Title: On-line Schedule MES Version 6 Printed on: Feb 27, 2013 at 10:20 AM
Spring 2013
 
Pre_Num_Sec Course Title_____________ Instructor Crd Cnt Start End Days Building Room Location Status Printed Comments
ACA 115 021 Success & Study Skills Jayne R. Phipps-Boger
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
T TH Alleghany 00204 Alleghany Open  
ACA 115 022 Success & Study Skills Annette C. Wagoner
1.00 2.00 5:00PM
5:50PM
T TH Alleghany 00204 Alleghany Open  
ACA 115 031 Success & Study Skills Angela Q. Brown
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W Ashe 00305 Ashe Open  
ACA 115 032 Success & Study Skills Angela Q. Brown
1.00 2.00 12:30PM
1:20PM
T TH Ashe 00305 Ashe Open  
ACA 115 033 Success & Study Skills Angela Q. Brown
1.00 2.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
F Ashe 00305 Ashe Open  
ACA 115 034 Success & Study Skills Jessica D. Roland
1.00 2.00 5:00PM
5:50PM
T TH Ashe 00210 Ashe Open  
ACA 115 H01 Success & Study Skills Meret C. Burke
1.00 2.00 5:00PM
5:50PM
M
Thompson Hall 00133
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
ACA 115 H02 Success & Study Skills Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 12:20PM
1:10PM
T
Hayes Hall 00317
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
ACA 115 W01 Success & Study Skills Meret C. Burke
1.00 2.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes Open  
ACA 115 W02 Success & Study Skills Meret C. Burke
1.00 2.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes Open  
ACA 115 W03 Success & Study Skills Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes Open  
ACA 115 W04 Success & Study Skills Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes Open  
ACA 115 W05 Success & Study Skills Angela M. Scheuermann
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes Open  
ACA 115 W06 Success & Study Skills Elisabeth K. Blevins
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes Open  
ACA 115 W07 Success & Study Skills Meret C. Burke
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
1:50PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes Open  
ACA 115 W08 Success & Study Skills Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 8:25AM
9:15AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes Open  
ACA 115 W09 Success & Study Skills Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 9:30AM
10:20AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes Open  
ACA 220 001 Professional Transition David M. Ritter
1.00 1.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
F Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes Open  
ACA 220 021 Professional Transition Jayne R. Phipps-Boger
1.00 1.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
TH Alleghany 00204 Alleghany Cancelled  
ACA 220 031 Professional Transition Steve Clayton
1.00 1.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
F Ashe 00206 Ashe Open  
ACC 115 H01 College Accounting Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
F

Lowe's Hall 01707
ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
ACC 120 001 Prin of Financial Accounting Janet P. Dengler
Janet P. Dengler
4.00 5.00 12:30PM
1:21PM
12:30PM
1:20PM
1:45PM
1:45PM

M T W T TH
Thompson Hall 00209
00209
00209
Wilkes Open  
ACC 120 I01 Prin of Financial Accounting Naomi S. Faw
Naomi S. Faw
4.00 5.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
ACC 121 001 Prin of Managerial Accounting Cindy J. Killian
Cindy J. Killian
4.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
10:50AM
10:50AM

M W F
T TH
Thompson Hall 00133
00133
Wilkes Open  
ACC 121 021 Prin of Managerial Accounting Sherry R. Shaw
Sherry R. Shaw
4.00 5.00 1:30PM
2:30PM
2:20PM
3:50PM

M W
M W
Alleghany 00203
00203
Alleghany Open  
ACC 121 031 Prin of Managerial Accounting Sherry R. Shaw
Sherry R. Shaw
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
8:30AM
10:45AM
10:20AM

T TH F
Ashe 00207
00207
Ashe Open  
ACC 121 H01 Prin of Managerial Accounting Naomi S. Faw
Naomi S. Faw
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T
Thompson Hall 00209
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
ACC 121 I01 Prin of Managerial Accounting Janet P. Dengler
Janet P. Dengler
4.00 5.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
ACC 129 001 Individual Income Taxes Janet P. Dengler
Janet P. Dengler
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
9:50AM
9:50AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00133
00133
Wilkes Open  
ACC 150 001 Accounting Software Appl Janet P. Dengler
Janet P. Dengler
2.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
9:50AM
9:50AM
M
W F
Lowe's Hall 01807
01807
Wilkes Open  
ACC 150 031 Accounting Software Appl Steve Clayton
2.00 3.00    

Ashe 00304
00304
Ashe Open  
ACC 150 H21 Accounting Software Appl Sherry R. Shaw
Sherry R. Shaw
2.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:25AM
10:25AM
11:15AM

M W
M W
Alleghany 00202
00202
Alleghany Open  
ACC 221 001 Intermediate Acct II Cindy J. Killian
Cindy J. Killian
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
12:16PM
12:16PM
12:15PM
12:15PM
1:20PM
1:20PM
M W M W Thompson Hall 00133
01705
00133
01705
Wilkes Open  
ACC 221 021 Intermediate Acct II Sherry R. Shaw
Sherry R. Shaw
4.00 5.00 11:30AM
12:45PM

M W
Alleghany 00203
ON-LINE
Alleghany Open  
ACC 221 H31 Intermediate Acct II Sherry R. Shaw
Sherry R. Shaw
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
12:15PM

T TH
Ashe 00207
ON-LINE
Ashe Open  
ACC 269 001 Auditing & Assurance Services Cindy J. Killian
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00133 Wilkes Open  
ACC 269 021 Auditing & Assurance Services Sherry R. Shaw
3.00 3.00 8:30AM
9:45AM
M W Alleghany 00203 Alleghany Cancelled  
ACC 269 031 Auditing & Assurance Services Sherry R. Shaw
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
T TH Ashe 00207 Ashe Open  
ANT 220 I01 Cultural Anthropology Amy M. Mortensen
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ARC 113 001 Residential Arch Tech Timothy H. Lackey
Timothy H. Lackey
3.00 7.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
9:00AM
8:50AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
F T F Daniel Hall 01008
01008
01008
Wilkes Open  
ARC 131 001 Building Codes Timothy H. Lackey
Timothy H. Lackey
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
TH TH Daniel Hall 01009
01009
Wilkes Open  
ARC 132 I01 Specifications & Contracts Stacie B. Taylor
2.00 2.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ARC 215 001 Architect Strength of Mat Robert S. Schumaker
3.00 3.00 8:30AM
11:20AM
T Daniel Hall 01009 Wilkes Open  
ARC 220 001 Adv Architect CAD Stacie B. Taylor
Stacie B. Taylor
2.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
8:50AM
11:50AM
M M Daniel Hall 01007
01007
Wilkes Open  
ARC 220 H02 Adv Architect CAD Stacie B. Taylor
Stacie B. Taylor
2.00 4.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M
Daniel Hall 01007
ON-LINE
Wilkes Closed  
ARC 221 001 Architectural 3-D CAD Stacie B. Taylor
Stacie B. Taylor
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
8:50AM
12:50PM
TH TH Daniel Hall 01007
01007
Wilkes Open  
ARC 230 001 Environmental Systems Timothy H. Lackey
Timothy H. Lackey
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
9:00AM
9:50AM
8:50AM
11:50AM
M W W Daniel Hall 01026
01026
01026
Wilkes Open  
ARC 240 001 Site Planning Stacie B. Taylor
Stacie B. Taylor
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
F F Daniel Hall 01007
01007
Wilkes Open  
ARC 264 001 Digital Architecture Stacie B. Taylor
Stacie B. Taylor
2.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
8:50AM
11:50AM
W W Daniel Hall 01007
01007
Wilkes Open  
ART 111 001 Art Appreciation Carrie R. Custer
Nicolas W. Schneider
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes Open  
ART 111 002 Art Appreciation Carrie R. Custer
Nicolas W. Schneider
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes Open  
ART 111 021 Art Appreciation Donna E. Link-Williams
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Alleghany High School 1002 Off Open  
ART 111 031 Art Appreciation Lora A. Davis
3.00 3.00 8:05AM
9:20AM
T TH Ashe 00209 Ashe Open  
ART 111 H32 Art Appreciation Lora A. Davis
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
F
Ashe 00307
ON-LINE
Ashe Open  
ART 111 I01 Art Appreciation Lora A. Davis
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ART 111 I02 Art Appreciation Connie L. Ledford
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ART 115 I01 Art History Survey II Connie L. Ledford
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Cancelled  
ART 131 001 Drawing I Carrie R. Custer
Nicolas W. Schneider
3.00 6.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
M W Hayes Hall 00403 Wilkes Open  
ART 131 002 Drawing I Carrie R. Custer
Nicolas W. Schneider
3.00 6.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00403 Wilkes Closed  
ART 132 001 Drawing II Carrie R. Custer
Nicolas W. Schneider
3.00 6.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
M W Hayes Hall 00403 Wilkes Open  
ART 132 002 Drawing II Carrie R. Custer
Nicolas W. Schneider
3.00 6.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00403 Wilkes Open  
ART 240 001 Painting I Carrie R. Custer
Nicolas W. Schneider
3.00 6.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
M W Hayes Hall 00403 Wilkes Open  
ART 241 001 Painting II Carrie R. Custer
Nicolas W. Schneider
3.00 6.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
M W Hayes Hall 00403 Wilkes Open  
ATR 112 031 Intro to Automation Eddie Carter
Eddie Carter
3.00 5.00 8:10AM
8:05AM
9:00AM
9:20AM

M W
T TH
Ashe 00104
00106
Ashe Open  
AUB 112 001 Painting & Refinishing II Jamie Reavis
Jamie Reavis
4.00 8.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
4:00PM
11:50AM
4:50PM
4:50PM
M M
T TH
Daniel Hall 01009
00521
00521
Wilkes Open  
AUB 122 001 Non-Structural Damage II Jamie Reavis
Jamie Reavis
4.00 8.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
3:50PM
F TH Daniel Hall 01009
00521
Wilkes Open  
AUB 132 001 Structural Damage II Jamie Reavis
Jamie Reavis
4.00 8.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
3:50PM
W T Daniel Hall 01009
00521
Wilkes Open  
AUB 160 I01 Body Shop Operations Jamie Reavis
1.00 1.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
AUB 162 001 Autobody Estimating Jamie Reavis
Jamie Reavis
2.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
3:50PM
W W Daniel Hall 01026
01026
Wilkes Open  
AUT 110 I01 Intro to Auto Technology Mark G. McNeill
3.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
AUT 114 001 Safety and Emissions John T. O'Connell, Jr.
John T. O'Connell, Jr.
2.00 3.00 12:00PM
4:00PM
12:50PM
4:50PM
T
W TH
Industrial Classroom Building 00677
00601
Wilkes Open  
AUT 141 001 Suspension & Steering Sys Mark G. McNeill
Mark G. McNeill
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
10:00AM
2:50PM
12:50PM
TH M Daniel Hall 01010
00601
Wilkes Open  
AUT 141 002 Suspension & Steering Sys Mark G. McNeill
Barbara A. Johnson
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
10:00AM
2:50PM
12:50PM
TH M Daniel Hall 01010
00619
Wilkes Open  
AUT 141 003 Suspension & Steering Sys Toby K. Evans
Toby K. Evans
3.00 5.00 5:00PM
6:00PM
5:50PM
8:50PM

M T M
Power Mechanics Building 00624
00601
Wilkes Closed  
AUT 141A 061 Suspension & Steering Lab Matthew K. Ham
1.00 3.00 2:00PM
4:50PM
M Power Mechanics Building 00601 Wilkes Open  
AUT 141A 062 Suspension & Steering Lab Matthew K. Ham
1.00 3.00 3:00PM
5:50PM
M Power Mechanics Building 00601 Wilkes Closed  
AUT 141A 063 Suspension & Steering Lab Barbara A. Johnson
1.00 3.00 2:00PM
4:50PM
M Power Mechanics Building 00619 Wilkes Open  
AUT 141A 064 Suspension & Steering Lab Toby K. Evans
1.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Power Mechanics Building 00601 Wilkes Closed  
AUT 151 001 Brake Systems Barbara A. Johnson
Mark G. McNeill
3.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
12:50PM
TH T Daniel Hall 01010
00601
Wilkes Open  
AUT 151 002 Brake Systems Barbara A. Johnson
Barbara A. Johnson
3.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
12:50PM
TH T Daniel Hall 01010
00619
Wilkes Open  
AUT 151 003 Brake Systems Toby K. Evans
Toby K. Evans
3.00 5.00 5:00PM
6:00PM
5:50PM
8:50PM

W TH W
Power Mechanics Building 00624
00601
Wilkes Closed  
AUT 151A 061 Brakes Systems Lab Mark G. McNeill
1.00 3.00 2:00PM
4:50PM
T Power Mechanics Building 00601 Wilkes Open  
AUT 151A 062 Brakes Systems Lab Barbara A. Johnson
1.00 3.00 2:00PM
4:50PM
T Power Mechanics Building 00619 Wilkes Open  
AUT 151A 063 Brakes Systems Lab Toby K. Evans
1.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Power Mechanics Building 00601 Wilkes Closed  
AUT 181 001 Engine Performance 1 John T. O'Connell, Jr.
John T. O'Connell, Jr.
3.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
12:50PM
W F Power Mechanics Building 00624
00601
Wilkes Open  
AUT 181 002 Engine Performance 1 John T. O'Connell, Jr.
Barbara A. Johnson
3.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
12:50PM
W F Power Mechanics Building 00624
00619
Wilkes Closed  
AUT 181A 061 Engine Performance 1 Lab Matthew K. Ham
1.00 3.00 2:00PM
4:50PM
F Power Mechanics Building 00601 Wilkes Open  
AUT 181A 062 Engine Performance 1 Lab Barbara A. Johnson
1.00 3.00 2:00PM
4:50PM
F Power Mechanics Building 00619 Wilkes Closed  
AUT 231 001 Man Trans/Axles/Drtrains John T. O'Connell, Jr.
John T. O'Connell, Jr.
3.00 5.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
M W Power Mechanics Building 00624
00601
Wilkes Open  
AUT 231A 061 Man Trans/Ax/Drtrains Lab John T. O'Connell, Jr.
1.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
TH Power Mechanics Building 00601 Wilkes Open  
AUT 281 001 Adv Engine Performance John T. O'Connell, Jr.
John T. O'Connell, Jr.
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
T TH Industrial Classroom Building 00677
00601
Wilkes Open  
AUT 283 001 Adv Auto Electronics Mark G. McNeill
Mark G. McNeill
3.00 4.00 1:30PM
10:00AM
3:20PM
11:50AM
M W Power Mechanics Building 00624
00601
Wilkes Open  
BIO 111 001 General Biology I Jennifer K. Whitman
Jennifer K. Whitman
4.00 6.00 10:30AM
1:00PM
11:45AM
3:50PM

M W W
Thompson Hall 00131
01805
Wilkes Open  
BIO 111 002 General Biology I Jennifer K. Whitman
Jennifer K. Whitman
4.00 6.00 10:30AM
10:00AM
11:45AM
12:50PM

M W T
Thompson Hall 00131
01805
Wilkes Waitlisted  
BIO 111 003 General Biology I Jennifer K. Whitman
Jennifer K. Whitman
4.00 6.00 10:30AM
1:00PM
11:45AM
3:50PM

M W M
Thompson Hall 00131
01805
Wilkes Open  
BIO 111 031 General Biology I Jeremy J. Craft
Jeremy J. Craft
4.00 6.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
3:50PM
M W Ashe 00305
00305
Ashe Closed  
BIO 112 001 General Biology II Thomas C. Ingledue
Jeremy J. Craft
4.00 6.00 11:00AM
1:15PM
11:50AM
4:05PM

M W F T
Hayes Hall 00312
01804
Wilkes Open  
BIO 112 002 General Biology II Thomas C. Ingledue
Tammy B. Sawyer
4.00 6.00 11:00AM
1:15PM
11:50AM
4:05PM

M W F T
Hayes Hall 00312
01805
Wilkes Open  
BIO 112 003 General Biology II Jeremy J. Craft
Tammy B. Sawyer
4.00 6.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
8:50PM
8:50PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01806
01805
Wilkes Open  
BIO 112 004 General Biology II Thomas C. Ingledue
Tanya L. Alley-Cline
4.00 6.00 11:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
12:50PM

M W F TH
Hayes Hall 00312
01805
Wilkes Open  
BIO 112 021 General Biology II Amy L. Lucas
Amy L. Lucas
4.00 6.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
8:50PM
8:50PM
T TH Alleghany 00208
00208
Alleghany Open  
BIO 112 031 General Biology II Thomas C. Ingledue
Thomas C. Ingledue
4.00 6.00 9:30AM
12:30PM
10:45AM
3:20PM

T TH T
Ashe 00305
00302
Ashe Open  
BIO 112 032 General Biology II Thomas C. Ingledue
Thomas C. Ingledue
4.00 6.00 9:30AM
12:30PM
10:45AM
3:20PM

T TH TH
Ashe 00305
00302
Ashe Open  
BIO 112 033 General Biology II Thomas G. Roberts
Thomas G. Roberts
4.00 6.00 6:55AM
6:45AM
7:45AM
8:00AM

M W F
T TH
Ashe County High School 18
18
Off Open  
BIO 112 H01 General Biology II Thomas C. Ingledue
Tammy B. Sawyer
4.00 6.00 Lecture: Online
Lab: 1:00PM
Lecture: Online
Lab: 3:50PM
On-Line TH On-Line ON-LINE
01805
Wilkes Open  
BIO 130 001 Introductory Zoology Thomas C. Ingledue
Thomas C. Ingledue
4.00 6.00 9:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
3:50PM

M W F M
Lowe's Hall 01805
01804
Wilkes Open  
BIO 140 001 Environmental Biology Jeremy J. Craft
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
1:50PM
TH Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes Open  
BIO 161 031 Intro to Human Biology Richard C. Blackburn
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Ashe 00305 Ashe Open  
BIO 161 H01 Intro to Human Biology James R. Nieland
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T
Lowe's Hall 01806
ON-LINE
Wilkes Cancelled  
BIO 165 001 Anatomy and Physiology I Scott P. Evans
Scott P. Evans
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:15AM
12:50PM

T TH T
Hayes Hall 00312
01804
Wilkes Open  
BIO 165 002 Anatomy and Physiology I Scott P. Evans
James R. Nieland
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
6:00PM
9:15AM
8:50PM

T TH T
Hayes Hall 00312
01805
Wilkes Open  
BIO 166 001 Anatomy and Physiology II Scott P. Evans
Scott P. Evans
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
9:15AM
12:05PM

M F W
Thompson Hall 00131
01804
Wilkes Waitlisted  
BIO 166 002 Anatomy and Physiology II Scott P. Evans
Scott P. Evans
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
1:00PM
9:15AM
3:50PM

M F F
Thompson Hall 00131
01804
Wilkes Closed  
BIO 166 003 Anatomy and Physiology II Scott P. Evans
Scott P. Evans
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
5:30PM
9:15AM
8:20PM

M F T
Thompson Hall 00131
01804
Wilkes Open  
BIO 166 021 Anatomy and Physiology II Eric D. Steelman
Eric D. Steelman
4.00 6.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
8:50PM
8:50PM
M W Alleghany 00208
00208
Alleghany Open  
BIO 166 031 Anatomy and Physiology II Jeremy J. Craft
Jeremy J. Craft
4.00 6.00 5:00PM
5:00PM
7:50PM
7:50PM
W M Ashe 00208
00302
Ashe Waitlisted  
BIO 166 032 Anatomy and Physiology II Jeremy J. Craft
Jeremy J. Craft
4.00 6.00 5:00PM
7:50PM
On-Line M On-Line ON-LINE
00302
Ashe Open  
BIO 175 001 General Microbiology Jennifer K. Whitman
Jennifer K. Whitman
3.00 4.00 8:25AM
12:00PM
9:15AM
1:50PM

T TH TH
Lowe's Hall 01806
01804
Wilkes Waitlisted  
BIO 175 002 General Microbiology Jennifer K. Whitman
Jennifer K. Whitman
3.00 4.00 8:25AM
2:00PM
9:15AM
3:50PM

T TH TH
Lowe's Hall 01806
01804
Wilkes Open  
BPA 150 100 Artisan & Specialty Bread   4.00 7.00 8:00AM
2:50PM
M W Randolph Hall 00720 Wilkes Cancelled  
BPA 150 101 Artisan & Specialty Bread Dylan R. Severt
4.00 7.00 8:00AM
2:50PM
M W Randolph Hall 00720 Wilkes Closed  
BPA 150 200 Artisan & Specialty Bread   4.00 7.00 8:00AM
2:50PM
M W Randolph Hall 00720 Wilkes    
BPA 150 201 Artisan & Specialty Bread Dylan R. Severt
4.00 7.00 8:00AM
2:50PM
M W Randolph Hall 00720 Wilkes Open  
BPA 240 200 Plated Desserts Kimrey J. Jordan
Kimrey J. Jordan
3.00 5.00 7:30AM
1:50PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00729 Wilkes Cancelled  
BPA 240 201 Plated Desserts Kimrey J. Jordan
Kimrey J. Jordan
3.00 5.00 7:30AM
1:50PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00728 Wilkes Open  
BPA 250 001 Dessert/Bread Production Charles D. Wallace
Charles D. Wallace
5.00 9.00 8:30AM
12:50PM
T TH Randolph Hall 00719 Wilkes Open  
BPA 260 H01 Pastry & Baking Marketing Charles D. Wallace
Charles D. Wallace
3.00 4.00 3:00PM
4:50PM
T
Randolph Hall 00727
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
BPR 121 001 Blueprint Reading-Mech Robert S. Schumaker
Robert S. Schumaker
2.00 3.00 9:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
   
Wilkes Cancelled  
BPR 121 031 Blueprint Reading-Mech Christopher D. Bare
Christopher D. Bare
2.00 3.00 8:10AM
9:05AM
8:05AM
9:00AM
9:25AM
9:25AM
T T TH Ashe 00212
00212
00212
Ashe Open  
BUS 110 001 Introduction to Business James H. Barrow, Jr.
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes Open  
BUS 110 021 Introduction to Business Annette C. Wagoner
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Alleghany 00104 Alleghany Cancelled  
BUS 110 M01 Introduction to Business James H. Barrow, Jr.
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
BUS 115 I01 Business Law I Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
BUS 115 I02 Business Law I Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
BUS 116 001 Business Law II Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes Open  
BUS 116 C21 Business Law II Steve Clayton
3.00 3.00 1:45PM
3:00PM
T TH Alleghany CC Ashe Cancelled BUS 116-C21 is broadcast from the Ashe Campus.
BUS 116 C31 Business Law II Steve Clayton
3.00 3.00 1:45PM
3:00PM
T TH Ashe 00306 Ashe Open  
BUS 116 I01 Business Law II Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
BUS 121 031 Business Math Steve Clayton
Steve Clayton
3.00 4.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
12:50PM
12:50PM
T TH Ashe 00306
00306
Ashe Open  
BUS 121 H01 Business Math Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
1:51PM
1:50PM
2:15PM

M W
M W
Thompson Hall 00137
00137
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
BUS 135 001 Principles of Supervision Paula S. Eller
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
M W Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes Open  
BUS 137 001 Principles of Management Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01707 Wilkes Open  
BUS 137 C31 Principles of Management Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Ashe 00306 Ashe Open  
BUS 137 H21 Principles of Management Annette C. Wagoner
3.00 3.00 7:30PM
8:50PM
M
Alleghany 00104
ON-LINE
Alleghany Open  
BUS 139 001 Entrepreneurship I   3.00 3.00 4:00PM
6:50PM
M Thompson Hall 00133 Wilkes Cancelled  
BUS 139 H01 Entrepreneurship I David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 4:00PM
5:50PM
M
Thompson Hall 00137
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
BUS 153 001 Human Resource Management Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes Open  
BUS 153 C21 Human Resource Management Steve Clayton
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
M W Alleghany CC Ashe Open BUS 153-C21 is broadcast from the Ashe Campus.
BUS 153 C31 Human Resource Management Steve Clayton
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
M W Ashe 00306 Ashe Open  
BUS 225 I01 Business Finance Janet P. Dengler
Janet P. Dengler
3.00 4.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
BUS 234 M01 Training and Development James H. Barrow, Jr.
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
BUS 240 001 Business Ethics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes Open  
BUS 240 002 Business Ethics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes Open  
BUS 240 031 Business Ethics Tony J. Perry
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Ashe 00206 Ashe Open  
BUS 240 H21 Business Ethics Annette C. Wagoner
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
7:15PM
M
Alleghany 00104
ON-LINE
Alleghany Open  
BUS 259 M01 HRM Applications Paula S. Eller
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
BUS 260 021 Business Communication William J. Bunting
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Alleghany 00104 Alleghany Cancelled  
BUS 260 031 Business Communication Steve Clayton
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
12:50PM
F Ashe 00206 Ashe Open  
BUS 260 H01 Business Communication Paula S. Eller
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M W
Thompson Hall 00133
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
BUS 260 M01 Business Communication Paula S. Eller
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Waitlisted  
CAR 112 001 Carpentry II Dwight Hartzog
Dwight Hartzog
8.00 18.00 10:00AM
8:00AM
1:00PM
12:50PM
11:50AM
4:20PM
W
T TH
T TH
Daniel Hall 01010
00518
00518
Wilkes Open  
CET 211 001 Computer Upgrade/Repair II Keith Casey
Keith Casey
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
12:50PM
T T Daniel Hall 01006
01006
Wilkes Cancelled  
CET 211 H02 Computer Upgrade/Repair II Keith Casey
Keith Casey
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
T
Daniel Hall 01006
ON-LINE
Wilkes Closed  
CHM 130 001 Gen, Org, & Biochemistry Timothy N. Triplett
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01806 Wilkes Open Students registering for CHM 130-001 must also
register for CHM 130A-061.
CHM 130 002 Gen, Org, & Biochemistry Timothy N. Triplett
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01806 Wilkes Cancelled Students registering for CHM 130-002 must also
register for CHM 130A-062.
CHM 130 003 Gen, Org, & Biochemistry Timothy N. Triplett
3.00 3.00 5:30PM
8:20PM
T Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes Open Students registering for CHM 130-003 must also
register for CHM 130A-063.
CHM 130A 061 Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab Timothy N. Triplett
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
1:50PM
M Lowe's Hall 01813 Wilkes Open  
CHM 130A 062 Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab Susan B. Greene
Timothy N. Triplett
1.00 2.00 3:00PM
4:50PM
M Lowe's Hall 01813 Wilkes Open  
CHM 130A 063 Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab Susan B. Greene
Timothy N. Triplett
1.00 2.00 6:00PM
7:50PM
M Lowe's Hall 01813 Wilkes Open  
CHM 151 001 General Chemistry I Timothy N. Triplett
Timothy N. Triplett
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
1:00PM
8:50AM
3:50PM

M W F T
Lowe's Hall 01709
01813
Wilkes Closed  
CHM 152 001 General Chemistry II Timothy N. Triplett
Timothy N. Triplett
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
10:50AM
3:50PM

M W F W
Lowe's Hall 01709
01813
Wilkes Open  
CHM 152 002 General Chemistry II Timothy N. Triplett
Timothy N. Triplett
4.00 6.00 10:00AM
1:15PM
10:50AM
4:05PM

M W F TH
Lowe's Hall 01709
01813
Wilkes Open  
CIS 110 001 Introduction to Computers Deborah M. McGuire
Deborah M. McGuire
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
10:50AM
10:50AM
M W Lowe's Hall 01707
01707
Wilkes Open  
CIS 110 002 Introduction to Computers Wade H. McInnis, III
Wade H. McInnis, III
3.00 4.00 12:00PM
12:00PM
1:50PM
1:50PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01707
01707
Wilkes Cancelled  
CIS 110 003 Introduction to Computers Franklin S. Overcash
Franklin S. Overcash
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
10:50AM
10:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01707
01707
Wilkes Closed  
CIS 110 004 Introduction to Computers Deborah M. McGuire
Deborah M. McGuire
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01706
01706
Wilkes Open  
CIS 110 021 Introduction to Computers Cathy M. Edwards
Cathy M. Edwards
3.00 4.00 4:00PM
4:00PM
5:50PM
5:50PM
M W Alleghany 00202
00202
Alleghany Closed  
CIS 110 031 Introduction to Computers Wade H. McInnis, III
Wade H. McInnis, III
3.00 4.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
12:50PM
12:50PM
M W Ashe 00204
00204
Ashe Closed  
CIS 110 032 Introduction to Computers Wade H. McInnis, III
Wade H. McInnis, III
3.00 4.00 1:30PM
1:30PM
3:20PM
3:20PM
M W Ashe 00204
00204
Ashe Open  
CIS 110 033 Introduction to Computers Travis M. Bennett
Travis M. Bennett
3.00 4.00 5:30PM
7:30PM
7:20PM
9:20PM
T T Ashe 00304
00304
Ashe Open  
CIS 110 C01 Introduction to Computers Ronda E. Latterell
Ronda E. Latterell
3.00 4.00 5:45PM
7:36PM
7:35PM
8:30PM
M M
Lowe's Hall 01712
01712
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
CIS 110 C21 Introduction to Computers Ronda E. Latterell
Ronda E. Latterell
3.00 4.00 5:45PM
7:36PM
7:35PM
8:30PM
M M Alleghany CC2
CC2
Wilkes Open CIS 110-C21 will be broadcast from the Wilkes
Campus.
CIS 110 H01 Introduction to Computers Wade H. McInnis, III
Wade H. McInnis, III
3.00 4.00 11:00AM
12:50PM
T
Lowe's Hall 01705
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
CIS 110 H02 Introduction to Computers Deborah M. McGuire
Deborah M. McGuire
3.00 4.00 1:15PM
3:05PM
T
Lowe's Hall 01707
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
CIS 110 I01 Introduction to Computers Kristen H. Macemore
Kristen H. Macemore
3.00 4.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open Students registering for CIS 110-I01 must have
Microsoft Office 2010.
CIS 110 I02 Introduction to Computers Deborah M. McGuire
Deborah M. McGuire
3.00 4.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open Students registering for CIS 110-I02 must have
Microsoft Office 2010.
CIS 110 I03 Introduction to Computers Ronda E. Latterell
Ronda E. Latterell
3.00 4.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open Students registering for CIS 110-I03 must have
Microsoft Office 2010.
CIS 110 I04 Introduction to Computers Deborah M. McGuire
Deborah M. McGuire
3.00 4.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
CIS 110 M31 Introduction to Computers Travis M. Bennett
Travis M. Bennett
3.00 4.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Ashe Open  
CIS 111 001 Basic PC Literacy James H. Barrow, Jr.
James H. Barrow, Jr.
2.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
9:50AM
9:50AM

M W F
M W F
Lowe's Hall 01705
01705
Wilkes Open  
CIS 111 002 Basic PC Literacy Joan D. Lopez
Joan D. Lopez
2.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:21AM
9:30AM
10:20AM
10:45AM
10:45AM
T T TH Lowe's Hall 01710
01710
01710
Wilkes Open  
CIS 111 003 Basic PC Literacy Joan D. Lopez
Joan D. Lopez
2.00 3.00 6:00PM
7:00PM
6:50PM
8:50PM
M M Lowe's Hall 01706
01706
Wilkes Open  
CIS 111 031 Basic PC Literacy Charles B. Marsh
Charles B. Marsh
2.00 3.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Ashe Open  
CIS 111 231 Basic PC Literacy Tony J. Perry
Tony J. Perry
2.00 3.00 11:30AM
12:30PM
12:20PM
1:45PM

T TH
T TH
Ashe 00204
00204
Ashe Closed  
CIS 165 I01 Desktop Publishing I Amber B. Arnder
Amber B. Arnder
3.00 4.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Closed  
CJC 100 001 Basic Law Enforcement Training Gregory A. Minton
Logan G. Kerr
19.00 39.00 7:45AM
6:00PM
M T W TH F Classroom Building 7 576 Wilkes Open  
CJC 112 021 Criminology Larry D. Linker
3.00 3.00 8:05AM
9:20AM
M W Alleghany 00104 Alleghany Open  
CJC 121 001 Law Enforcement Operations Joseph M. Exposito
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes Open  
CJC 132 001 Court Procedure & Evidence Logan G. Kerr
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes Open  
CJC 214 001 Victimology Joseph M. Exposito
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
M W Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes Open  
CJC 215 001 Organization & Administration Joseph M. Exposito
3.00 3.00 12:30PM
1:45PM
M W Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes Open  
CJC 221 H01 Investigative Principles William D. Carson
William D. Carson
4.00 5.00 8:00AM
9:15AM

M W
Hayes Hall 00325
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
CJC 231 C01 Constitutional Law Logan G. Kerr
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01710 Wilkes Open  
CJC 231 C21 Constitutional Law Logan G. Kerr
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Alleghany CC Wilkes Open CJC 231-C21 will be broadcast from the Wilkes
Campus.
CJC 232 001 Civil Liability Jeannie M. Benbow
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes Open  
COE 111 001 Co-Op Work Experience I Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must
contact Beth Foster prior to registering. Her
office is located in TH-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 111 003 Co-Op Work Experience I Ellen P. Firestone
Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number is
838-6173.
COE 111 004 Co-Op Work Experience I Erica A. Sales-Walker
Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number is
838-6173.
COE 111 021 Co-Op Work Experience I Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Cancelled All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 111 031 Co-Op Work Experience I Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 111 201 Co-Op Work Experience I Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number is
838-6173.
COE 112 001 Co-Op Work Experience I Beth A. Foster
2.00 20.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number is
838-6173.
COE 115 001 Work Exp Seminar I Erica A. Sales-Walker
1.00 1.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
TH Beacon Building 01506 Wilkes Open  
COE 115 031 Work Exp Seminar I Kendra G. Perkins
1.00 1.00 3:00PM
3:50PM
TH Ashe 00209 Ashe Open  
COE 121 001 Co-Op Work Experience II Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open  
COE 121 003 Co-Op Work Experience II Ellen P. Firestone
Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 121 004 Co-Op Work Experience II Erica A. Sales-Walker
Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 121 021 Co-Op Work Experience II Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Cancelled All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 121 031 Co-Op Work Experience II Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 121 201 Co-Op Work Experience II Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 122 001 Co-Op Work Experience II Beth A. Foster
2.00 20.00     On-Line   TBA Wilkes Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact Beth
Foster prior to registration. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number is
838-6173.
COE 125 001 Work Exp Seminar II Erica A. Sales-Walker
1.00 1.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
TH Beacon Building 01506 Wilkes Open  
COE 125 031 Work Exp Seminar II Kendra G. Perkins
1.00 1.00 3:00PM
3:50PM
TH Ashe 00209 Ashe Open  
COE 131 001 Co-Op Work Experience III Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Cancelled All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COE 131 201 Co-Op Work Experience III Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open  
COE 211 001 Co-Op Work Experience IV Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     On-Line   TBA Off Cancelled All students that register for Cooperative
Education (COE work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registering. Her office is
located in TH-215 and the phone number
is 838-6173.
COM 110 031 Introduction to Communication Kim-Noel B. Gill
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
F Ashe 00210 Ashe Open  
COM 110 I01 Introduction to Communication Alisha F. Forrest
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Waitlisted  
COM 110 I02 Introduction to Communication Alisha F. Forrest
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
COM 120 001 Intro Interpersonal Com Alisha F. Forrest
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
M F Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes Open  
COM 120 002 Intro Interpersonal Com Alisha F. Forrest
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes Open  
COM 120 003 Intro Interpersonal Com Alisha F. Forrest
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes Closed  
COM 231 001 Public Speaking Alisha F. Forrest
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes Closed  
COM 231 031 Public Speaking Kim-Noel B. Gill
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Ashe 00305 Ashe Open  
CSC 251 H01 Advanced JAVA Programming Michael E. Souther
Michael E. Souther
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
8:50AM
9:50AM

T TH
T TH
Lowe's Hall 01810
01810
ON-LINE
Wilkes Cancelled  
CST 131 001 OSHA/Safety/Certification Daniel L. Triplett
Daniel L. Triplett
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
M M Daniel Hall 01026
01024
Wilkes Open  
CST 211 001 Construction Surveying Dwight Hartzog
Dwight Hartzog
3.00 5.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
M M Daniel Hall 01003A
01003A
Wilkes Open  
CST 221 001 Statics/Structures Robert S. Schumaker
Daniel L. Triplett
4.00 6.00 8:30AM
12:00PM
11:20AM
2:50PM
T T Daniel Hall 01009
01004
Wilkes Open  
CST 242 001 Planning/Estimating II Dwight Hartzog
Dwight Hartzog
4.00 5.00 1:00PM
8:00AM
3:50PM
9:50AM
W M Daniel Hall 01010
01025
Wilkes Cancelled  
CTS 120 001 Hardware/Software Support Eddie L. Ham
Eddie L. Ham
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
9:51AM
8:00AM
9:50AM
10:20AM
10:20AM
T T TH Lowe's Hall 01705
01705
01705
Wilkes Open  
CTS 125 021 Presentation Graphics   3.00 4.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
T TH Alleghany 00201
00201
Alleghany Cancelled  
CTS 125 031 Presentation Graphics Steve Clayton
Steve Clayton
3.00 4.00 1:30PM
1:30PM
3:20PM
3:20PM
M W Ashe 00304
00304
Ashe Open  
CTS 125 H01 Presentation Graphics James H. Barrow, Jr.
James H. Barrow, Jr.
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
M
Lowe's Hall 01705
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
CTS 130 001 Spreadsheet James H. Barrow, Jr.
James H. Barrow, Jr.
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
9:50AM
9:50AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01706
01706
Wilkes Open  
CTS 130 002 Spreadsheet Keith A. Howell
Keith A. Howell
3.00 4.00 1:15PM
1:15PM
3:05PM
3:05PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01705
01705
Wilkes Open  
CTS 130 021 Spreadsheet   3.00 4.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
T TH Alleghany 00201
00201
Alleghany Cancelled  
CTS 130 031 Spreadsheet Steve Clayton
Steve Clayton
3.00 4.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
12:50PM
12:50PM
M W Ashe 00304
00304
Ashe Open  
CTS 289 H01 System Support Project Michael E. Souther
Michael E. Souther
3.00 5.00 10:30AM
11:21AM
10:30AM
11:20AM
12:20PM
12:20PM
T T TH
Lowe's Hall 01810
01810
01810
ON-LINE
Wilkes Cancelled  
CUL 110 H01 Sanitation & Safety Angela D. Rhodes
2.00 2.00 4:00PM
5:15PM
W
Lowe's Hall 01806
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
CUL 135 100 Food & Beverage Service Cheryl P. Tunno
2.00 2.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
12:50PM
12:50PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01712
00727
Wilkes Open  
CUL 135 200 Food & Beverage Service Cheryl P. Tunno
2.00 2.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
12:50PM
12:50PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01712
00727
Wilkes Open  
CUL 170 100 Garde Manger I Celena A. Nilo
3.00 5.00 8:30AM
1:20PM
M W   01107 Wilkes Open  
CUL 170 200 Garde Manger I Celena A. Nilo
Celena A. Nilo
3.00 5.00 8:30AM
1:20PM
M W   01107 Wilkes Open  
CUL 214 H01 Wine Appreciation Kimrey J. Jordan
Kimrey J. Jordan
2.00 3.00 3:00PM
4:00PM
3:50PM
4:50PM
TH TH
Randolph Hall 00724
00724
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
CUL 240 100 Culinary Skills II George A. Gambill
George A. Gambill
5.00 9.00 8:00AM
1:50PM
T W TH Randolph Hall 00724 Wilkes Open  
CUL 245 200 Contemporary Cuisines Kimrey J. Jordan
Kimrey J. Jordan
5.00 9.00 8:00AM
1:50PM
T W TH Randolph Hall 00724 Wilkes Open  
CUL 260 100 Baking II Charles D. Wallace
Charles D. Wallace
3.00 5.00 8:30AM
3:10PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00719 Wilkes Open  
CUL 260 200 Baking II Charles D. Wallace
Charles D. Wallace
3.00 5.00 8:30AM
3:10PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00719 Wilkes Cancelled  
CUL 260 201 Baking II Charles D. Wallace
3.00 5.00 8:30AM
3:10PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00719 Wilkes Open  
CUL 280 100 Pastry & Confections Kimrey J. Jordan
Kimrey J. Jordan
3.00 5.00 7:30AM
1:50PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00728 Wilkes Open  
DBA 110 001 Database Concepts Patricia C Riley
Patricia C Riley
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
2:51PM
1:00PM
2:50PM
3:20PM
3:20PM
T T TH Lowe's Hall 01706
01706
01706
Wilkes Open  
DBA 110 021 Database Concepts Hannah W. Bledsoe
Hannah W. Bledsoe
3.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:00PM
6:50PM
8:15PM

T TH
T TH
Alleghany 00202
00202
Alleghany Open  
DBA 110 031 Database Concepts Charles B. Marsh
Charles B. Marsh
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
On-Line
M W
On-Line ON-LINE
00204
Ashe Open  
DBA 110 H01 Database Concepts James E. Sullivan
James E. Sullivan
3.00 5.00 8:30AM
8:30AM
10:20AM
10:20AM
M W
Lowe's Hall 01712
01712
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
DEN 102 001 Dental Materials Jennifer R. Hastings
Jennifer R. Hastings
5.00 7.00 9:00AM
8:30AM
11:50AM
12:20PM
T W Beacon Building 01504
01504
Wilkes Open  
DEN 103 001 Dental Sciences Jennifer R. Hastings
2.00 2.00 2:30PM
4:20PM
W Beacon Building 01504 Wilkes Open  
DEN 104 001 Dental Health Education Jennifer R. Hastings
Jennifer R. Hastings
3.00 4.00 8:30AM
10:30AM
10:20AM
12:20PM
TH TH Beacon Building 01504
01504
Wilkes Open  
DEN 105 001 Practice Management Jennifer R. Hastings
2.00 2.00 1:30PM
2:20PM
T TH Beacon Building 01504 Wilkes Open  
DEN 106 001 Clinical Practice I Jennifer R. Hastings
Jennifer R. Hastings
5.00 13.00 1:30PM
1:00PM
8:00AM
1:00PM
2:20PM
5:00PM
12:00PM
5:00PM
W M F F Beacon Building 01504
01504
01504
01504
Wilkes Open  
DFT 119 001 Basic CAD Stacie B. Taylor
Stacie B. Taylor
2.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
3:50PM
M M Daniel Hall 01007
01007
Wilkes Open  
DFT 119 031 Basic CAD Brian P. Scott
Brian P. Scott
2.00 3.00 6:00PM
7:00PM
6:50PM
8:50PM
T T Ashe 00204
00204
Ashe Open  
DFT 154 001 Intro Solid Modeling Timothy H. Lackey
Timothy H. Lackey
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
2:50PM
3:50PM
T TH Daniel Hall 01007
01007
Wilkes Open  
DFT 189 001 Emerging Tech in CAD Daniel L. Triplett
Daniel L. Triplett
2.00 3.00 12:00PM
1:00PM
12:50PM
2:50PM
W W Daniel Hall 01004
01004
Wilkes Open  
DFT 189 002 Emerging Tech in CAD Lyndell D. Duvall
Lyndell D. Duvall
2.00 3.00 2:00PM
2:30PM
2:50PM
4:20PM
W T Daniel Hall 01004
01025
Wilkes Closed  
DFT 211 001 Gears, Cams, & Pulleys Robert S. Schumaker
Robert S. Schumaker
2.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
4:50PM
T T Daniel Hall 01026
01026
Wilkes Cancelled  
DRA 111 001 Theatre Appreciation   3.00 3.00 8:30AM
9:45AM
      Wilkes Cancelled  
DRA 111 031 Theatre Appreciation Kim-Noel B. Gill
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
M W Ashe 00300 Ashe Open  
DRA 111 I31 Theatre Appreciation Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe Open  
DRA 130 031 Acting I Kim-Noel B. Gill
3.00 6.00 6:00PM
1:00PM
8:50PM
3:50PM
M S Ashe 00209
00209
Ashe Open  
DRA 131 031 Acting II Kim-Noel B. Gill
3.00 6.00 6:00PM
1:00PM
8:50PM
3:50PM
M S Ashe 00209
00209
Ashe Open  
ECO 151 I01 Survey of Economics Nancy W. Putzel
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ECO 251 I01 Prin of Microeconomics Nancy W. Putzel
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Waitlisted  
ECO 252 C01 Prin of Macroeconomics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes Open  
ECO 252 C21 Prin of Macroeconomics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Alleghany CC Wilkes Open ECO 252-C21 will be broadcast from the Wilkes
Campus.
ECO 252 C31 Prin of Macroeconomics David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Ashe 00306 Wilkes Open  
EDU 119 001 Intro to Early Child Educ Ellen W. Rhyne
4.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
M W Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes Open  
EDU 119 I31 Intro to Early Child Educ Jessica D. Roland
4.00 4.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe Open  
EDU 144 021 Child Development I Suzanne R. Irwin
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Alleghany 00205 Alleghany Cancelled  
EDU 145 001 Child Development II Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
TH Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes Open  
EDU 145 I01 Child Development II Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
EDU 151 001 Creative Activities Ellen W. Rhyne
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
T Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes Open  
EDU 221 I01 Children With Exceptional Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
EDU 234 001 Infants, Toddlers, & Twos Ellen W. Rhyne
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
M W Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes Cancelled  
EDU 234 I01 Infants, Toddlers, & Twos Ellen W. Rhyne
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
EDU 251 001 Exploration Activities Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
M Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes Cancelled  
EDU 251A 061 Exploration Act Lab Ellen P. Firestone
1.00 2.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
W Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes Cancelled  
EDU 262 I01 Early Childhood Admin II   3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Cancelled  
EDU 271 I01 Educational Technology Ellen P. Firestone
Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 4.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
EDU 280 001 Language & Literacy Exp Ellen W. Rhyne
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00136 Wilkes Open  
EDU 282 001 Early Childhood Lit Ellen W. Rhyne
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
TH Thompson Hall 00131 Wilkes Open  
EDU 284 001 Early Child Capstone Prac Ellen P. Firestone
Ellen P. Firestone
4.00 10.00 9:00AM
8:00AM
10:50AM
9:50AM
F S
Thompson Hall 00136
00136
TBA
Wilkes Open  
EGR 120 001 Eng and Design Graphics Robert S. Schumaker
Robert S. Schumaker
3.00 4.00 12:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
3:50PM
T T Daniel Hall 01026
01026
Wilkes Open  
EGR 285 001 Design Project Daniel L. Triplett
2.00 4.00 8:00AM
11:50AM
F Daniel Hall 01004 Wilkes Open  
EGR 285 031 Design Project Eddie Carter
2.00 4.00     On-Line   TBA Ashe Open  
ELC 114 001 Basic Wiring II Daniel L. Triplett
Daniel L. Triplett
4.00 8.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
12:00PM
9:50AM
11:50AM
3:50PM
W W TH Daniel Hall 01004
01004
01003A
Wilkes Open  
ELC 117 001 Motors and Controls Floyd N. Ayres
Floyd N. Ayres
4.00 8.00 10:00AM
12:00PM
10:00AM
11:50AM
1:50PM
1:50PM
M M TH Daniel Hall 01004
01004
01004
Wilkes Open  
ELC 117 031 Motors and Controls Eddie Carter
Eddie Carter
4.00 8.00 1:40PM
1:40PM
3:30PM
3:30PM
M
T W TH
Ashe 00210
00210
Ashe Closed  
ELC 117 032 Motors and Controls James D. Blevins
James D. Blevins
4.00 8.00 5:00PM
6:00PM
5:50PM
8:50PM

T TH
T TH
Ashe 00104
00104
Ashe Open  
ELC 128 001 Intro to PLC Daniel L. Triplett
Daniel L. Triplett
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
9:50AM
10:50AM
TH T Daniel Hall 01004
01004
Wilkes Open  
ELC 131 001 DC/AC Circuit Analysis Floyd N. Ayres
Floyd N. Ayres
5.00 7.00 12:00PM
9:00AM
11:00AM
1:50PM
10:50AM
1:50PM
T W W Daniel Hall 01024
01006
01006
Wilkes Open  
ELC 131 002 DC/AC Circuit Analysis Floyd N. Ayres
Floyd N. Ayres
5.00 7.00 12:30PM
9:00AM
11:00AM
2:20PM
10:50AM
1:50PM
T W W Daniel Hall 01024
01006
01006
Wilkes Closed  
ELC 228 001 PLC Applications Keith Casey
Keith Casey
4.00 8.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
8:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
M M W Daniel Hall 01024
01024
01024
Wilkes Open  
ELC 228 031 PLC Applications Eddie Carter
Eddie Carter
4.00 8.00 11:30AM
11:30AM
8:00AM
1:20PM
1:20PM
11:50AM
T TH F Ashe 00104
00104
00104
Ashe Open  
ELN 112 001 Diesel Electronics System Billy W. Eller
Billy W. Eller
4.00 8.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
11:50AM
4:50PM
W TH TH Industrial Classroom Building 00675
00675
00675
Wilkes Open  
ELN 131 001 Semiconductor Applications Robert E. Doyle
Robert E. Doyle
4.00 6.00 9:00AM
11:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
11:20AM

M W F
M W
Daniel Hall 01009
01005
01005
Wilkes Open  
ELN 131 002 Semiconductor Applications Robert E. Doyle
Robert E. Doyle
4.00 6.00 9:00AM
11:00AM
9:30AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
10:50AM

M W F
T TH
Daniel Hall 01009
01005
01005
Wilkes Open  
ELN 131 003 Semiconductor Applications Robert E. Doyle
Robert E. Doyle
4.00 6.00 9:00AM
1:00PM
10:00AM
9:50AM
1:50PM
11:20AM

M W F
M W
Daniel Hall 01009
01009
01005
Wilkes Closed  
ELN 131 031 Semiconductor Applications Eddie Carter
Eddie Carter
4.00 6.00 9:50AM
9:50AM
11:20AM
11:20AM

M T
W TH
Ashe 00104
00104
Ashe Open  
ELN 133 001 Digital Electronics Robert E. Doyle
Robert E. Doyle
4.00 6.00 12:00PM
1:00PM
12:50PM
2:20PM

M W F
M W
Daniel Hall 01005
01005
Wilkes Open  
ELN 133 002 Digital Electronics Robert E. Doyle
Robert E. Doyle
4.00 6.00 12:00PM
11:00AM
12:50PM
12:20PM

M W F
T TH
Daniel Hall 01009
01005
Wilkes Cancelled  
ELN 229 001 Industrial Electronics Lyndell D. Duvall
Lyndell D. Duvall
4.00 6.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
3:50PM
W M Daniel Hall 01003A
01006
Wilkes Cancelled  
ELN 235 001 Data Communication Sys Keith Casey
Keith Casey
4.00 6.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
3:50PM
T TH Daniel Hall 01006
01006
Wilkes Open  
ELN 235 002 Data Communication Sys Keith Casey
Keith Casey
4.00 6.00 12:00PM
12:00PM
2:50PM
2:50PM
T TH Daniel Hall 01006
01006
Wilkes Closed  
ELN 237 031 Local Area Networks Charles B. Marsh
Charles B. Marsh
3.00 5.00 1:40PM
2:35PM
2:30PM
4:00PM

M W
M W
Ashe 00207
00207
Ashe Cancelled  
ELN 275 001 Troubleshooting Robert E. Doyle
Robert E. Doyle
2.00 4.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
1:50PM
1:50PM
T TH
Daniel Hall 01005
01005
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
ELN 275 H02 Troubleshooting Robert E. Doyle
2.00 4.00 12:00PM
12:00PM
12:50PM
12:50PM
T TH
Daniel Hall 01005
01005
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
EMS 120 001 Intermediate Intervention William G. Sexton
Bobby R. Gentry
Bobby R. Gentry
William G. Sexton
3.00 5.00 9:30AM
10:30AM
10:20AM
11:45AM

M F
M F
Lovette Hall 00517
00517
Wilkes Closed  
EMS 121 001 EMS Clinical Practicum I Bryant S. Reid
Chris D. Dancy
Bobby R. Gentry
2.00 6.00     On-Line   TBA Off Closed  
EMS 130 001 Pharmacology I for EMS Cynthia C. Cline
Chris D. Dancy
Bobby R. Gentry
Bobby R. Gentry
Chris D. Dancy
2.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
4:50PM
M M Lovette Hall 00517
00517
Wilkes Closed  
EMS 131 001 Adv Airway Management Cynthia C. Cline
Chris D. Dancy
Bobby R. Gentry
Chris D. Dancy
Bobby R. Gentry
2.00 3.00 9:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
TH TH Lovette Hall 00517
00517
Wilkes Closed  
EMS 140 001 Rescue Scene Management Chris D. Dancy
Bobby R. Gentry
Bobby R. Gentry
2.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
12:50PM
T T Lovette Hall 00517
00517
Wilkes Closed  
EMS 240 001 Special Needs Patients Cynthia C. Cline
Chris D. Dancy
Bobby R. Gentry
Cynthia C. Cline
Bobby R. Gentry
Chris D. Dancy
2.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
3:50PM
T T Lovette Hall 00517
00517
Wilkes Open  
EMS 241 001 EMS Clinical Practicum IV Bobby R. Gentry
Chris D. Dancy
3.00 9.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open  
EMS 270 001 Life Span Emergencies Cynthia C. Cline
Chris D. Dancy
Bobby R. Gentry
Cynthia C. Cline
Bobby R. Gentry
Chris D. Dancy
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
3:00PM
2:50PM
4:50PM
TH TH Lovette Hall 00517
00517
Wilkes Open  
EMS 285 001 EMS Capstone Cynthia C. Cline
Bobby R. Gentry
Cynthia C. Cline
Bobby R. Gentry
2.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
12:50PM
W W Lovette Hall 00517
00517
Wilkes Open  
ENG 070 001 Basic Language Skills David B. Brown
David B. Brown
3.00 4.00 1:30PM
2:30PM
2:20PM
3:20PM

M W
M W
Thompson Hall 00133
00133
Wilkes Open  
ENG 070 021 Basic Language Skills William J. Bunting
William J. Bunting
3.00 4.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
7:50PM
7:50PM
T TH Alleghany 00200
00200
Alleghany Open  
ENG 070 031 Basic Language Skills Ann S. Johnson
Ann S. Johnson
3.00 4.00 1:30PM
1:30PM
3:20PM
3:20PM
M W Ashe 00203
00203
Ashe Open  
ENG 080 001 Writing Foundations Beth H. Reynolds
Beth H. Reynolds
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
9:00AM
10:45AM
9:50AM

T TH
M W
Thompson Hall 00256
00256
Wilkes Cancelled  
ENG 080 002 Writing Foundations Beth H. Reynolds
Beth H. Reynolds
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
12:15PM
11:50AM

T TH
M W
Thompson Hall 00210
00210
Wilkes Open  
ENG 080 003 Writing Foundations Leah M. Eller
Leah M. Eller
4.00 5.00 1:00PM
2:30PM
2:15PM
3:20PM

M W
M W
Hayes Hall 00315
00315
Wilkes Open  
ENG 080 004 Writing Foundations Leah M. Eller
Leah M. Eller
4.00 5.00 3:30PM
4:50PM
4:45PM
5:40PM

M W
M W
Hayes Hall 00315
00315
Wilkes Open  
ENG 080 005 Writing Foundations Angela L. Lamb
Angela L. Lamb
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:25PM
7:15PM
8:15PM

M W
M W
Thompson Hall 00210
00210
Wilkes Open  
ENG 080 021 Writing Foundations Annette C. Wagoner
Annette C. Wagoner
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:30PM
7:15PM
8:20PM

T TH
T TH
Alleghany 00207
00207
Alleghany Open  
ENG 080 031 Writing Foundations Jody C. Holleman
Kelly J. Holleman
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
8:50PM
7:50PM
M TH Ashe 00210
00205
Ashe Open  
ENG 090 001 Composition Strategies David B. Brown
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00415 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090 002 Composition Strategies David B. Brown
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00415 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090 003 Composition Strategies Kyrie N. Krenz
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090 004 Composition Strategies Kyrie N. Krenz
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090 005 Composition Strategies Alyssa R. Wheeler
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090 006 Composition Strategies Sarah R. Gray
3.00 3.00 1:30PM
2:45PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090 007 Composition Strategies John R. Mazza
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Thompson Hall 00209 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090 021 Composition Strategies Leann T. Joines
3.00 3.00 12:30PM
3:20PM
M Alleghany 00101 Alleghany Open  
ENG 090 022 Composition Strategies Rebecca C. Choate
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Alleghany 00105 Alleghany Open  
ENG 090 031 Composition Strategies Rebecca S. Mann
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
M W Ashe 00210 Ashe Open  
ENG 090 032 Composition Strategies Janet H. Barr
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Ashe 00208 Ashe Open  
ENG 090 033 Composition Strategies Janet H. Barr
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Ashe 00208 Ashe Open  
ENG 090A 021 Comp Strategies Lab Leann T. Joines
1.00 2.00 12:30PM
2:30PM
W Alleghany 00101 Alleghany Open  
ENG 090A 022 Comp Strategies Lab Rebecca C. Choate
1.00 2.00 6:00PM
7:50PM
TH Alleghany 00105 Alleghany Open  
ENG 090A 031 Comp Strategies Lab Ann S. Johnson
1.00 2.00 9:30AM
10:20AM
T TH Ashe 00203 Ashe Open  
ENG 090A 032 Comp Strategies Lab Ann S. Johnson
1.00 2.00 6:00PM
7:50PM
TH Ashe 00203 Ashe Open  
ENG 090A 033 Comp Strategies Lab Ann S. Johnson
1.00 2.00 8:00AM
9:50AM
F Ashe 00203 Ashe Cancelled  
ENG 090A 061 Comp Strategies Lab David B. Brown
1.00 2.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00415 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090A 062 Comp Strategies Lab David B. Brown
1.00 2.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00415 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090A 063 Comp Strategies Lab Kyrie N. Krenz
1.00 2.00 8:30AM
9:20AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090A 064 Comp Strategies Lab Kyrie N. Krenz
1.00 2.00 12:30PM
1:20PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090A 065 Comp Strategies Lab Alyssa R. Wheeler
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
1:50PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00415 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090A 066 Comp Strategies Lab Sarah R. Gray
1.00 2.00 2:50PM
3:40PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes Open  
ENG 090A 067 Comp Strategies Lab James W. Thompson
1.00 2.00     On-Line Thompson Hall 00252 Wilkes Open  
ENG 102 001 Applied Communications II John R. Mazza
3.00 3.00 2:30PM
3:45PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes Open  
ENG 110 001 Freshman Composition John R. Mazza
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes Open  
ENG 110 002 Freshman Composition Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes Open  
ENG 111 001 Expository Writing Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Open  
ENG 111 002 Expository Writing Lisa N. Muir
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes Open  
ENG 111 003 Expository Writing Lisa N. Muir
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes Waitlisted  
ENG 111 004 Expository Writing Lisa N. Muir
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes Open  
ENG 111 005 Expository Writing Julie A. Mullis
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes Closed  
ENG 111 007 Expository Writing Pete M. Mann
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes Open  
ENG 111 008 Expository Writing Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Open  
ENG 111 009 Expository Writing Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Open  
ENG 111 010 Expository Writing Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Lowe's Hall 01707 Wilkes Open  
ENG 111 021 Expository Writing Sherry M. Wagoner
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Alleghany 00102 Alleghany Open  
ENG 111 031 Expository Writing Linda C. McLintock
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
M W Ashe 00206 Ashe Closed  
ENG 111 032 Expository Writing Sarah R. Neal
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Ashe 00307 Ashe Open  
ENG 111 H01 Expository Writing Scott E. Allen
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T
Hayes Hall 00315
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
ENG 111 I01 Expository Writing Brian C. Wilson
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ENG 111 I02 Expository Writing Brian C. Wilson
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ENG 112 001 Argument-Based Research Charles T. Justin
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes Open  
ENG 112 002 Argument-Based Research Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Open  
ENG 112 003 Argument-Based Research Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Open  
ENG 112 004 Argument-Based Research Charles T. Justin
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes Open  
ENG 112 005 Argument-Based Research Charles T. Justin
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
1:50PM
M W F Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes Open  
ENG 112 006 Argument-Based Research Charles T. Justin
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes Open  
ENG 112 007 Argument-Based Research Charles T. Justin
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes Waitlisted  
ENG 112 008 Argument-Based Research Allen D. Call
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes Open  
ENG 112 021 Argument-Based Research Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
F Alleghany 00102 Alleghany Open  
ENG 112 031 Argument-Based Research Linda C. McLintock
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
M W Ashe 00206 Ashe Open  
ENG 112 032 Argument-Based Research Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Ashe 00206 Ashe Open  
ENG 112 033 Argument-Based Research Linda C. McLintock
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Ashe 00206 Ashe Open  
ENG 112 I01 Argument-Based Research Marcia R. Wiles
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Waitlisted  
ENG 112 I02 Argument-Based Research Marcia R. Wiles
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ENG 113 001 Literature-Based Research Lisa N. Muir
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes Open  
ENG 113 I01 Literature-Based Research Brian C. Wilson
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ENG 114 001 Prof Research & Reporting Julie A. Mullis
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00418 Wilkes Open  
ENG 114 002 Prof Research & Reporting Julie A. Mullis
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00418 Wilkes Open  
ENG 114 I01 Prof Research & Reporting Blair M. Hancock
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ENG 116 001 Technical Report Writing Julie A. Mullis
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00418 Wilkes Cancelled  
ENG 125 001 Creative Writing I Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes Cancelled  
ENG 131 H21 Introduction to Literature Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
1:50PM
F
Alleghany 00102
ON-LINE
Alleghany Open  
ENG 131 I01 Introduction to Literature Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ENG 231 031 American Literature I Polly S. Jones
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
T Ashe 00206 Ashe Open  
ENG 231 I01 American Literature I John S. Elledge
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ENG 231 I02 American Literature I Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
ENG 232 001 American Literature II Lisa N. Muir
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes Open  
ENG 242 001 British Literature II Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes Open  
ENG 262 001 World Literature II Sharon L. Mitchell
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Cancelled  
ENG 262 C21 World Literature II Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
M W Alleghany CC2 Ashe Cancelled ENG 262-C21 will be broadcast from the
Ashe Campus.
ENG 262 C31 World Literature II Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
M W Ashe 00207 Ashe Open  
ENG 262 I31 World Literature II Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe Open  
ENG 273 001 African-American Literature Alicia S. Parks
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes Cancelled  
GEO 111 001 World Regional Geography Sheneele Wagoner
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes Open  
GEO 111 002 World Regional Geography Sheneele Wagoner
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00317 Wilkes Open  
GER 111 001 Elementary German I Birgit P. Clager
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Open  
GER 112 001 Elementary German II Birgit P. Clager
3.00 3.00 12:30PM
1:45PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00418 Wilkes Open  
GER 181 H61 German Lab 1 Birgit P. Clager
1.00 2.00 8:30AM
9:20AM
T
Lowe's Hall 01712
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
GER 182 H61 German Lab 2 Birgit P. Clager
1.00 2.00 1:50PM
2:40PM
T
Lowe's Hall 01710
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
GRD 110 001 Typography I Amber B. Arnder
Amber B. Arnder
3.00 4.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
12:50PM
12:50PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01708
01708
Wilkes Open  
GRD 141 001 Graphic Design I Lisa J. Arney
Lisa J. Arney
4.00 6.00 2:00PM
2:00PM
3:50PM
3:50PM
M
W F
Lowe's Hall 01708
01708
Wilkes Open  
GRD 161 H01 Photo Fundamentals II Amber B. Arnder
Amber B. Arnder
3.00 5.00 9:30AM
9:30AM
10:20AM
10:20AM
M W
Lowe's Hall 01708
01708
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
GRD 241 H01 Graphic Design III Amber B. Arnder
Amber B. Arnder
4.00 6.00 8:30AM
10:21AM
8:30AM
10:20AM
10:50AM
10:50AM
T T TH
Lowe's Hall 01708
01708
01708
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
GRD 280 001 Portfolio Design Amber B. Arnder
Amber B. Arnder
4.00 6.00 10:30AM
10:30AM
12:20PM
12:20PM
M
W F
Lowe's Hall 01708
01708
Wilkes Open  
GRO 120 001 Gerontology Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Beacon Building 01506 Wilkes Open  
GRO 120 031 Gerontology Kendra G. Perkins
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Ashe 00209 Ashe Open  
HET 114 001 Power Trains Billy W. Eller
Billy W. Eller
5.00 9.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
1:00PM
12:50PM
4:50PM
2:50PM
F M T Industrial Classroom Building 00675
00608
01601
Wilkes Open  
HET 119 001 Mechanical Transmissions Billy W. Eller
Billy W. Eller
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
T M Industrial Classroom Building 00675
00608
Wilkes Open  
HET 125 001 Preventive Maintenance Ricky W. Smith
Ricky W. Smith
2.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
4:50PM
W W Power Mechanics Building 00606
00608
Wilkes Open  
HET 126 001 Prevent Maintenance Lab Ricky W. Smith
1.00 3.00 1:30PM
4:20PM
TH Industrial Classroom Building 00677 Wilkes Open  
HET 128 001 Medium/Heavy Duty Tune Up Ricky W. Smith
Ricky W. Smith
2.00 3.00 10:00AM
11:00AM
10:50AM
12:50PM
F F Industrial Classroom Building 00677
00677
Wilkes Open  
HET 230 001 Air Brakes Ricky W. Smith
Ricky W. Smith
2.00 3.00 1:30PM
10:00AM
2:20PM
11:50AM
T W Industrial Classroom Building 00677
00606
Wilkes Open  
HIS 112 001 World Civilizations II Jessica J. Wyatt
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes Open  
HIS 112 I31 World Civilizations II Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe Open  
HIS 116 I01 Current World Problems Jessica J. Wyatt
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
HIS 121 001 Western Civilization I Birgit P. Clager
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00418 Wilkes Open  
HIS 121 002 Western Civilization I Jessica J. Wyatt
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes Closed  
HIS 121 C21 Western Civilization I Cynthia E. Grant
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
3:00PM
M W Alleghany CC2 Ashe Open HIS 121-C21 will be broadcast from the Ashe
Campus.
HIS 121 C31 Western Civilization I Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00 1:50PM
3:00PM
M W Ashe 00300 Ashe Open  
HIS 121 I01 Western Civilization I Jessica J. Wyatt
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
HIS 121 I02 Western Civilization I Jessica J. Wyatt
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
HIS 122 001 Western Civilization II Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes Open  
HIS 122 002 Western Civilization II Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes Open  
HIS 122 003 Western Civilization II Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes Open  
HIS 122 021 Western Civilization II Cynthia E. Grant
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Alleghany 00102 Alleghany Cancelled  
HIS 122 C01 Western Civilization II Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00 1:50PM
3:20PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01712 Wilkes Cancelled  
HIS 122 C21 Western Civilization II Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 8:05AM
9:20AM
M W Alleghany CC2 Ashe Open  
HIS 122 C31 Western Civilization II Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 8:05AM
9:20AM
M W Ashe 00300 Ashe Open  
HIS 122 I01 Western Civilization II Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
HIS 122 I02 Western Civilization II Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
HIS 131 I01 American History I James D. Smith
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
HIS 131 I02 American History I Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
HIS 132 001 American History II Jessica J. Wyatt
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes Open  
HIS 132 C21 American History II Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
1:15PM
M W Alleghany CC2 Ashe Open HIS 132-C21 will be broadcast from the Ashe
Campus.
HIS 132 C31 American History II Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
1:15PM
M W Ashe 00300 Ashe Open  
HIS 132 I01 American History II James D. Smith
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
HIS 132 I02 American History II Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Cancelled  
HIS 211 001 Ancient History Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes Cancelled  
HOR 134 001 Greenhouse Operations Joseph R. Carter
Joseph R. Carter
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
M M Head House 01602
01602
Wilkes Open  
HOR 142 001 Fruit & Vegetable Prod Ronald A. Dollyhite
Ronald A. Dollyhite
2.00 3.00 10:00AM
11:00AM
10:50AM
12:50PM
T T Head House 01603
01603
Wilkes Open  
HOR 142 002 Fruit & Vegetable Prod Carol D. Crews
Carol D. Crews
2.00 3.00 3:30PM
3:30PM
4:20PM
5:20PM
W M Head House 01602
01602
Wilkes Open  
HOR 152 H01 Horticultural Practices Donna E. Riddle
1.00 3.00 3:00PM
4:20PM
TH
Head House 01601
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
HOR 164 001 Hort Pest Management Jack Loudermilk
Jack Loudermilk
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
F F Head House 01602
01602
Wilkes Open  
HOR 168 044 Plant Propagation Allison E. West
Allison E. West
3.00 4.00 7:45AM
7:45AM
9:06AM
7:45AM
9:22AM
9:04AM
9:22AM
9:05AM
M T T W   315
315
315
315
Off Cancelled  
HOR 235 001 Greenhouse Production Rebecca L. Pilkenton
Rebecca L. Pilkenton
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
TH TH Head House 01603
01603
Wilkes Open  
HOR 245 001 Hor Specialty Crops Carol D. Crews
Carol D. Crews
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
W W Head House 01602
01602
Wilkes Open  
HOR 265 001 Advanced Plant Materials Donna E. Riddle
Donna E. Riddle
2.00 3.00 10:00AM
11:00AM
10:50AM
12:50PM
F F Head House 01603
01603
Wilkes Open  
HOR 271 H01 Garden Center Mgmt Joseph R. Carter
2.00 2.00 5:00PM
7:00PM
T
Head House 01601
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
HOR 271 I01 Garden Center Mgmt Donna E. Riddle
2.00 2.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
HOR 273 001 Hor Mgmt & Marketing Donna E. Riddle
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
12:50PM
M Head House 01601 Wilkes Open  
HRM 245 H01 Human Resource Mgmt-Hosp Ashley M. Leserra
3.00 3.00 2:00PM
2:50PM

M W
Randolph Hall 00724
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
HSE 125 031 Counseling Robert T. Paisley
Robert T. Paisley
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
2:50PM
2:50PM
M W Ashe 00209
00209
Ashe Open  
HSE 125 H01 Counseling Erica A. Sales-Walker
Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
F
Beacon Building 01506
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
HSE 145 031 Child Abuse & Neglect Kimberly B. Furches
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
M W Ashe 00209 Ashe Open  
HSE 145 H01 Child Abuse & Neglect Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
W
Beacon Building 01506
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
HSE 210 031 Human Services Issues Kendra G. Perkins
2.00 2.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
TH Ashe 00206 Ashe Open  
HSE 210 H01 Human Services Issues Erica A. Sales-Walker
2.00 2.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
T
Beacon Building 01506
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
HSE 225 002 Crisis Intervention Cynthia B. Livingston
3.00 3.00 5:30PM
8:20PM
W Thompson Hall 00141 Wilkes Cancelled  
HSE 225 031 Crisis Intervention Deborah N. Pennington
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
T TH Ashe 00209 Ashe Open  
HSE 225 H01 Crisis Intervention Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
M
Beacon Building 01506
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
HUM 110 001 Technology and Society John R. Mazza
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes Open  
HUM 110 002 Technology and Society John R. Mazza
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes Open  
HUM 110 031 Technology and Society Lora A. Davis
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Ashe 00209 Ashe Open  
HUM 121 001 The Nature of America Melissa H. Bass
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Head House 01602 Wilkes Cancelled  
HUM 121 021 The Nature of America James D. Smith
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
M W Alleghany 00105 Alleghany Open  
HUM 121 I01 The Nature of America Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
HUM 121 I02 The Nature of America Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
HUM 122 001 Southern Culture Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes Open  
HUM 122 C21 Southern Culture Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Alleghany CC2 Ashe Open HUM 122-C21 will be broadcast from the Ashe
Campus.
HUM 122 C31 Southern Culture Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Ashe 00300 Ashe Open  
HUM 123 021 Appalachian Culture Cynthia E. Grant
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Alleghany 00102 Alleghany Open  
HUM 160 001 Introduction to Film John R. Mazza
John R. Mazza
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
1:50PM
2:40PM

W F M
Hayes Hall 00316
00316
Wilkes Open  
HUM 160 031 Introduction to Film Kim-Noel B. Gill
Kim-Noel B. Gill
3.00 4.00 6:00PM
8:00PM
7:50PM
9:50PM
W W Ashe 00300
00300
Ashe Open  
HUM 160 I01 Introduction to Film James A. Brooks
James A. Brooks
3.00 4.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
HUM 161 H01 Advanced Film Studies John R. Mazza
John R. Mazza
3.00 4.00 2:00PM
4:00PM
3:50PM
4:50PM
W W
Hayes Hall 00316
00316
ON-LINE
Wilkes Cancelled  
HUM 170 001 The Holocaust Birgit P. Clager
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00418 Wilkes Open  
HUM 220 001 Human Values and Meaning Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes Open  
HYD 110 001 Hydraulics/Pneumatics I Richard F. Stone
Richard F. Stone
3.00 5.00 9:00AM
11:00AM
10:50AM
1:50PM
F F Daniel Hall 01002
01002
Wilkes Closed  
HYD 110 031 Hydraulics/Pneumatics I Christopher D. Bare
Christopher D. Bare
3.00 5.00 11:30AM
12:25PM
9:55AM
12:20PM
1:00PM
11:25AM

M W
M W F
Ashe 00212
00212
00106
Ashe Closed  
HYD 110 032 Hydraulics/Pneumatics I Christopher D. Bare
Christopher D. Bare
3.00 5.00 11:30AM
12:25PM
12:00PM
12:20PM
1:00PM
1:25PM

M W
M W F
Ashe 00212
00212
00106
Ashe Open  
HYD 111 031 Mobile Hydraulic Systems Christopher D. Bare
Christopher D. Bare
3.00 5.00 11:30AM
12:25PM
9:50AM
12:20PM
1:00PM
11:20AM

M W
M W F
Ashe 00212
00212
00106
Ashe Cancelled  
HYD 111 032 Mobile Hydraulic Systems Christopher D. Bare
Christopher D. Bare
3.00 5.00 11:30AM
12:25PM
11:30AM
12:20PM
1:00PM
12:55PM

M W
M W F
Ashe 00212
00212
00106
Ashe Cancelled  
ISC 212 031 Metrology Christopher D. Bare
Christopher D. Bare
2.00 3.00 9:50AM
10:45AM
9:50AM
10:40AM
11:20AM
11:20AM
T T TH Ashe 00212
00106
00106
Ashe Closed  
LSG 122 H61 Spring Gardening Lab Donna E. Riddle
Franklin D. Blevins
2.00 6.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
T
T
Head House 01600
ON-LINE
01600
Wilkes Open  
MAC 121 001 Intro to CNC Richard F. Stone
2.00 2.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
M Daniel Hall 01023 Wilkes Open  
MAC 121 002 Intro to CNC Lyndell D. Duvall
2.00 2.00 3:00PM
4:50PM
M Daniel Hall 01023 Wilkes Closed  
MAC 121 031 Intro to CNC Christopher D. Bare
2.00 2.00 11:25AM
1:10PM
T Ashe 00106 Ashe Open  
MAC 121 032 Intro to CNC Christopher D. Bare
2.00 2.00 11:25AM
1:10PM
TH Ashe 00106 Ashe Open  
MAC 121 033 Intro to CNC Christopher J. Kearley
2.00 2.00 5:30PM
7:20PM
W Ashe 00106 Ashe Open  
MAC 122 002 CNC Turning Lewis G. Blackburn
Lewis G. Blackburn
2.00 4.00 6:00PM
7:00PM
6:50PM
9:50PM
T T Daniel Hall 01023
01023
Wilkes Open  
MAC 124 001 CNC Milling Richard F. Stone
Richard F. Stone
2.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
8:50AM
11:50AM
W W Daniel Hall 01023
01023
Wilkes Open  
MAC 124 002 CNC Milling Lewis G. Blackburn
Lewis G. Blackburn
2.00 4.00 6:00PM
7:00PM
6:50PM
9:50PM
T T Daniel Hall 01023
01023
Wilkes Cancelled  
MAS 140 001 Intro to Masonry Curtis W. Hamby
Curtis W. Hamby
2.00 3.00 9:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
F F Daniel Hall 01025
01025
Wilkes Open  
MAT 050 001 Basic Math Skills Donna H. Brooks
Donna H. Brooks
4.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
10:50AM
10:50AM

M W F
T TH
Thompson Hall 00209
00209
Wilkes Open  
MAT 050 021 Basic Math Skills Joseph H. Elrod
Joseph H. Elrod
4.00 5.00 3:00PM
4:00PM
5:50PM
5:50PM
M W Alleghany 00105
00105
Alleghany Open  
MAT 060 001 Essential Mathematics Donna H. Brooks
Donna H. Brooks
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
8:00AM
9:50AM
8:50AM

M W F
M W
Thompson Hall 00132A
00132A
Wilkes Waitlisted  
MAT 060 002 Essential Mathematics Donna H. Brooks
Donna H. Brooks
4.00 5.00 12:00PM
1:00PM
12:50PM
1:50PM

M W F
M W
Thompson Hall 00132B
00132B
Wilkes Open  
MAT 060 003 Essential Mathematics   4.00 5.00 2:00PM
3:25PM
3:15PM
4:15PM

M W
M W
Thompson Hall 00132A
00132A
Wilkes Cancelled  
MAT 060 004 Essential Mathematics Terri S. Delbridge
Terri S. Delbridge
4.00 5.00 8:00AM
9:25AM
9:15AM
10:15AM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00132B
00132B
Wilkes Open  
MAT 060 005 Essential Mathematics Donna H. Brooks
Donna H. Brooks
4.00 5.00 1:00PM
2:25PM
2:15PM
3:15PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00132A
00132A
Wilkes Open  
MAT 060 006 Essential Mathematics   4.00 5.00 3:30PM
4:55PM
4:45PM
5:45PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00132B
00132B
Wilkes Cancelled  
MAT 060 007 Essential Mathematics   4.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:25PM
7:15PM
8:15PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00132A
00132A
Wilkes Cancelled  
MAT 060 008 Essential Mathematics Terri S. Delbridge
Terri S. Delbridge
4.00 5.00 2:00PM
3:25PM
3:15PM
4:15PM

M W
M W
Thompson Hall 00132A
00132A
Wilkes Open  
MAT 060 021 Essential Mathematics Danny W. Todd
Danny W. Todd
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:30PM
7:15PM
8:20PM

M W
M W
Alleghany 00202
00202
Alleghany Open  
MAT 060 031 Essential Mathematics Tony A. Eldreth
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
10:30AM
10:15AM
11:20AM

T TH
T TH
Ashe 00210
00203
Ashe Open  
MAT 060 032 Essential Mathematics Catherine E. Robinson
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
3:30PM
8:50PM
5:20PM
T W Ashe 00209
00209
Ashe Open  
MAT 060 033 Essential Mathematics Catherine E. Robinson
Summer N. Davis
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
8:50PM
7:50PM
T W Ashe 00209
00203
Ashe Open  
MAT 070 001 Introductory Algebra Christopher A. Cline
Christopher A. Cline
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
8:00AM
9:50AM
8:50AM

M W F
M W
Thompson Hall 00132B
00132B
Wilkes Open  
MAT 070 002 Introductory Algebra Christopher A. Cline
Christopher A. Cline
4.00 5.00 10:00AM
11:00AM
10:50AM
11:50AM

M W F
M W
Thompson Hall 00132A
00132A
Wilkes Open  
MAT 070 003 Introductory Algebra Terri S. Delbridge
Terri S. Delbridge
4.00 5.00 12:00PM
1:00PM
12:50PM
1:50PM

M W F
M W
Thompson Hall 00132A
00132A
Wilkes Open  
MAT 070 004 Introductory Algebra Terri S. Delbridge
Terri S. Delbridge
4.00 5.00 2:00PM
3:25PM
3:15PM
4:15PM

M W
M W
Thompson Hall 00132B
00132B
Wilkes Cancelled  
MAT 070 005 Introductory Algebra Christopher A. Cline
Christopher A. Cline
4.00 5.00 8:00AM
9:25AM
9:15AM
10:15AM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00132A
00132A
Wilkes Open  
MAT 070 006 Introductory Algebra Terri S. Delbridge
Terri S. Delbridge
4.00 5.00 10:30AM
11:55AM
11:45AM
12:45PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00132B
00132B
Wilkes Open  
MAT 070 007 Introductory Algebra Christopher A. Cline
Christopher A. Cline
4.00 5.00 1:00PM
2:25PM
2:15PM
3:15PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00132B
00132B
Wilkes Open  
MAT 070 008 Introductory Algebra Gayle C. Parker
Gayle C. Parker
4.00 5.00 3:30PM
4:55PM
4:45PM
5:45PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00132A
00132A
Wilkes Open  
MAT 070 009 Introductory Algebra Gayle C. Parker
Gayle C. Parker
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:25PM
7:15PM
8:15PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00132B
00132B
Wilkes Open  
MAT 070 021 Introductory Algebra Danny W. Todd
Danny W. Todd
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:30PM
7:15PM
8:20PM

M W
M W
Alleghany 00202
00202
Alleghany Open  
MAT 070 022 Introductory Algebra Diane K. Harper
Diane K. Harper
4.00 5.00 12:30PM
2:00PM
1:45PM
2:50PM

T TH
T TH
Alleghany 00202
00202
Alleghany Open  
MAT 070 031 Introductory Algebra Tony A. Eldreth
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 10:30AM
11:45AM

T TH
Ashe 00210
00203
Ashe Open  
MAT 070 032 Introductory Algebra John W. Roberts, Jr.
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
3:30PM
8:50PM
5:20PM
T M Ashe 00205
00203
Ashe Open  
MAT 070 033 Introductory Algebra John W. Roberts, Jr.
Catherine E. Robinson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
8:50PM
7:50PM
T W Ashe 00205
00204
Ashe Open  
MAT 080 001 Intermediate Algebra Iva R. McNeil
Iva R. McNeil
4.00 5.00 10:00AM
11:00AM
10:50AM
11:50AM

M W F
M W
Thompson Hall 00132B
00132B
Wilkes Open  
MAT 080 002 Intermediate Algebra Iva R. McNeil
Iva R. McNeil
4.00 5.00 10:30AM
11:55AM
11:45AM
12:45PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00132A
00132A
Wilkes Open  
MAT 080 003 Intermediate Algebra Iva R. McNeil
Iva R. McNeil
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:25PM
7:15PM
8:15PM

M W
M W
Thompson Hall 00132B
00132B
Wilkes Open  
MAT 080 021 Intermediate Algebra Samuel B. McClure
Samuel B. McClure
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:30PM
7:15PM
8:20PM

M W
M W
Alleghany 00202
00202
Alleghany Open  
MAT 080 022 Intermediate Algebra Diane K. Harper
Diane K. Harper
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
10:30AM
10:20AM
11:20AM

T TH
T TH
Alleghany 00202
00202
Alleghany Open  
MAT 080 H31 Intermediate Algebra Peter N. Stragand
Peter N. Stragand
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
12:15PM

T TH
Ashe 00205
ON-LINE
Ashe Open  
MAT 110 001 Mathematical Measurement Delores A. Tomlinson
Delores A. Tomlinson
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
8:50AM
9:50AM

M W
M W
Head House 01602
01602
Wilkes Cancelled  
MAT 110 002 Mathematical Measurement Delores A. Tomlinson
Delores A. Tomlinson
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
8:50AM
9:50AM

T TH
T TH
Head House 01602
01602
Wilkes Open  
MAT 110 003 Mathematical Measurement Delores A. Tomlinson
Delores A. Tomlinson
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
2:50PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00210
00210
Wilkes Open  
MAT 115 001 Mathematical Models Delores A. Tomlinson
Delores A. Tomlinson
3.00 4.00 11:00AM
12:00PM
11:50AM
12:50PM

T TH
T TH
Head House 01601
01601
Wilkes Open  
MAT 115 002 Mathematical Models Delores A. Tomlinson
Delores A. Tomlinson
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
2:50PM

M W
M W
Thompson Hall 00141
00141
Wilkes Open  
MAT 121 001 Algebra/Trigonometry I Robert E. Doyle
Robert E. Doyle
3.00 4.00 2:00PM
3:00PM
2:50PM
3:50PM

T TH
T TH
Daniel Hall 01009
01009
Wilkes Open  
MAT 140 001 Survey of Mathematics Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00315 Wilkes Open  
MAT 140 002 Survey of Mathematics Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01710 Wilkes Open  
MAT 140 031 Survey of Mathematics Steven A. Holman
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Ashe 00205 Ashe Open  
MAT 140 032 Survey of Mathematics Peter N. Stragand
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Ashe 00205 Ashe Cancelled  
MAT 140 I01 Survey of Mathematics Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
MAT 140A I61 Survey of Mathematics Lab Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
1.00 2.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
MAT 155 001 Statistical Analysis Darrell Finney
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Lowe's Hall 01710 Wilkes Open  
MAT 161 001 College Algebra Kathy R. Pegram
3.00 3.00 8:35AM
9:50AM
M W Thompson Hall 00255 Wilkes Open  
MAT 161 002 College Algebra Darrell Finney
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01812 Wilkes Open  
MAT 161 003 College Algebra Levonda W. Rutherford
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Lowe's Hall 01705 Wilkes Open  
MAT 161 021 College Algebra James W. Taylor
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Alleghany 00204 Alleghany Open  
MAT 161 031 College Algebra Steven A. Holman
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
8:00AM
11:50AM
8:50AM

M W F
Ashe 00205
00205
Ashe Open  
MAT 161A 021 College Algebra Lab Samuel B. McClure
1.00 2.00 5:00PM
5:50PM
M W Alleghany 00201 Alleghany Open  
MAT 161A 061 College Algebra Lab Darrell Finney
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
1:50PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01710 Wilkes Open  
MAT 172 001 Precalculus Trigonometry Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Thompson Hall 00210 Wilkes Open  
MAT 175 001 Precalculus Kathy R. Pegram
4.00 4.00 11:00AM
12:50PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes Open  
MAT 175 002 Precalculus Kathy R. Pegram
4.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:40PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes Open  
MAT 175 021 Precalculus Samuel B. McClure
4.00 4.00 6:00PM
7:50PM
M W Alleghany 00206 Alleghany Cancelled  
MAT 175 031 Precalculus Steven A. Holman
4.00 4.00 12:20PM
1:10PM
M T W TH Ashe 00205 Ashe Open  
MAT 175 032 Precalculus Steven A. Holman
4.00 4.00 1:45PM
3:00PM
M W Ashe 00205 Ashe Open  
MAT 175A 021 Precalculus Lab Samuel B. McClure
1.00 2.00 8:00PM
8:50PM
M W Alleghany 00206 Alleghany Cancelled  
MAT 175A 031 Precalculus Lab Steven A. Holman
1.00 2.00 1:15PM
12:20PM
1:35PM
1:20PM

T TH F
Ashe 00205
00205
Ashe Open  
MAT 175A 032 Precalculus Lab Steven A. Holman
1.00 2.00 1:45PM
2:35PM
T TH Ashe 00205 Ashe Open  
MAT 175A 061 Precalculus Lab Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
1:50PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00325 Wilkes Open  
MAT 263 001 Brief Calculus Darrell Finney
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00133 Wilkes Open  
MAT 271 001 Calculus I Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
4.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
9:15AM
8:50AM

T TH
M W
Thompson Hall 00209
01705
Wilkes Open  
MAT 271 041 Calculus I Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
4.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
9:15AM
8:50AM

T TH
M W
  001
001
Off Cancelled  
MAT 272 001 Calculus II Darrell Finney
Darrell Finney
4.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
9:15AM
8:50AM

T TH
M W
Hayes Hall 00316
01710
Wilkes Open  
MAT 273 001 Calculus III Darrell Finney
Darrell Finney
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
9:30AM
9:00AM
10:45AM
10:45AM
9:50AM
T TH
M W
Lowe's Hall 01813
01812
01710
Wilkes Open  
MEC 111 001 Machine Processes I Lewis G. Blackburn
Lewis G. Blackburn
3.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:00PM
6:50PM
10:50PM
TH TH Daniel Hall 01024
01024
Wilkes Open  
MEC 111 031 Machine Processes I Jeffery A. Ruegsegger
Jeffery A. Ruegsegger
3.00 5.00 9:50AM
10:45AM
9:50AM
10:40AM
11:20AM
11:20AM

M W
M W F
Ashe 00212
00106
00106
Ashe Open  
MEC 112 001 Machine Processes II Richard F. Stone
Richard F. Stone
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
12:50PM
TH TH Daniel Hall 01002
01002
Wilkes Open  
MEC 112 031 Machine Processes II Jeffery A. Ruegsegger
Jeffery A. Ruegsegger
3.00 5.00 9:50AM
10:45AM
9:50AM
10:40AM
11:20AM
11:20AM

M W
M W F
Ashe 00212
00106
00106
Ashe Open  
MED 122 001 Medical Terminology II Lisa C. Jennings
Jennifer R. Mathis
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Beacon Building 01403 Wilkes Open  
MED 122 002 Medical Terminology II Lisa C. Jennings
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Beacon Building 01403 Wilkes Open  
MED 130 001 Admin Office Proc I Jennifer R. Mathis
Lisa C. Jennings
Lisa C. Jennings
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
8:50AM
8:50AM
M
W F
Beacon Building 01403
01403
Wilkes Open  
MED 130 002 Admin Office Proc I Jennifer R. Mathis
Jennifer R. Mathis
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
8:50AM
8:50AM
M
W F
Beacon Building 01507
01507
Wilkes Open  
MED 140 001 Exam Room Procedures I Jennifer R. Mathis
Jennifer R. Mathis
5.00 7.00 9:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
4:50PM

M W F T
Beacon Building 01403
01403
Wilkes Open  
MED 140 002 Exam Room Procedures I Jennifer R. Mathis
Jennifer R. Mathis
5.00 7.00 9:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
4:50PM

M W F W
Beacon Building 01403
01403
Wilkes Open  
MED 140 003 Exam Room Procedures I Jennifer R. Mathis
5.00 7.00 9:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
4:50PM

M W F TH
Beacon Building 01403
01403
Wilkes Cancelled  
MED 150 001 Laboratory Procedures I James N. Eller
James N. Eller
5.00 7.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
4:50PM
M T Beacon Building 01403
01403A
Wilkes Open  
MED 150 002 Laboratory Procedures I James N. Eller
James N. Eller
5.00 7.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
4:50PM
M W Beacon Building 01403
01403A
Wilkes Open  
MED 150 003 Laboratory Procedures I James N. Eller
James N. Eller
5.00 7.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
4:50PM
M TH Beacon Building 01403
01403A
Wilkes Cancelled  
MED 232 001 Medical Insurance Coding Lisa C. Jennings
Lisa C. Jennings
Jennifer R. Mathis
2.00 4.00 10:00AM
11:00AM
10:00AM
10:50AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
T T TH Beacon Building 01403
01403
01403
Wilkes Open  
MED 260 001 MED Clinical Practicum Jennifer R. Mathis
5.00 15.00     On-Line   TBA Off Open  
MED 262 001 Clinical Perspectives Jennifer R. Mathis
1.00 1.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
T Beacon Building 01403 Wilkes Open  
MKT 120 I01 Principles of Marketing Melissa G. Hill
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Waitlisted  
MKT 220 001 Advertising and Sales Promotio David M. Ritter
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
T TH Thompson Hall 00137 Wilkes Open  
MKT 223 M01 Customer Service Paula S. Eller
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
MNT 110 031 Intro to Maint Procedures Christopher D. Bare
Christopher D. Bare
2.00 4.00 3:35PM
4:30PM
3:35PM
4:25PM
5:20PM
5:25PM
M M W Ashe 00212
00212
00106
Ashe Open  
MNT 240 001 Indust Equip Troubleshoot Richard F. Stone
Richard F. Stone
2.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
4:50PM
W W Daniel Hall 01002
01002
Wilkes Open  
MUS 110 001 Music Appreciation Frederic H. McCall
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes Open  
MUS 110 002 Music Appreciation Frederic H. McCall
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes Open  
MUS 110 I01 Music Appreciation Erin M. Harper
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
MUS 112 001 Introduction to Jazz Frederic H. McCall
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes Open  
MUS 113 I01 American Music Erin M. Harper
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Waitlisted  
MUS 210 001 History of Rock Music   3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes Cancelled  
MUS 210 002 History of Rock Music Tammy J. Griffin
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00415 Wilkes Open  
MUS 210 I01 History of Rock Music Erin M. Harper
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
MUS 210 I02 History of Rock Music Erin M. Harper
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
NET 113 001 Home Automation Systems Keith Casey
Keith Casey
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
TH TH Daniel Hall 01003
01003
Wilkes Open  
NET 126 001 Routing Basics Randal C. Gambill
Randal C. Gambill
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:51AM
8:00AM
8:50AM
10:20AM
10:20AM
T T TH Lowe's Hall 01809
01809
01809
Wilkes Open  
NET 226 001 Routing and Switching II Randal C. Gambill
Randal C. Gambill
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:51AM
8:00AM
8:50AM
10:20AM
10:20AM
M M W Lowe's Hall 01809
01809
01809
Wilkes Open  
NET 289 001 Networking Project Michael S Wingler
Michael S Wingler
3.00 5.00 4:00PM
4:51PM
4:00PM
4:50PM
6:20PM
6:20PM
T T TH Lowe's Hall 01706
01706
01706
Wilkes Open  
NOS 120 001 Linux/UNIX Single User Michael E. Souther
Michael E. Souther
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
2:50PM

T TH
T TH
Lowe's Hall 01810
01810
Wilkes Open  
NOS 130 001 Windows Single User Randal C. Gambill
Randal C. Gambill
3.00 4.00 10:30AM
11:30AM
11:20AM
12:20PM

M W
M W
Lowe's Hall 01809
01809
Wilkes Closed  
NOS 221 001 Linux/UNIX Admin II Michael E. Souther
Michael E. Souther
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
2:50PM

M W
M W
Lowe's Hall 01810
01810
Wilkes Open  
NUR 112 C01 Health-Illness Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Pamela D. Rhoades
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Pamela D. Rhoades
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
Dana A. Dalton
5.00 9.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
10:50AM
7:00PM
M TH T Beacon Building 01507
01507
0001
Wilkes Open  
NUR 112 C11 Health-Illness Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Pamela D. Rhoades
Larry D. Taylor
Amy T. Lankford
Pamela D. Rhoades
Larry D. Taylor
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
5.00 9.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
7:00PM

M TH F
T W
Beacon Building 01507
0001
Wilkes Cancelled  
NUR 112 C31 Health-Illness Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Pamela D. Rhoades
Larry D. Taylor
Amy T. Lankford
Pamela D. Rhoades
Larry D. Taylor
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
5.00 9.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
7:00PM

M TH F
T W
Ashe 00303
0001
Wilkes Cancelled  
NUR 112 C32 Health-Illness Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Pamela D. Rhoades
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Pamela D. Rhoades
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
5.00 9.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
10:50AM
7:00PM
M TH T Ashe 00303
00303
0001
Wilkes Open  
NUR 212 C01 Health System Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Pamela D. Rhoades
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Pamela D. Rhoades
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
Dana A. Dalton
5.00 9.00 11:00AM
1:00PM
12:30PM
7:00PM
TH
W
Beacon Building 01507
ON-LINE
0001
Wilkes Open  
NUR 212 C21 Health System Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Pamela D. Rhoades
Larry D. Taylor
Amy T. Lankford
Pamela D. Rhoades
Larry D. Taylor
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
5.00 9.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
7:00PM

M TH F
T W
Beacon Building 01507
0001
Wilkes Cancelled  
NUR 212 C31 Health System Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Pamela D. Rhoades
Larry D. Taylor
Amy T. Lankford
Pamela D. Rhoades
Larry D. Taylor
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
5.00 9.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
7:00PM

M TH F
T W
Ashe 00303
0001
Wilkes Cancelled  
NUR 212 C32 Health System Concepts Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Pamela D. Rhoades
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
Amy T. Lankford
Larry D. Taylor
Pamela D. Rhoades
Billie J. Shumate
Pamela J. Owens
5.00 9.00 11:00AM
1:00PM
12:30PM
7:00PM
TH
W
Ashe 00303
ON-LINE
0001
Wilkes Open  
NUR 213 C01 Complex Health Concepts Emily D. Orr
Larry D. Taylor
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Larry D. Taylor
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Larry D. Taylor
Laura B. Walsh
Julie B. Collins
Brenda J. Howell
10.00 22.00 10:00AM
9:30AM
6:30AM
11:50AM
12:15PM
2:00PM
F
TH
T W
Beacon Building 01508
ON-LINE
01505
0001
Wilkes Open  
NUR 213 C31 Complex Health Concepts Emily D. Orr
Larry D. Taylor
Laura B. Walsh
Emily D. Orr
Larry D. Taylor
Laura B. Walsh
Lillian J. Adams
Emily D. Orr
Larry D. Taylor
Laura B. Walsh
10.00 22.00 10:00AM
9:30AM
6:30AM
11:50AM
12:15PM
2:00PM
F
TH
T W
Ashe 00208
ON-LINE
00208
TBA
Wilkes Open  
OST 134 001 Text Entry & Formatting Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
10:50AM
10:50AM

M W
T TH
Lowe's Hall 01807
01807
Wilkes Open  
OST 134 002 Text Entry & Formatting Paula S. Eller
Paula S. Eller
3.00 4.00 1:30PM
2:30PM
2:20PM
3:20PM

T TH
T TH
Lowe's Hall 01807
01807
Wilkes Open  
OST 134 H01 Text Entry & Formatting Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
3.00 4.00 5:30PM
7:20PM
T
Lowe's Hall 01807
ON-LINE
Wilkes Cancelled  
OST 136 I01 Word Processing Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
3.00 4.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open Students registering for OST 136-I01 must have
Word2010.
OST 289 001 Administrative Office Mgt Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
Kimberly S. Tetzlaff
3.00 4.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM

M W
T TH
Lowe's Hall 01807
01807
Wilkes Open  
PED 110 001 Fit and Well for Life Natasha P. Harris
Natasha P. Harris
2.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
10:50AM
10:50AM
M
W F
Hayes Hall 00317
00317
Wilkes Open  
PED 110 002 Fit and Well for Life Nathan E. Harrington
Nathan E. Harrington
2.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
M
W F
Hayes Hall 00418
00418
Wilkes Open  
PED 110 003 Fit and Well for Life Nathan E. Harrington
Nathan E. Harrington
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:26AM
8:25AM
9:15AM

T TH
T TH
Hayes Hall 00317
00317
Wilkes Open  
PED 110 004 Fit and Well for Life Natasha P. Harris
Natasha P. Harris
2.00 3.00 9:30AM
9:56AM
9:55AM
10:45AM

T TH
T TH
Hayes Hall 00317
00317
Wilkes Open  
PED 110 005 Fit and Well for Life Nathan E. Harrington
Nathan E. Harrington
2.00 3.00 1:20PM
1:46PM
1:45PM
2:35PM

T TH
T TH
Hayes Hall 00317
00317
Wilkes Open  
PED 110 I01 Fit and Well for Life Natasha P. Harris
Natasha P. Harris
2.00 3.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Waitlisted  
PED 110 I02 Fit and Well for Life Natasha P. Harris
Natasha P. Harris
2.00 3.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
PED 110 I03 Fit and Well for Life Natasha P. Harris
Natasha P. Harris
2.00 3.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
PED 110 I04 Fit and Well for Life Natasha P. Harris
Natasha P. Harris
2.00 3.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
PED 113 001 Aerobics I Ashley B. Royall
1.00 3.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702 Wilkes Open  
PED 113 002 Aerobics I Ashley B. Royall
1.00 3.00 4:15PM
5:30PM
T TH Randolph Hall 00702 Wilkes Open  
PED 114 001 Aerobics II Ashley B. Royall
1.00 3.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702 Wilkes Open  
PED 114 002 Aerobics II Ashley B. Royall
1.00 3.00 4:15PM
5:30PM
T TH Randolph Hall 00702 Wilkes Open  
PED 117 001 Weight Training I Nathan E. Harrington
1.00 3.00 7:00AM
7:50AM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702A Wilkes Open  
PED 117 002 Weight Training I Ashley B. Royall
1.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702A Wilkes Open  
PED 117 003 Weight Training I Ashley B. Royall
1.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702A Wilkes Open  
PED 117 004 Weight Training I Nathan E. Harrington
1.00 3.00 1:00PM
1:50PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702A Wilkes Cancelled  
PED 117 005 Weight Training I Nathan E. Harrington
1.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Randolph Hall 00702A Wilkes Open  
PED 118 001 Weight Training II Nathan E. Harrington
1.00 3.00 7:00AM
7:50AM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702A Wilkes Open  
PED 118 002 Weight Training II Ashley B. Royall
1.00 3.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702A Wilkes Closed  
PED 118 003 Weight Training II Ashley B. Royall
1.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702A Wilkes Open  
PED 118 004 Weight Training II Nathan E. Harrington
1.00 3.00 1:00PM
1:50PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702A Wilkes Cancelled  
PED 118 005 Weight Training II Nathan E. Harrington
1.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Randolph Hall 00702A Wilkes Open  
PED 119 001 Circuit Training Nathan E. Harrington
1.00 3.00 2:30PM
3:20PM
M W F Randolph Hall 00702A Wilkes Open  
PED 120 001 Walking for Fitness Natasha P. Harris
1.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Randolph Hall 00702 Wilkes Open  
PED 122 002 Yoga I Ashley B. Royall
1.00 2.00 12:20PM
1:10PM
T TH Randolph Hall 00702 Wilkes Open  
PED 122 003 Yoga I Brenda B. Moore
1.00 2.00 5:30PM
6:20PM
M W Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes Open  
PED 123 001 Yoga II Natasha P. Harris
1.00 2.00 1:20PM
2:10PM
T TH Randolph Hall 00702 Wilkes Open  
PED 123 002 Yoga II Brenda B. Moore
1.00 2.00 5:30PM
6:20PM
M W Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes Open  
PED 130 201 Tennis-Beginning Ashley B. Royall
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
M W Campus TENCRT Wilkes Open PED 130-201 will meet 3/13/13-5/13/13.
PED 130 202 Tennis-Beginning   1.00 2.00 6:00PM
7:50PM
T TH Campus TENCRT Wilkes Cancelled PED 130-202 will meet 3/12/13-5/9/13.
PED 131 201 Tennis-Intermediate Ashley B. Royall
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
M W Campus TENCRT Wilkes Cancelled PED 131-201 will meet 3/13/13-5/13/13.
PED 131 202 Tennis-Intermediate   1.00 2.00 6:00PM
7:50PM
T TH Campus TENCRT Wilkes Cancelled PED 131-202 will meet 3/12/13-5/9/13.
PED 145 001 Basketball-Beginning Nathan E. Harrington
1.00 2.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W Randolph Hall 00702 Wilkes Open  
PED 146 001 Basketball-Intermediate Nathan E. Harrington
1.00 2.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W Randolph Hall 00702 Wilkes Open  
PHY 121 001 Applied Physics I George E. Neil
George E. Neil
4.00 5.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
8:50AM
10:50AM

M T W T
Lowe's Hall 01812
01812
Wilkes Open  
PHY 131 031 Physics-Mechanics Peter N. Stragand
Peter N. Stragand
4.00 5.00 3:35PM
5:00PM
4:50PM
5:50PM

T TH
T TH
Ashe 00212
00212
Ashe Open  
PHY 152 001 College Physics II George E. Neil
George E. Neil
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM

M W F F
Lowe's Hall 01812
01812
Wilkes Open  
PHY 251 001 General Physics I George E. Neil
George E. Neil
4.00 6.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
3:50PM
M W Lowe's Hall 01812
01812
Wilkes Open  
PHY 252 001 General Physics II George E. Neil
George E. Neil
4.00 6.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
3:50PM
3:50PM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01812
01812
Wilkes Open  
PLU 111 001 Intro to Basic Plumbing Curtis W. Hamby
Curtis W. Hamby
2.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
4:50PM
F F Lovette Hall 00518
00518
Wilkes Open  
PME 211 001 Adv Equipment Repair Ricky W. Smith
Ricky W. Smith
4.00 8.00 2:30PM
10:00AM
1:00PM
4:20PM
11:50AM
4:50PM
T M M Industrial Classroom Building 00677
00606
00606
Wilkes Open  
POL 120 I01 American Government Ronald E. Holste
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
PSY 118 001 Interpersonal Psychology Alan Richey
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes Open  
PSY 150 001 General Psychology Alan Richey
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes Open  
PSY 150 002 General Psychology Alan Richey
3.00 3.00 10:00AM
10:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes Open  
PSY 150 003 General Psychology Cinnamon C. Martin
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
2:15PM
M W Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes Open  
PSY 150 032 General Psychology Mary Elizabeth L. Knight
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
T Ashe 00305 Ashe Open  
PSY 150 0E5 General Psychology Cinnamon C. Martin
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes Open PSY 150-0E5 is an eText only class. A portable
or mobile device such as a laptop computer,
tablet, or smart phone is required for eText
download.
PSY 150 C21 General Psychology Jacquelyn A. Brown
3.00 3.00 1:50PM
3:05PM
T TH Alleghany CC2 Ashe Open  
PSY 150 C31 General Psychology Jacquelyn A. Brown
3.00 3.00 1:50PM
3:05PM
T TH Ashe 00300 Ashe Open  
PSY 150 H21 General Psychology James R. Fink
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
7:20PM
T
Alleghany 00104
ON-LINE
Alleghany Open  
PSY 150 I01 General Psychology Ronald E. Holste
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Waitlisted  
PSY 150 I31 General Psychology Heather C. Willard
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe Open  
PSY 241 001 Developmental Psych Cinnamon C. Martin
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00312 Wilkes Open  
PSY 241 031 Developmental Psych Mary Elizabeth L. Knight
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Ashe 00307 Ashe Open  
PSY 241 H21 Developmental Psych James R. Fink
3.00 3.00 7:30PM
8:50PM
T
Alleghany 00104
ON-LINE
Alleghany Open  
PSY 241 I01 Developmental Psych Cinnamon C. Martin
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
PSY 241 I02 Developmental Psych Cinnamon C. Martin
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
PSY 281 002 Abnormal Psychology Alan Richey
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes Open  
PSY 281 0E1 Abnormal Psychology Alan Richey
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
M Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes Open Portable device not required but regular access
to computer, laptop, tablet, or eReader is.
Contact instructor if you need more information.
PSY 281 I31 Abnormal Psychology Heather C. Willard
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Ashe Waitlisted  
RCP 111 001 Therapeutics/Diagnostics Tommy L. Testerman
William D. Woods
Tommy L. Testerman
William D. Woods
5.00 7.00 9:00AM
8:00AM
10:50AM
10:50AM

M W F
Beacon Building 01402
01402
Wilkes Closed  
RCP 115 001 C-P Pathophysiology Tommy L. Testerman
William D. Woods
2.00 2.00 8:00AM
8:50AM
M W Beacon Building 01402 Wilkes Closed  
RCP 135 001 RCP Clinical Practice I John W. Gleeson
5.00 15.00 6:45AM
3:15PM
T TH   TBA Off Closed  
RCP 211 001 Adv Monitoring/Procedures Tommy L. Testerman
William D. Woods
Tommy L. Testerman
William D. Woods
4.00 6.00 9:30AM
11:00AM
10:45AM
12:15PM

T TH
T TH
Beacon Building 01402
01402
Wilkes Open  
RCP 215 001 Career Prep-Adv Level William D. Woods
1.00 3.00 1:30PM
2:45PM
T TH Beacon Building 01402 Wilkes Open  
RCP 237 001 RCP Clinical Practice IV Randy G. Edwards
John W. Gleeson
7.00 21.00 6:45AM
7:15PM
W F   TBA Off Open  
RCP 237 002 RCP Clinical Practice IV John W. Gleeson
7.00 21.00 6:45AM
12:30PM
12:00PM
7:00PM

M F
M F
  TBA
TBA
Off Closed  
RED 080 001 Intro to College Reading Kathryn P. Steele
Kathryn P. Steele
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
12:25PM
12:15PM
1:15PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00256
00256
Wilkes Open  
RED 080 002 Intro to College Reading Kathryn P. Steele
Kathryn P. Steele
4.00 5.00 1:30PM
2:55PM
2:45PM
3:45PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00256
00256
Wilkes Open  
RED 080 021 Intro to College Reading Eileen K. Elrod
Eileen K. Elrod
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:30PM
7:15PM
8:20PM

M W
M W
Alleghany 00103
00103
Alleghany Open  
RED 080 031 Intro to College Reading Emma J. Sexton
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH
Ashe 00209
00203
Ashe Open  
RED 090 001 Improved College Reading David B. Brown
David B. Brown
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
9:00AM
9:50AM
9:50AM

M W F
T TH
Thompson Hall 00138
00138
Wilkes Closed  
RED 090 002 Improved College Reading Alyssa R. Wheeler
Alyssa R. Wheeler
4.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
10:50AM
10:50AM

M W F
T TH
Thompson Hall 00138
00138
Wilkes Open  
RED 090 003 Improved College Reading Alyssa R. Wheeler
Alyssa R. Wheeler
4.00 5.00 11:00AM
11:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM

M W F
T TH
Thompson Hall 00138
00138
Wilkes Open  
RED 090 004 Improved College Reading Meret C. Burke
Meret C. Burke
4.00 5.00 12:00PM
12:00PM
12:50PM
1:15PM

M W
T TH
Thompson Hall 00138
00138
Wilkes Open  
RED 090 005 Improved College Reading Bruce M. Rosen
Bruce M. Rosen
4.00 5.00 1:30PM
2:55PM
2:45PM
3:45PM

T TH
T TH
Thompson Hall 00138
00138
Wilkes Open  
RED 090 006 Improved College Reading Mary J. Rash
Mary J. Rash
4.00 5.00 1:15PM
2:40PM
2:30PM
3:30PM

M W
M W
Thompson Hall 00138
00138
Wilkes Open  
RED 090 007 Improved College Reading Angela W. Roten
Angela W. Roten
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:20PM
7:15PM
8:10PM

M W
M W
Thompson Hall 00138
00138
Wilkes Open  
RED 090 021 Improved College Reading Eileen K. Elrod
Eileen K. Elrod
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
7:30PM
7:15PM
8:20PM

M W
M W
Alleghany 00205
00205
Alleghany Open  
RED 090 022 Improved College Reading Suzanne R. Irwin
Suzanne R. Irwin
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
11:30AM
11:15AM
12:20PM

M W
M W
Alleghany 00205
00205
Alleghany Open  
RED 090 031 Improved College Reading Janet H. Barr
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 9:30AM
2:00PM
10:45AM
2:50PM

M W
T TH
Ashe 00210
00203
Ashe Open  
RED 090 032 Improved College Reading Angela D. Douglas
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
6:00PM
8:50PM
7:50PM
TH T Ashe 00212
00203
Ashe Open  
RED 090 033 Improved College Reading Angela D. Douglas
Ann S. Johnson
4.00 5.00 6:00PM
11:00AM
8:50PM
12:50PM
TH F Ashe 00212
00203
Ashe Open  
REL 110 021 World Religions Thomas B. Burleson
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
TH Alleghany 00103 Alleghany Open  
REL 110 031 World Religions Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
M W Ashe 00206 Ashe Open  
REL 110 0E1 World Religions Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes Open REL 110-0E1 is an eText only class. A portable
or mobile device such as a laptop computer,
tablet, or smart phone is required for eText
download.
REL 110 I01 World Religions Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
REL 112 021 Western Religions Thomas B. Burleson
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
F Alleghany 00104 Alleghany Cancelled  
REL 212 I01 Intro to New Testament Alan Richey
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
REL 221 001 Religion in America Pete M. Mann
3.00 3.00 1:15PM
2:30PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00316 Wilkes Cancelled  
SAB 110 001 Substance Abuse Overview Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
10:15AM
M W Beacon Building 01506 Wilkes Open  
SAB 110 031 Substance Abuse Overview Joan B. Hinson
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
W Ashe 00209 Ashe Open  
SAB 135 I01 Addictive Process Erica A. Sales-Walker
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
SEC 160 001 Security Administration I Randal C. Gambill
Randal C. Gambill
3.00 4.00 10:30AM
11:30AM
11:20AM
12:20PM

T TH
T TH
Lowe's Hall 01809
01809
Wilkes Open  
SGD 113 H01 SGD Programming Keith K. Roten
Keith K. Roten
3.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
M W
Lowe's Hall 01808
01808
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
SGD 171 H01 Flash SG Programming Jere D. Miles
Jere D. Miles
3.00 5.00 1:30PM
1:30PM
3:20PM
3:20PM
T TH
Lowe's Hall 01808
01808
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
SGD 174 H01 SG Level Design Jere D. Miles
Jere D. Miles
3.00 5.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
T TH
Lowe's Hall 01808
01808
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
SGD 212 H01 SGD Design II Jere D. Miles
Jere D. Miles
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
9:50AM
9:50AM
M W
Lowe's Hall 01808
01808
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
SGD 214 H01 3D Modeling II Jere D. Miles
Jere D. Miles
3.00 5.00 1:00PM
1:00PM
2:50PM
2:50PM
M W
Lowe's Hall 01808
01808
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
SGD 274 H01 SG Level Design II Jere D. Miles
Jere D. Miles
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
9:50AM
9:50AM
T TH
Lowe's Hall 01808
01808
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
SOC 210 001 Introduction to Sociology Patricia G. Gaither
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
T TH Head House 01602 Wilkes Open  
SOC 210 031 Introduction to Sociology Paul D. Maney
3.00 3.00 9:30AM
10:45AM
T TH Ashe 00300 Ashe Open  
SOC 210 I01 Introduction to Sociology Jamie Edwards
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
SOC 210 I02 Introduction to Sociology Jamie Edwards
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Open  
SOC 213 001 Sociology of the Family Patricia G. Gaither
3.00 3.00 8:00AM
9:15AM
T TH Hayes Hall 00319 Wilkes Open  
SOC 213 031 Sociology of the Family Kristin S. Ivey
3.00 3.00 6:00PM
8:50PM
M Ashe 00212 Ashe Open  
SOC 213 I01 Sociology of the Family Jamie Edwards
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Closed  
SOC 220 I01 Social Problems Jamie Edwards
3.00 3.00     On-Line On-Line ON-LINE Wilkes Waitlisted  
SPA 111 001 Elementary Spanish I Nathan J. Richardson
3.00 3.00 11:00AM
11:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes Open  
SPA 112 001 Elementary Spanish II Nathan J. Richardson
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
9:50AM
M W F Hayes Hall 00415 Wilkes Open  
SPA 112 002 Elementary Spanish II Nathan J. Richardson
3.00 3.00 12:00PM
1:15PM
M W Thompson Hall 00210 Wilkes Closed  
SPA 120 001 Spanish for the Workplace   3.00 3.00 1:30PM
2:45PM
M W Thompson Hall 00210 Wilkes Cancelled SPA-120 wil focus on vocabulary for law
enforcement professionals. SPA-120 is not
approved to transfer to 4-year institutions.
SPA 181 H61 Spanish Lab 1 William T. Johnson, Jr.
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
1:50PM
F
Lowe's Hall 01710
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
SPA 182 061 Spanish Lab 2 William T. Johnson, Jr.
1.00 2.00 9:25AM
9:25AM
10:15AM
10:15AM
T TH Lowe's Hall 01810
00256
Wilkes Open  
SPA 182 H62 Spanish Lab 2 William T. Johnson, Jr.
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
F
Lowe's Hall 01710
ON-LINE
Wilkes Closed  
SPA 212 001 Intermediate Spanish II Nathan J. Richardson
3.00 3.00 12:30PM
1:45PM
T TH Hayes Hall 00412 Wilkes Open  
SPA 282 H61 Spanish Lab 4 William T. Johnson, Jr.
1.00 2.00 1:50PM
2:40PM
T
Lowe's Hall 01708
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
TRF 151 001 Intro Landscape Design Donna E. Riddle
Donna E. Riddle
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
W W Head House 01603
01603
Wilkes Open  
TRF 151 002 Intro Landscape Design Donna E. Riddle
Donna E. Riddle
3.00 4.00 10:00AM
2:00PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
W W Head House 01603
01603
Wilkes Cancelled  
WEB 115 H01 Web Markup and Scripting Michael E. Souther
Michael E. Souther
3.00 4.00 10:30AM
11:20AM

M W
Lowe's Hall 01810
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
WEB 115 I01 Web Markup and Scripting Michael E. Souther
Michael E. Souther
3.00 4.00     On-Line
On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
WEB 215 001 Adv Markup and Scripting Michael E. Souther
Michael E. Souther
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
9:50AM

M W
Lowe's Hall 01810
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
WLD 112 001 Basic Welding Processes Toby K. Evans
Toby K. Evans
2.00 4.00 2:00PM
10:00AM
2:50PM
12:50PM
F F Daniel Hall 01010
01001
Wilkes Open  
WLD 115 001 SMAW (stick) Plate Jayden A. Gantt
Jayden A. Gantt
5.00 11.00 10:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
2:00PM
11:50AM
11:50AM
4:50PM
4:50PM
M W W TH Daniel Hall 01010
01001
01001
01001
Wilkes Open  
WLD 121 001 GMAW (MIG) FCAW/Plate Jayden A. Gantt
Jayden A. Gantt
4.00 8.00 10:00AM
3:00PM
1:00PM
11:50AM
5:20PM
4:20PM
F M F Daniel Hall 01010
01001
01001
Wilkes Open  
WLD 131 001 GTAW (TIG) Plate Jayden A. Gantt
Jayden A. Gantt
4.00 8.00 10:30AM
1:00PM
10:30AM
12:20PM
3:50PM
1:20PM
T T TH Daniel Hall 01007
01001
01001
Wilkes Open  
 
Number of Records: 770 Launched by: Michael Souther