Title: On-line Schedule MES Version 6 Printed on: Aug 27, 2014 at 2:41 PM
Wilkes Community College
Summer 2014
Press the "Home" key on the keyboard to return to the top of the page.
ACA    ACC    AHR    ARC    ART    ATR    AUB    BIO    BUS    CHM    CIS    COE    COM    DEN    DRA    ECO    EDU    EGR    ELC    ELN    EMS    ENG    GEO    HIS    HOR    HUM    MAC    MAS    MAT    MEC    MED    MKT    MUS    NUR    OST    PED    PHI    PSY    RAD    RCP    SAB    SEC    SOC    TRN    WLD   
Pre_Num_Sec Course Title Days Instructor Crd Cnt Start End Start Date End Date Building Room Location Status Printed Comments
ACA 115 H01 Success & Study Skills
M W
Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00 12:00PM
12:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Hayes Hall 00315
ON-LINE
Wilkes Waitlisted There will be no tuition exemptions for
ACA 115-H01. All students must pay
tuition.
ACA 115 H31 Success & Study Skills T
Lora A. Davis
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Ashe 00305
ON-LINE
Ashe Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ACA 115-H31. All students must pay
tuition.
ACA 115 I01 Success & Study Skills On-Line Sheneele Wagoner
1.00 2.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Closed Students must contact Student Services to
register for ACA 115-I01.
There will be no tuition exemptions for
ACA 115-I01. All students must pay tuition.
ACC 121 I01 Prin of Managerial Accounting On-Line
Janet P. Dengler
Janet P. Dengler
4.00 5.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ACC 121-I01. All students must pay tuition.
ACC 129 WB31 Individual Income Taxes
M W
M W
Sherry R. Shaw
Sherry R. Shaw
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
11:00AM
10:50AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Ashe 00207
00207
ON-LINE
Ashe Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ACC 129-WB31. All students must pay tuition.
AHR 110 001 Intro to Refrigeration M
T W TH
Richard F. Stone
Richard F. Stone
5.00 8.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
11:50AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01003A
01003A
Wilkes Open  
ARC 112 001 Constr Matls & Methods
T TH
T TH
Dwight Hartzog
Dwight Hartzog
4.00 5.00 9:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01026
01026
Wilkes Open  
ARC 211 001 Light Constr Technology
M W
M W
M W
Stacie B. Taylor
Stacie B. Taylor
3.00 7.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
1:00PM
8:50AM
11:50AM
3:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01007
01007
01007
Wilkes Open  
ART 111 I01 Art Appreciation On-Line Connie L. Ledford
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ART 111-I01. All students must pay tuition.
ART 111 I02 Art Appreciation On-Line Lora A. Davis
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ART 111-I02. All students must pay tuition.
ATR 211 001 Robot Programming TH W TH Keith Casey
Keith Casey
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
1:00PM
1:00PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
3:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01024
01024
01024
Wilkes Open  
AUB 114 001 Special Finishes M M Jamie Reavis
Jamie Reavis
2.00 3.00 10:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
4:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01004
01031
Wilkes Open  
AUB 136 001 Plastics & Adhesives M T T Jamie Reavis
Jamie Reavis
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
11:50AM
4:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01004
01031
01031
Wilkes Open  
BIO 112 H01 General Biology II On-Line
M W
Thomas C. Ingledue
Tammy B. Sawyer
4.00 6.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE
01805
Wilkes Open  
BUS 110 I01 Introduction to Business On-Line Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
BUS 110-I01. All students must pay tuition.
BUS 110 I31 Introduction to Business On-Line Sherry R. Shaw
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There are no tuition exemptions for
BUS 110-I31. All students must pay tuition.
BUS 116 I01 Business Law II On-Line Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
BUS 116-I01. All students must pay tuition.
BUS 137 I01 Principles of Management On-Line Martha Y. Franklin
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Closed There will be no tuition exemptions for
BUS 137-I01. All students must pay tuition.
BUS 260 WB31 Business Communication T TH Jayne R. Phipps-Boger
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Ashe 00207 Ashe Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
BUS 260-WB31. All student must pay tuition.
CHM 130 WB01 Gen, Org, & Biochemistry T TH Timothy N. Triplett
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Lowe's Hall 01709 Wilkes Open  
CHM 130A WB61 Gen, Org, & Biochem Lab T TH Timothy N. Triplett
1.00 2.00 1:00PM
2:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Lowe's Hall 01813 Wilkes Open  
CHM 151 WB01 General Chemistry I
M W
M W
Timothy N. Triplett
Timothy N. Triplett
4.00 6.00 9:00AM
1:00PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Lowe's Hall 01709
01813
Wilkes Open  
CIS 110 H01 Introduction to Computers
M W
Deborah M. McGuire
Deborah M. McGuire
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Lowe's Hall 01706
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
CIS 110-H01. All students must pay
tuition.
(Office 2013 Professional, USB flash drive)
CIS 110 H02 Introduction to Computers T

Deborah M. McGuire
Deborah M. McGuire
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
3:20PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Lowe's Hall 01705
ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
CIS 110-H02. All students must pay tuition.
(Office 2013 Professional, USB flash drive)
CIS 110 I01 Introduction to Computers On-Line
Kristen H. Macemore
Kristen H. Macemore
3.00 4.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
CIS 110-I01. All students must pay tuition.
Office 2013 Professional
CIS 110 I02 Introduction to Computers On-Line
Deborah M. McGuire
Deborah M. McGuire
3.00 4.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
CIS 110-I02. All students must pay
tuition.
(Office 2013 Professional)
CIS 111 H100 Basic PC Literacy
M T W TH
Paula S. Eller
Paula S. Eller
2.00 3.00 11:00AM
12:15PM
Jun 2, 2014 Jun 27, 2014 Lowe's Hall 01807
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
CIS 111-H100. All students must pay
tuition.
(Office 2013, USB flash drive)
CIS 115 I01 Intro to Prog & Logic On-Line
Jere D. Miles
Jere D. Miles
3.00 5.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Distance Open Alice requirement
There will be no tuition exemptions for
CIS 115-I01. All students must pay tuition.
COE 111 001 Co-Op Work Experience I TBA Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014   TBA   Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registration. Her office is
located in Thompson Hall-215 and the
phone number is 838-6173.
There will be no tuition exemptions for
COE 111-001. All students must pay tuition.
COE 112 001 Co-Op Work Experience I TBA Beth A. Foster
2.00 20.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014   TBA   Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must contact
Beth Foster prior to registration. Her office is
located in Thompson Hall-215 and the phone
number is 838-6173.
There will be no tuition exemptions for
COE 112-001. All students must pay tuition.
COE 121 001 Co-Op Work Experience II TBA Beth A. Foster
1.00 10.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014   TBA   Open All students that register for Cooperative
Education/COE (work experience) must
contact Beth Foster priot to registration. Her
office is located in Thompson Hall-215 and the
phone number is 838-6173.
There will be no tuition exemptions for
COE 121-001. All students must pay tuition.
COM 120 I01 Intro Interpersonal Com On-Line Alisha F. Forrest
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
COM 120-I01. All students must pay tuition.
DEN 107 001 Clinical Practice II
T TH
M W F
M W F
Jennifer R. Hastings
Jennifer R. Hastings
5.00 13.00 8:00AM
8:00AM
1:00PM
8:50AM
11:50AM
4:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Beacon Building 01504
01504
01504
Wilkes Open  
DRA 111 I31 Theatre Appreciation On-Line Shannan M. Roark
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
DRA 111-I31. All students must pay
tuition.
ECO 252 I01 Prin of Macroeconomics On-Line Nancy W. Putzel
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ECO 252-I01. All students must pay tuition.
EDU 131 I01 Child, Family, & Commun On-Line Ellen P. Firestone
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
EDU 131-I01. All students must pay tuition.
EGR 125 WB31 Appl Software for Tech TH TH
Joseph C. Phillips
Joseph C. Phillips
2.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:00PM
2:50PM
4:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Ashe 00204
00204
ON-LINE
Ashe Open  
EGR 285 WB31 Design Project On-Line Christopher D. Bare
2.00 4.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014   TBA Ashe Open  
ELC 128 001 Intro to PLC M M T Daniel L. Triplett
Daniel L. Triplett
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
1:00PM
8:00AM
11:50AM
2:50PM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01024
01024
01024
Wilkes Open  
ELC 131 001 Circuit Analysis I TH
W TH TH
W TH
Ralph L. Alexander, Jr.
Ralph L. Alexander, Jr.
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
1:00PM
10:00AM
3:00PM
9:50AM
2:50PM
11:50AM
4:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01006
01006
01006
01006
Wilkes Open  
ELC 131A 061 Circuit Analysis I Lab T W Daniel L. Triplett
1.00 3.00 1:00PM
9:00AM
3:50PM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01006
01006
Wilkes Open  
ELN 131 001 Analog Electronics I
TH F TH
TH F TH
Robert E. Doyle
Robert E. Doyle
4.00 6.00 8:00AM
1:00PM
10:00AM
3:00PM
9:50AM
2:50PM
11:50AM
4:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01005
01005
01005
01005
Wilkes Open  
EMS 210 001 Adv. Patient Assessment
T W
T W
Randall C. Westmoreland
Bobby R. Gentry
Randall C. Westmoreland
Bobby R. Gentry
2.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
12:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Lovette Hall 00517
00517
Wilkes Open  
EMS 221 001 EMS Clinical Practicum II On-Line Bryant S. Reid
Bobby R. Gentry
3.00 9.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014   TBA   Open  
EMS 230 001 Pharmacology II for EMS M M Randall C. Westmoreland
Bobby R. Gentry
Randall C. Westmoreland
Bobby R. Gentry
2.00 4.00 9:00AM
12:00PM
10:50AM
5:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Lovette Hall 00517
00517
Wilkes Open  
ENG 111 I01 Expository Writing On-Line Brian C. Wilson
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ENG 111-I01. All students must pay tuition.
ENG 111 I02 Expository Writing On-Line Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ENG 111-I02. All students must pay tuition.
ENG 111 WB01 Expository Writing M W Nolan Belk
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Hayes Hall 00410 Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ENG 111-WB01. All students must pay tuition.
ENG 111 WB131 Expository Writing M T W TH Elizabeth N. Hauser
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Jun 27, 2014 Ashe 00206 Ashe Open Minimester. There will be no tuition
exemptions for ENG 111-WB131. All
students must pay tuition.
ENG 112 I01 Argument-Based Research On-Line Elizabeth N. Hauser
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Waitlisted There will be no tuition exemptions for
ENG 112-I01. All students must pay tuition.
ENG 112 WB01 Argument-Based Research M W Julie E. Karaus
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Hayes Hall 00313 Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ENG 112-WB01. All students must pay tuition.
ENG 112 WB231 Argument-Based Research M T W TH Elizabeth N. Hauser
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
Jul 7, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Ashe 00206 Ashe Open Minimester. There will be no tuition
exemption for ENG 112-WB231. All students
must pay tuition.
ENG 113 I01 Literature-Based Research On-Line Alyssa M. Matty
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ENG 113-I01. All students must pay tuition.
ENG 114 I01 Prof Research & Reporting On-Line Brian C. Wilson
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ENG 114-I01. All students must pay tuition.
ENG 116 WB01 Technical Report Writing
T TH
Kirsten J. Seatz
3.00 3.00 3:00PM
4:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Hayes Hall 00411
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ENG 116-WB01. All students must pay tuition.
ENG 231 I01 American Literature I On-Line John S. Elledge
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
ENG 231-I01. All students must pay tuition.
GEO 111 I01 World Regional Geography On-Line Sheneele Wagoner
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
GEO 111-I01. All students must pay tuition.
HIS 111 I01 World Civilizations I On-Line Kristen R. Dearmin
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be not tuition exemptions for
HIS 111-I01. All students must pay tuition.
HIS 121 I01 Western Civilization I On-Line Jessica J. Wyatt
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
HIS 121-I01. All students must pay tuition.
HIS 122 I01 Western Civilization II On-Line Jonathan M. Fowler
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
HIS 122-I01. All students must pay tuition.
HOR 166 H01 Soils & Fertilizers T
T
Donna E. Riddle
Donna E. Riddle
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Head House 01602
ON-LINE
01602
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
HOR 166-H01. All students must pay tuition.
HUM 110 I01 Technology and Society On-Line John R. Mazza
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
HUM 110-I01. All students must pay tuition.
HUM 110 WB01 Technology and Society T TH Cary B. Curlee
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Hayes Hall 00411 Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
HUM 110-WB01. All students must pay tuition.
HUM 121 I01 The Nature of America On-Line Rickey D. Laws
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
HUM 121-I01. All students must pay tuition.
HUM 122 I01 Southern Culture On-Line Jennifer L. Pena
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
HUM 122-I01. All students must pay tuition.
HUM 160 I01 Introduction to Film On-Line
John R. Mazza
John R. Mazza
3.00 4.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
HUM 160-I01. All students must pay tuition.
MAC 121 001 Intro to CNC T Lyndell D. Duvall
2.00 2.00 9:00AM
12:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01023 Wilkes Open  
MAC 121 WB31 Intro to CNC S
James D. Drake
2.00 2.00 8:00AM
10:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Ashe 00106
ON-LINE
Ashe Closed  
MAS 140 001 Intro to Masonry W W W W Dwight Hartzog
Dwight Hartzog
2.00 3.00 9:00AM
1:00PM
10:00AM
2:00PM
9:50AM
1:50PM
11:50AM
3:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Lovette Hall 00521
00521
00521
00521
Wilkes Open  
MAT 115 WB01 Mathematical Models
T TH
T TH
George E. Neil
George E. Neil
3.00 4.00 1:00PM
3:00PM
2:50PM
4:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Lowe's Hall 01812
01812
Wilkes Open Final section of MAT 115 at WCC.
MAT 140 I01 Survey of Mathematics On-Line Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Closed Final section of MAT 140 at WCC.
MAT 140 WB31 Survey of Mathematics M W Peter N. Stragand
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Ashe 00205 Ashe Open Final section of MAT 140 offered at WCC.
MAT 140A I61 Survey of Mathematics Lab On-Line Phillip R. Bare
1.00 2.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open Final section of MAT 140A at WCC.
MAT 155 I01 Statistical Analysis On-Line Darrell Finney
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open Final section of MAT 155 at WCC.
MAT 161 I01 College Algebra On-Line Tam S. Hutchinson, Jr.
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open Final section of MAT 161 at WCC.
MAT 161A I61 College Algebra Lab On-Line Phillip R. Bare
1.00 2.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open Final section of MAT 161A at WCC.
MEC 231 H01 Comp-Aided Manufact I F F F
Lyndell D. Duvall
Lyndell D. Duvall
3.00 5.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
11:50AM
2:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01023
01023
01026
ON-LINE
Wilkes Closed  
MED 260 001 MED Clinical Practicum On-Line Jennifer R. Mathis
5.00 15.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014   TBA   Open  
MED 262 001 Clinical Perspectives M Jennifer R. Mathis
1.00 1.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Beacon Building 01403 Wilkes Open  
MED 272 H01 Drug Therapy W
Jennifer R. Mathis
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Beacon Building 01403
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open  
MKT 120 WB131 Principles of Marketing M W Sherry R. Shaw
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Ashe 00207 Ashe Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
MKT 120-WB131. All students must pay tuition.
MUS 110 I01 Music Appreciation On-Line Erin M. Harper
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
MUS 110-I01. All students must pay tuition.
MUS 210 I01 History of Rock Music On-Line Erin M. Harper
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
MUS 210-I01. All students must pay tuition.
NUR 114 C01 Holistic Health Concepts
M TH F

Amy T. Lankford
Pamela D. Rhoades
Laura B. Walsh
Pamela D. Rhoades
Emily D. Orr
Laura B. Walsh
Billie M. Shumate
5.00 9.00 10:00AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Beacon Building 01508
TBA
0001
Wilkes Open  
OST 134 H100 Text Entry & Formatting
M T W TH
Paula S. Eller
Paula S. Eller
3.00 4.00 9:00AM
10:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Jun 27, 2014 Lowe's Hall 01807
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open Minimester. (Word 2013)
There will be no tuition exemptions for
OST 134-H100. All students must pay tuition.
PED 110 I01 Fit and Well for Life On-Line
Natasha P. Harris
Natasha P. Harris
2.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Distance Closed There will be no tuition exemptions for
PED 110-I01. All students must pay tuition.
PHI 240 I01 Introduction to Ethics On-Line Philip C. Lingle
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
PHI 240-I01. All student must pay tuition.
PSY 118 H01 Interpersonal Psychology T
Alan Richey
3.00 3.00 9:00AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Hayes Hall 00313
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
PSY 118-H01. All students must pay tuition.
PSY 150 I01 General Psychology On-Line Ronald E. Holste
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
PSY 150-I01. All students must pay tuition.
PSY 150 I02 General Psychology On-Line Mary Elizabeth L. Knight
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Closed There will be no tuition exemptions for
PSY 150-I02. All students must pay tuition.
PSY 241 CH01 Developmental Psych TH
Alan Richey
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Lowe's Hall 01712
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
PSY 241-CH01. All students must pay tuition.
PSY 241 CH31 Developmental Psych TH
Alan Richey
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Ashe 00306
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
PSY 241-CH31. All students must pay tuition.
PSY 281 I01 Abnormal Psychology On-Line Heather C. Willard
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
PSY 281-I01. All students must pay tuition.
RAD 122 001 Radiographic Imaging II
TH F
TH F
Mitchell A. Housenick
Linda J. Wilkes
Mitchell A. Housenick
Linda J. Wilkes
2.00 4.00 8:00AM
9:00AM
8:50AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Wilkes Regional Medical Radiography 0001
0002
  Open  
RAD 131 001 Radiographic Physics I
TH F
TH F
Mitchell A. Housenick
Linda J. Wilkes
Mitchell A. Housenick
Linda J. Wilkes
2.00 4.00 1:00PM
2:00PM
1:50PM
4:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Wilkes Regional Medical Radiography 0001
0002
  Open  
RAD 171 001 RAD Clinical Ed III
M T W
M T W
Mitchell A. Housenick
Linda J. Wilkes
Kristain M. Miller
4.00 12.00 8:00AM
12:30PM
12:00PM
4:30PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014   TBA
TBA
  Open  
RCP 112 001 Patient Management
M W F
M W F
William D. Woods
William D. Woods
4.00 6.00 9:00AM
11:00AM
10:50AM
12:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Beacon Building 01402
01402
Wilkes Open  
RCP 144 001 RCP Clinical Practice II T TH John W. Gleeson
William D. Woods
4.00 12.00 6:45AM
7:15PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014   TBA   Open  
SAB 135 H31 Addictive Process T
Joan B. Hinson
3.00 3.00 1:00PM
3:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Ashe 00208
ON-LINE
Ashe Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
SAB 135-H31. All students must pay tuition.
SEC 110 H01 Security Concepts On-Line
Randal C. Gambill
Randal C. Gambill
3.00 4.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE
ON-LINE
Wilkes Open (Orientation - June 2nd at 1:15pm in Room 1810
and on-campus testing)
SOC 210 I01 Introduction to Sociology On-Line Jamie Edwards
3.00 3.00     Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 On-Line ON-LINE Distance Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
SOC 210-I01. All students must pay tuition.
TRF 152 001 Landscape Maintenance
M W
M W
Franklin D. Blevins
Judy M. Bauguess
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Head House 01600
01600
Wilkes Open There will be no tuition exemptions for
TRF 152-001. All students must pay tuition.
TRN 110 001 Intro to Transport Tech F F F Matthew K. Ham
Matthew K. Ham
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
11:50AM
2:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01010
01037
01037
Wilkes Open  
TRN 130 001 Intro to Sustainable Transp
M T
W TH
Ricky W. Smith
Ricky W. Smith
Billy W. Eller
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01009
01010
Wilkes Open TRN 130-001 is reserved for Automotive
Systems Technology, Collision Repair and
Refinishing Technology and Diesel and Heavy
Equipment Technology students only.
TRN 130 002 Intro to Sustainable Transp
M T
M T
Ricky W. Smith
Ricky W. Smith
Billy W. Eller
3.00 4.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
9:50AM
11:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01009
01010
Wilkes Open TRN 130-002 is reserved for Automotive
Systems Technology, Collision Repair and
Refinishing Technology and Diesel and Heavy
Equipment Technology students only.
TRN 140 001 Transp Climate Control W W W Hardin C. Kennedy, III
Mark G. McNeill
John T. O'Connell, Jr.
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
11:50AM
2:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01009
01037
01037
Wilkes Open  
TRN 140 002 Transp Climate Control W M M Hardin C. Kennedy, III
Mark G. McNeill
John T. O'Connell, Jr.
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
11:50AM
2:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01009
01037
01037
Wilkes Open  
TRN 140A 061 Transp Climate Cont Lab TH TH TH Hardin C. Kennedy, III
Mark G. McNeill
John T. O'Connell, Jr.
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
11:50AM
2:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01009
01037
01037
Wilkes Open  
TRN 140A 062 Transp Climate Cont Lab TH T T Hardin C. Kennedy, III
Mark G. McNeill
John T. O'Connell, Jr.
2.00 3.00 8:00AM
10:00AM
1:00PM
9:50AM
11:50AM
2:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01009
01037
01037
Wilkes Open  
WLD 112 WB131 Basic Welding Processes
M W
M W F F
Christopher D. Bare
Christopher D. Bare
2.00 4.00 1:00PM
3:00PM
8:00AM
1:00PM
2:50PM
3:50PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Jun 27, 2014 Ashe 00106
00106
00106
00106
ON-LINE
Ashe Open Minimester
WLD 112 WB231 Basic Welding Processes
M W
M W F F
Russell A. Rogers
Russell A. Rogers
2.00 4.00 1:00PM
3:00PM
8:00AM
1:00PM
2:50PM
3:50PM
11:50AM
2:50PM
Jul 7, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Ashe 00106
00106
00106
00106
ON-LINE
Ashe Open Minimester
WLD 151 001 Fabrication I M W
M W
T TH
Nathan W. Bell
Jayden A. Gantt
Nathan W. Bell
4.00 8.00 10:00AM
8:00AM
12:00PM
8:00AM
10:50AM
10:50AM
2:50PM
10:50AM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01026
01026
01001
01001
Wilkes Open  
WLD 261 001 Certification Practices M
T TH
Jayden A. Gantt
Jayden A. Gantt
Nathan W. Bell
2.00 4.00 8:00AM
12:00PM
9:50AM
2:50PM
Jun 2, 2014 Aug 1, 2014 Daniel Hall 01026
01001
Wilkes Open  
Number of Records: 113 Launched by: Michael Souther