00AM
2:00PM
11:50AM
4:50PM
M W Daniel Hall 01002
01002
Wilkes Cancelled  
MUS 110 001 Music Appreciation Frederic H. McCall
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00131 Wilkes    
MUS 110 002 Music Appreciation Frederic H. McCall
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes    
MUS 110 003 Music Appreciation Carol G. Huffman
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes    
MUS 110 E01 Music Appreciation Frederic H. McCall
3.00 3.00 10:15AM
11:30AM
M W Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes Cancelled  
MUS 110 I01 Music Appreciation Erin M. Harper
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
MUS 110 I02 Music Appreciation Erin M. Harper
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
MUS 113 001 American Music Frederic H. McCall
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes    
MUS 113 I01 American Music Erin M. Harper
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
NET 125 001 Networking Basics Randal C. Gambill
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
10:20AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes    
NET 225 001 Routing & Switching I Randal C. Gambill
3.00 5.00 9:30AM
11:50AM
M W Lowe's Hall 01809 Wilkes    
NET 225 002 Routing & Switching I Randal C. Gambill
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
3:20PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01809 Wilkes    
NOS 110 001 Operating Systems Concepts Randal C. Gambill
3.00 5.00 1:15PM
3:35PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01808 Wilkes    
NOS 110 002 Operating Systems Concepts Eddie L. Ham
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
3:20PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01808 Wilkes    
NOS 220 001 Linux/Unix Admin I Michael E. Souther
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01810 Wilkes    
NOS 230 001 Windows Admin I Eddie L. Ham
3.00 4.00 2:00PM
3:50PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01809 Wilkes Closed  
NOS 230 002 Windows Admin I Eddie L. Ham
3.00 4.00 3:30PM
5:20PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01808 Wilkes    
NOS 230 003 Windows Admin I Eddie L. Ham
3.00 4.00 3:35PM
5:25PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01810 Wilkes    
NUR 111 C01 Intro to Health Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Amy T. Lankford
8.00 16.00 10:00AM
9:00AM
6:30AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
12:30PM

M F
W TH T
Beacon Building 01507
01505
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 111 C02 Intro to Health Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Larry D. Taylor
8.00 16.00 10:00AM
9:00AM
6:30AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
12:30PM

M F
W TH T
Beacon Building 01507
01505
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 111 C03 Intro to Health Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Billie M. Shumate
8.00 16.00 10:00AM
9:00AM
6:30AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
12:30PM

M F
W TH T
Beacon Building 01507
01505
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 111 C04 Intro to Health Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
8.00 16.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
6:30PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
12:30PM

M F
W TH T
Beacon Building 01507
01505
TBA
Wilkes Cancelled  
NUR 111 C05 Intro to Health Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
8.00 16.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
6:30PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
12:30PM

M F
W TH T
Beacon Building 01507
01505
Wilkes Cancelled  
NUR 111 C31 Intro to Health Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Karen W. Norris
Karen W. Norris
8.00 16.00 10:00AM
9:00AM
1:00PM
6:30PM
11:50AM
11:50AM
3:50PM
12:30PM

M F W W T
Ashe 00208
00208
00208
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 111 C32 Intro to Health Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Karen W. Norris
Karen W. Norris
8.00 16.00 10:00AM
9:00AM
1:00PM
6:30PM
11:50AM
11:50AM
3:50PM
12:30PM

M F W W TH
Ashe 00208
00208
00208
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 113 C11 Family Health Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Pamela D. Rhoades
5.00 9.00 8:00AM
8:50AM

M TH F
Beacon Building 01508
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 113 C12 Family Health Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Emily D. Orr
5.00 9.00 8:00AM
8:50AM

M TH F
Beacon Building 01508
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 113 C13 Family Health Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Laura B. Walsh
5.00 9.00 8:00AM
8:50AM

M TH F
Beacon Building 01508
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 113 C14 Family Health Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Pamela J. Aiken
5.00 9.00 8:00AM
8:50AM

M TH F
Beacon Building 01508
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 113 C15 Family Health Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Melissa W. Leonard
5.00 9.00 8:00AM
8:50AM

M TH F
Beacon Building 01508
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 113 C31 Family Health Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
5.00 9.00 8:00AM
8:50AM

M TH F
Ashe 00208
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 211 C21 Health Care Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Pamela D. Rhoades
5.00 9.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M TH F
Beacon Building 01508
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 211 C22 Health Care Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Emily D. Orr
5.00 9.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M TH F
Beacon Building 01508
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 211 C23 Health Care Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Laura B. Walsh
5.00 9.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M TH F
Beacon Building 01508
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 211 C24 Health Care Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Pamela J. Aiken
5.00 9.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M TH F
Beacon Building 01508
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 211 C25 Health Care Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Melissa W. Leonard
5.00 9.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M TH F
Beacon Building 01508
TBA
Wilkes    
NUR 211 C31 Health Care Concepts Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Laura B. Walsh
5.00 9.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M TH F
Ashe 00208
TBA
Wilkes    
OST 080 001 Keyboarding Literacy Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
2.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Lowe's Hall 01707 Wilkes    
OST 130 001 Comprehensive Keyboarding Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01807 Wilkes    
OST 130 002 Comprehensive Keyboarding Brenda C. Bryson
3.00 4.00 5:30PM
9:20PM
T Lowe's Hall 01807 Wilkes    
OST 130 H01 Comprehensive Keyboarding Paula S. Eller
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M W F
Lowe's Hall 01807
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
OST 134 031 Text Entry & Formatting Steve Clayton
3.00 4.00 3:10PM
5:00PM
M W Ashe 00304 Ashe Closed  
OST 136 001 Word Processing Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
11:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01807 Wilkes    
OST 164 001 Text Editing Applications Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Lowe's Hall 01807 Wilkes    
OST 184 001 Records Management Paula S. Eller
3.00 4.00 1:15PM
3:05PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01807 Wilkes    
PED 110 001 Fit and Well for Life Michael J. Landram
2.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes    
PED 110 002 Fit and Well for Life Michael J. Landram
2.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes    
PED 110 003 Fit and Well for Life Bryan F. Riha
2.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes    
PED 110 I21 Fit and Well for Life John D. Farrelly
2.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Alleghany Closed  
PED 113 001 Aerobics I Danna M. Rizoti
1.00 3.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702 Wilkes    
PED 114 001 Aerobics II Danna M. Rizoti
1.00 3.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702 Wilkes Closed  
PED 117 001 Weight Training I Wes Scroggs
1.00 3.00 7:00AM
7:50AM
M W F Lovette Hall 00517 Wilkes    
PED 117 002 Weight Training I Wes Scroggs
1.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Lovette Hall 00517 Wilkes    
PED 117 003 Weight Training I Michael J. Landram
1.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Lovette Hall 00517 Wilkes    
PED 117 004 Weight Training I Michael J. Landram
1.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Lovette Hall 00517 Wilkes    
PED 118 001 Weight Training II Wes Scroggs
1.00 3.00 7:00AM
7:50AM
M W F Lovette Hall 00517 Wilkes Cancelled  
PED 118 002 Weight Training II Wes Scroggs
1.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Lovette Hall 00517 Wilkes    
PED 118 003 Weight Training II Michael J. Landram
1.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Lovette Hall 00517 Wilkes    
PED 118 004 Weight Training II Michael J. Landram
1.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Lovette Hall 00517 Wilkes    
PED 130 001 Tennis-Beginning Wes Scroggs
1.00 2.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W Campus TENCRT Wilkes Closed  
PED 131 001 Tennis-Intermediate Wes Scroggs
1.00 2.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W Campus TENCRT Wilkes    
PHY 131 001 Physics-Mechanics George E. Neil
4.00 5.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
2:50PM
M F Lowe's Hall 01812
01812
Wilkes    
PHY 151 001 College Physics I George E. Neil
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM

M W F W
Lowe's Hall 01812
01812
Wilkes    
POL 120 001 American Government Wes Scroggs
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes    
POL 120 C01 American Government Keith X. Deveraux
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes Cancelled  
POL 120 C21 American Government   3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W     Alleghany Cancelled  
POL 120 C31 American Government Keith X. Deveraux
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Ashe 00306 Wilkes Cancelled  
POL 120 I01 American Government Wes Scroggs
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
PSY 118 001 Interpersonal Psychology Linda J. Bloedau
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes    
PSY 150 001 General Psychology Linda J. Bloedau
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes    
PSY 150 002 General Psychology Cinnamon C. Martin
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes    
PSY 150 003 General Psychology Alan Richey
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
M Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes    
PSY 150 004 General Psychology Cinnamon C. Martin
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes    
PSY 150 005 General Psychology Alan Richey
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes    
PSY 150 031 General Psychology Heather D. Cook
3.00 3.00 1:30PM
2:45PM
T TH Ashe 00307 Ashe    
PSY 150 C21 General Psychology Heather D. Cook
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Alleghany CC2 Ashe    
PSY 150 C32 General Psychology Heather D. Cook
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Ashe 00300 Ashe    
PSY 150 I01 General Psychology Alan Richey
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
PSY 150 I02 General Psychology Alan Richey
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
PSY 241 001 Developmental Psych Cinnamon C. Martin
3.00 3.00 12:30PM
1:45PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes    
PSY 241 I01 Developmental Psych Cinnamon C. Martin
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
PSY 281 021 Abnormal Psychology James R. Fink
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Alleghany 00102 Alleghany    
PSY 281 031 Abnormal Psychology Heather D. Cook
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Ashe 00307 Ashe    
PSY 281 I01 Abnormal Psychology Alan Richey
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
RCP 110 001 Intro to Respiratory Care William D. Woods
Andrea M. Bailey
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
10:50AM
3:50PM

M W F M
Beacon Building 01402
01402
Wilkes Closed  
RCP 113 001 RCP Pharmacology William D. Woods
2.00 2.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W Beacon Building 01402 Wilkes Closed  
RCP 155 001 RCP Clinical Practice III Andrea M. Bailey
5.00 15.00 6:30AM
2:00PM
W F   TBA      
RCP 210 001 Critical Care Concepts Andrea M. Bailey
William D. Woods
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
12:50PM
T TH Beacon Building 01402 Wilkes    
RCP 214 001 Neonatal/Peds Rc . William D. Woods
2.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
T TH Beacon Building 01402 Wilkes    
RED 080 001 Intro to College Reading Sallie H. Hartis
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
12:25PM
12:15PM
1:15PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00256
00256
Wilkes Closed  
RED 080 002 Intro to College Reading Sallie H. Hartis
4.00 5.00 1:30PM
2:55PM
2:45PM
3:45PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00256
00256
Wilkes    
RED 080 003 Intro to College Reading Sallie H. Hartis
4.00 5.00 5:00PM
7:05PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00256 Wilkes    
RED 080 021 Intro to College Reading Eileen K. Elrod
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:20PM
M W Alleghany 00101 Alleghany    
RED 080 022 Intro to College Reading Gaile M. Rodriguez
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
11:50AM
M W Alleghany 00107 Alleghany    
RED 080 031 Intro to College Reading Teresa M. Stansberry
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH
Ashe 00203
00203
Ashe    
RED 090 001 Improved College Reading Mary J. Rash
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
10:15AM
9:50AM

T TH
M W
Thompson Hall 00138
00138
Wilkes    
RED 090 002 Improved College Reading Alyssa R. Wheeler
4.00 5.00 10:30AM
10:00AM
11:45AM
10:50AM

T TH
M W
Thompson Hall 00138
00138
Wilkes    
RED 090 003 Improved College Reading Bruce M. Rosen
Mary J. Rash
4.00 5.00 12:30PM
1:45PM

T TH
Thompson Hall 00210
00252
Wilkes    
RED 090 004 Improved College Reading Mary J. Rash
4.00 5.00 1:15PM
3:30PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00138 Wilkes    
RED 090 005 Improved College Reading Angela W. Roten
4.00 5.00 5:15PM
7:20PM
M W Thompson Hall 00256 Wilkes    
RED 090 006 Improved College Reading Beth H. Reynolds
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
9:00AM
10:45AM
10:40AM

T TH W
Thompson Hall 00135
00135
Wilkes    
RED 090 021 Improved College Reading Eileen K. Elrod
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:20PM
M W Alleghany 00101 Alleghany    
RED 090 022 Improved College Reading Gaile M. Rodriguez
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
11:50AM
M W Alleghany 00107 Alleghany Closed  
RED 090 031 Improved College Reading Janet H. Barr
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
12:15PM

T TH
Ashe 00209
00203
Ashe    
RED 090 032 Improved College Reading Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH
Ashe 00210
00203
Ashe    
REL 110 001 World Religions Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00 8:30AM
9:45AM
M W Daniel Hall 01010 Wilkes    
REL 110 E01 World Religions Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00 8:30AM
9:45AM
M W Daniel Hall 01010 Wilkes Cancelled  
REL 110 I01 World Religions Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
REL 111 001 Eastern Religions Pete M. Mann
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes    
REL 112 001 Western Religions Pete M. Mann
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes    
REL 211 I01 Intro to Old Testament Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
SAB 135 031 Addictive Process Robert T. Paisley
3.00 3.00 2:00PM
4:50PM
W Ashe 00209 Ashe    
SAB 135 H01 Addictive Process Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
10:15AM
F Beacon Building 01506
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
SEC 110 001 Security Concepts Michael E. Souther
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
M W Lowe's Hall 01810 Wilkes    
SGD 111 H01 Introduction to SGD Jere D. Miles
3.00 5.00 8:30AM
9:50AM

T TH
Lowe's Hall 01807
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
SGD 112 001 SGD Design Jere D. Miles
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
3:20PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01810 Wilkes    
SOC 210 001 Introduction to Sociology Belinda W. Smithey
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes    
SOC 210 002 Introduction to Sociology Belinda W. Smithey
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes    
SOC 210 003 Introduction to Sociology Belinda W. Smithey
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes    
SOC 210 C21 Introduction to Sociology Elaine M. Testerman
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Alleghany CC Ashe    
SOC 210 C31 Introduction to Sociology Elaine M. Testerman
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Ashe 00300 Ashe    
SOC 210 I01 Introduction to Sociology Jamie Edwards
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
SOC 213 001 Sociology of the Family Belinda W. Smithey
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes    
SOC 213 002 Sociology of the Family Belinda W. Smithey
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes    
SOC 213 031 Sociology of the Family Elaine M. Testerman
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Ashe 00305 Ashe    
SOC 213 C21 Sociology of the Family Natasha R. Gouge
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Alleghany CC Ashe Cancelled  
SOC 220 001 Social Problems Belinda W. Smithey
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes    
SPA 111 001 Elementary Spanish I Nathan J. Richardson
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes   SPA 111-001 students must also register for
SPA 181-061.
SPA 111 002 Elementary Spanish I Nathan J. Richardson
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
1:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes   SPA 111-002 students must also register for
SPA 181-H62.
SPA 111 003 Elementary Spanish I Nathan J. Richardson
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
7:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes   SPA 111-003 students must also register for
SPA 181-H63.
SPA 111 H01 Elementary Spanish I Nathan J. Richardson
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
12:00PM
1:15PM
12:55PM
M W Hayes Hall 00317
00317
ON-LINE
Wilkes Closed  
SPA 112 001 Elementary Spanish II Nathan J. Richardson
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes Cancelled  
SPA 181 061 Spanish Lab 1 Nathan J. Richardson
1.00 2.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes    
SPA 181 H62 Spanish Lab 1 Nathan J. Richardson
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
1:00PM
F Lowe's Hall 01712
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
SPA 181 H63 Spanish Lab 1 Nathan J. Richardson
1.00 2.00 7:30PM
8:20PM
M Lowe's Hall 01807
ON-LINE
Wilkes    
SPA 182 061 Spanish Lab 2 Nathan J. Richardson
1.00 2.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes Cancelled  
SPA 211 001 Intermediate Spanish I Nathan J. Richardson
3.00 3.00 2:00PM
3:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes    
SPA 211 002 Intermediate Spanish I Nathan J. Richardson
3.00 3.00 2:00PM
9:40PM
3:15PM
10:55PM
W F Hayes Hall 00317
Wilkes Closed  
SPA 281 061 Spanish Lab 3 Nathan J. Richardson
1.00 2.00 2:00PM
2:50PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes    
SPA 281 H61 Spanish Lab 3 Nathan J. Richardson
1.00 2.00 2:00PM
2:50PM
TH Lowe's Hall 01712
ON-LINE
Wilkes Closed  
TRF 110 H01 Intro Turfgrass Cult & ID Robert J. Adams
4.00 5.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
F F Head House 01603
01603
Wilkes    
WEB 115 H01 Web Markup and Scripting Michael E. Souther
3.00 4.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01810 Wilkes    
WEB 115 I01 Web Markup and Scripting Michael E. Souther
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes    
WEB 140 001 Web Development Tools Joan D. Lopez
3.00 4.00 3:00PM
4:50PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01708 Wilkes Cancelled  
WLD 110 001 Cutting Processes Jayden A. Gantt
Jayden A. Gantt
2.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
4:50PM
TH TH Daniel Hall 01010
01001
Wilkes    
WLD 112 001 Basic Welding Processes James M. Pardue
James M. Pardue
2.00 4.00 11:00AM
12:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
F F Daniel Hall 01010
01001
Wilkes    
WLD 121 001 GMAW (MIG) FCAW/Plate Jayden A. Gantt
James M. Pardue
4.00 8.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
2:00PM
11:50AM
12:50PM
4:50PM
M T T Daniel Hall 01010
01001
01001
Wilkes    
WLD 141 001 Symbols & Specifications James M. Pardue
James M. Pardue
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
2:00PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
W W Daniel Hall 01010
01001
Wilkes    
 
Number of Records: 788 Launched by: Michael Souther